1960-1971 ALUMNI

 

1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971

 

1948-1959 1972-1983 1984-1995 1996-2004


1960 YEARBOOK  

1960 STAFF AND FACULTY  

Aho, Harry W
Ashihara, Jun
Ashikara, Mr
Boula, Robert J
Bruner, Edwin P
Bryant, Slater W Jr - Superintendent
Burke, Florence J
Caldwell, Betty T - Sec
Caryl Vigdahl, Lt - Nurse
Cope, Harold U - Principal
Edwards,  Barbara M
Fairchild, Phyllis E
Godleski, Edith E
Gormley, James - Guidance Counslor
Haggerty, John J
Ikeda, Mr
Ikeda, Mitsuo
Isaacson, Barbara E
Ishikawa, Tozaburo
Iwasaki, Hisako
Keating, William J, Col - President PTA
Kojima, Daizo
Kuhlman, Gertrude
La Belle, Jeanne L
Lavender, Stephen A
Leonard, Mary J
Lund, Charlotte B
Matsubara Shigenobu - Interpreter
McSween, Lizzy
Merlin, Emelda
Natland, Arthur - 2nd VP, PTA
Patton, Archie - Treas PTA
Pellegrino, Anthony
Pletcher, James G
Radford, Ernest D
Reeves, Phyllis, J
Roepke, Alva M
Sadako, Mrs
Sattre, Solveig E
Scarborough, Mitchel, Mrs - PTA Sec
Shimomura, Suzuko
Spaulding, Douglas M - Vice Principal
Tachibana, Koichi - Accountant
Tajima, Chuji
Takemasa, Tayoko
Taylor, Terrell A
Tilley, Leo - 1st VP, PTA
Tomita, Takako
Tsuzuki, Kikuji
Vines, Marie G
Yamato, Toshio - Accounting
Yokosuka, Haruko
Zoeliner, William - Adm Ass't

1960 SENIORS = CLASS 1960 

Attenberry, Rodney
Barker, Lars O
Bendt, Barbara May
Bernard, Gilda H
Bousman, Judith A
Buhmann, William G
Buttel, Patricia A
Crisologo, Lita V
Crooks, Arthur B
De Fries, Marcheta
Franklin, James E
Granlee, John M
Hamann, Lillian D
Haywood, Sharon L
Hilburn, Darlene M
Howe, Darold L
Jackson, Margo L
Jonouchi, Keiji
Keegan, Patricia M
Krausse, Ronald D
Laverty, Kathleen A
Lewis, Penny L
Lichte, Jack R
Mach, Edwin J
Magnuson, Cynthia E
Mason, Frank J
Massengale, Doris D
Mattson, Inez K
Merner, Edwin C
Merrill, Billy L
Merritt, Clinton J
Newell, Mary E
Newman, Charles C
Nock, Mary P
Pressey, Jean B
Reed, Cathy
Rennie, Karen L
Scarborough, William M
Shamburger, Riley M
Shute, Christopher W
Smith, Donald L
Sneen, Anne K
Sowers, Mike
Stanczyk, Leslie E
Tanaka, Haruo
Taylor, Fred R
Walker, Jo Anne
Walsh, Barry J
Weise, Elaine A
Williams, John

1960 JUNIORS = CLASS 1961 

Allen, Sylvia
Anderson, Hiroko
Balis, Theodore Lawrence
Bloom, Paul Joseph Jr
Bronson, Larry
Brown, Terry J
Buhmann, Eleonore C
Burr, Dennis
Coates, Dale
Conte, John
Cornelison, Jacquelin Ann
Corval, Linda
Davis, Jerry
Deegan, William E Jr
DeHart, Carolyn Donna
Dobois, Cliff
Doniger, Barbara
Doniger, Douglas
Edmunds, June
Fittz, James A
Flack, Robert Paul
Flanigan, Faline,
Floyd, Freddie Joyce
Gard, Vickki
Gatbunton, Cesar
Godfrey, John
Granlee, Dawn
Grimsinger, Sandy
Hadford, Raymond
Harada, Carolyn
Harpe, Martha
Hartmann, Margaret
Havlik, Edward
Healey, Hugh E
Hernandez, Linda
Hogan, Dick
Ito, Karen
Jack, David R
Keating, Bill
Kenney, Christian
Kenney, Mark
Kreamer, Walter Jr
Lansville, Robert M
Laverty, Gwen
Lee, Cindy
Lockard, Eugene
Luke, Lynda
Mach, Kaaren
Manley, Jean
Martin, Becky
McAvoy, Dave
Meola, James
Mills, Kay
Muir, Sylvia
Murphy, Paula
Murphy, Peter
Nelson, Betty Ellen
Norris, Bill
O'Neil, Helen
Ogle, Walter
Pattison, Leilani Lee
Poole, Sandy
Powers, Sandy
Robinson, Judy
Romane, Dianne
Rust, Earl
Simmons, David
Talbot, Anne
Tanaka, Shigemi
Tilley, Dick
Townsend, Mary
Van Horn, Gerry
Vann, Carole
Wada, Gail
Wood, Don

1960 SOPHOMORES = CLASS 1962 

Ames, Renee
Armstrong, Carol
Bernard, Joseph
Bigelow, Gerald
Bixner, Karen
Bloom, Bob
Bloxom, Margaret
Bodine, Bob
Boyd, Ray
Boyd, Morris
Brannan, Kathie
Bronson, Jim
Caranci, Jack
Carson, Jackie
Cochran, Mike
Collins, Jean
Colvin, Skip
Conte, Ralph
Cordes, Gene
Crowell, Ginny
Daray, Jack
Durham, Anne
Ensley, Clark
Erdmann, Cisco
Feaser, Carol
Fields, John
Fujimoto, Pearl
Galza, Corazon
Gatbunton, Ben
Geldermann, Barbara
Granson, Peter
Gribbins, Pamela
Hamako, Ron
Hansen, Bob
Harvel, Bonnie
Herbold, Jon
Hernandez, Frances
Hunt, Marva Jo
Jackson, Jackie
Keegan, Shelia
Keifer, Judy
Kellogg, Charisse
Kirschbaum, Steve
Knicker, Paul
Kramer, Binki
Lair, Vicki
Le Fever, Jackie
Le Mons, Tony
Longest, Darrel
MacDonald, Jerry
Magnuson, Ron
Mattson, Maggie
Meola, Chuck
Miller, Tom
Minehan, John
Moran, Joe
Moser, June
Muir, Fred
Murawski, Donna
Nesbit, Andrea
O'Leary Caron
O'Neil, Ann
Parks, Sharon
Peed, Sandy
Powell, Clea
Prendes, Dagmar
Ramsey, Virginia Ann
Rhoads, Sandra
Rice, Bob
Ross, Nancy
Rotolo, Lillian
Rousseau, Jim
Rousseau, Ray
Say, Frances
Schelling, Pat
Schwamb, Jim
Shedd, John
Singdale, Charles
Slagle, Sue
Smith, Dave
Snodgrass, Roger
Swan, Jim
Swope, Pat
Tanaka, Gunzo
Tate, Ninette
Thompson, Bob
Tree, Pat
Tucker, Judy
Uyeoka, Kala
Vann, Cheryl
Weidmann, Mike
Welker, Hugh
Welker, Terry
Williams, Shari
Wingate, Rodney
Wyckoff, Bob
Zanecchia, Yvonne
Zirkle, Pat

1960 FRESHMAN = CLASS 1963 

Anderson, Doug
Arnold, Barbara
Bennett, Daisy
Borup, Miriam
Bowman, Chery
Boyes, Carol
Bronson, Peggy
Brown, Marsha
Burton, Linda
Cain, Diane
Cardin, Larry
Clark, Mickey
Clark, Susan
Coates, April
Corriveau, Henry
Crooks, John
Davis, Robert
Di Rienzo, Barbara
Doniger, Pat
Douglas, Mike
Edmunds, Richard
Eguchi, Ronald
Eustis, Ernest
Fergus, Sharon
Fittz, John
Fleener, Lelanda
Flowers, Christine
Freels, Pat
Gaines, Jan
Gaylor, Sandra
Gibson, Carl
Godfrey, Charlene
Graham, Judy
Gray, Jaclyn
Green, Nancy
Hamilton, Don
Hamilton, Robert
Hansen, Gary
Hdding, Laura
Hill, Ole
Hogan Tim
Hughes, Janet
Hutchinson, Judy
Ito, Kenneth
Ivie, Mike
Jackson, Kay
Kailer, Pat
Kanamori, Todd
Knutson, David
Kolentus, Richard
Kreamer, Louise
Lair, Kathy
Lascink, Garth
Lawson, Peter
Lazenby, Betty
Leverton, Kim
Lindelof, Bob
Long, John
Mathews, Juanita
Mc Phillips, Marcia
Melliza,  Noberto
Mettler, Mike
Milar, Kikuko
Minehan, Bud
NacDonald, Ronald
Nagel, Gwynne
Ne Smith, Susan
Nicholas, Dickii
Ogle, Ward
Olson, Edith
Olson, Penny
Palm, Terry
Patten, Robann
Pierce, Christine
Powell, Dirk
Pratt, John
Quigley, Jim
Reese, Lynn
Rhodes, Joseph
Ricks, Jean
Romanosky, Ronald
Schmale, Bonnie
Shearrow, Bill
Sisk, Carol
Sitton, Marsha
Smith, Sidney
Sneen, Carol
Stephans, Barbara
Studer, Dennis
Trubee, Bob
Uyeoka, Randy
Van Horn, Sandra
Walker, Tom
Wallace, Susan
Wallis, Jean
Weise, Ed
White, Laurie
Wilber, Joan
Willis, Clyde
Wilson, Fran
Witkowski, Charles

1960 8TH GRADERS = CLASS 1964 

Alexander, Spencer
Banks, Sue
Barnett, Cindy
Beckwith, Roger
Bourquin, Neil
Brackin, Lani
Brahin, Ricky
Bridges, Frank
Byrd, John
Cain, John
Christ, Sandra
Clark, Pauline
Claspill, Pamela
Cleveland, William
Clifford, Tom
Collins, Pat
Corriveau, Ann
Cox, Kitty
Devlin, Donnah
Dodd, Rodger
Dry, Spence
Dubois, Donald
Dyer, Dan
Edmonds, Rex
Edmunds, John
Edwards, Mark
Fields, Donna Lynn
Flowers, Annie
Floyd, Janet
Fortney, Melinda
Fretz, David
Fuller, Linda
Gatbunton, Teresita
Godfrey, Mary Jane
Gravett, Teri
Green, Peggy
Hadford, Ron
Ham, Steve
Hamako, Conrad
Harpe, Judy
Harrell, Deck
Havice, Bob
Hayashi, Cathy
Hegwood, Ann
Herbold, Gary
Hernandez, Richard
Hestikind, Richard
Hthcock, Arthur
Iler, Barbara
Innes, Gally
Jack, Elizabeth
Johnson, Judy
Jordan, Walter
Kailer, Nancy
Kearney, Michael
Keating, Mary
Krumrey, H. Francis
Kunze, Anita
Larson, Mark
Leuthard, Jackie
Madden, Dee Anne
Maddox, Vicky
Mason, Charlotte
Matheny, Sharon
Mauldin, David
Meuleveld, Richard
Milak, Yoko
Miller, Bill
Minehan, Gary
Montoya, Joey
Moore, Deanna
Morgan, Connie
Natland, Jim
Nesbit, Casey
Ness, Margaret
Newman, Barbara
Nicholas, Danny
Palma, Rafael
Pelley, Beth
Peterson, Bob
Plapp, Douglas
Pratt, Dan
Radford, Steven
Reed, Roy
Reynolds, Brian
Rhoades, Billie Jean
Saito, Kathleen
Sandell, Carl
Scarborough, Patti
Spooner, Carolyn
Sprenkle, Dennis
Stiedley, James
Swan, Claudia
Turk, Sharon
Walsh, Jimmy
Welch, Marsha
West, Bill
Wood, Gaylene
Yyeda, Hiroshi

1960 7TH GRADERS = CLASS 1965 

Adams, Sherrie
Arnold, Pat
Athow, Sandra
Baker, Cynthia
Bankert, Sharon
Barnes, Kathy
Beebe, Ann
Bodine, Marie
Bonn, Robert
Brandenburg, Curtis
Brixner, Steven
Bronson, Lynda
Brown, Dixie
Bryhn, Diane
Bull, Bettye
Cain, Sharon
Campbell, Danny
Canfield, Jim
Chandler, Robert
Clifton, Emory
Coady, Cheryl
Conte, Anne
Corbett, Steven
Cornelison, Gary
Cox, Susan
Craver, Jim
Crisologo, Alex
Crisp, Peggy
Dalton, Dan
Davis, John
Doan, Sharon
Douglars, Tom
Dows, Anne
Dybo, Theodora
Edwards, Jerry
Ellis, Amber
Gelderman, Janice
Graves, Roberta
Hamann, John
Hammond, Victoria
Haney, Dorothy
Hanna, Lydia
Hansen, Ken
Harper, Meridith
Hayes, Darnell
Heath, Donna
Hunt, Bill
Hutchinson, Frances
Jackson, Sharon
Jacob, Donald
Jones, Joanne
Jordan, Earl
Keifer, Joan
Kelley, John
Knutson, Susanne
Kocur, Marie
Kramer, Karl
Kunze, Linda
Lewis, George
Lewis, Clyde
Logan, Sharon
Love, Keith
Manu, Junko
Manuel, Melliza
Marshall, Ingrid
Mc Kinzie, Lee
McAvoy, Richard
McCormick, Douglas
McGibbon, Mike
Meecham, Andy
Merrell, Carolyn
Mickle, David
Miller, Yoshiro
Nabor, Tim
Nagel, Pam
Natland, Nancy
O'Neil, Paul
Olsen, Chris
Pak, Kenneth
Pannek, Mike
Parks, Robert
Parks, Dorothy
Paulus, Sharon
Pease, Dennis
Penn, Mary
Petersen, Jeanne
Pfeffer, Sharalynn
Pierce, Karen
Portusach, Frank
Quigley, Joe
Reese, Mike
Rhoads, Jim
Roberson, Elisea
Roberts, Carol
Shedd, Deborah
Shute, Preston
Snell, Richard
Spenser, Sharon
Stewart, Dennis
Sutherland, Bill
Swartout, Beth
Tait, Pamela
Tate, Rene
Tilton, Linda
Tobias, Susan
Tree, Marilyn
Vangrimbergen, Tom
Wago, Sharen
Walker, Robert
Wallis, Robert
Werkheiser, Linda
Wesson Sheldon
West, Linda
West, Colby
Williamson, DiAnn
Wilson, Jeffrey
Zirkle, Jay

1960 Nile C. Kinnick, Jr. Elementary
STAFF AND FACULTY

Day, Florence - Grade 1
Detty, Shirley - Grade 1
Fitzpatrick, Edward - Physical Education
Ford, Loraine - Grade 1
Ford, Murray - Grade 6
Helzer, Grace - Grade 5
Jones, Hatsuko - Librarian
Kojima, Daizo - Building Manager
Kurata, Yoshiko - Japanese Culture
La Foe, Freda - Grade 2
McQuiston, Joan - Grade 3
Miller, Mary - Grade 6
Ng, Betty - Grade 2
Okamoto, Tatsuya - Supply Clerk
Omori, Florence - Grade 2
Phillips, James A. - Principal
Phillips, Marge - Grade 3
Phillips, Sue - Speech Therapist
Pletcher, Margaret - Grade 4
Pythowicz, Sarah - Music
Siegel, Kathy - Reading
Stalling, Donald - Vice-Principal
Starzenski, Gennie - Grade 1
Taylor Catherine - Grade 5
Vigdahl, Caryl - Nurse
Watanabe, Ann - Secretary
Wiltse, Bernice - Grade 4

1960 Nile C. Kinnick, Jr. Elementary
6th GRADE = CLASS OF 1966

Aldenderfer, Sharon
Baylin, John
Benjamin, Michael
Bermudes, David
Brayfield, Donna
Buhmann, Betty
Burr, Mark
Coates, Gary
Coombs, Richard
Deveney, Shannon
Dows, David
Dunn, Ethel Mae
Erickson, Johnnie
Fisichella, Don
Fittz, Lillian
Flowers, Maryellen
Fretz, Linda
Garrison, Charles
Gibbs, Susan
Gilman, Betty Jean
Grauer, Michael
Grubbs, Sam
Hathcock, Charles
Havice, Michael
Herndon, Delores
Kelley, Michael
Kwan, Yong Lang
Kyllonen, Joan
Leuschner, Buddy
Maguire, Patricia
Marshall, Glen
Matlock, Kaye
McAvoy, Danny
McFadden, Joanna
Moore, Sonia
Muir, Bonnie
Ness, Verna
Olsen, Rolf
Perry, Victoria
Preskitt, James
Reese, Marion
Richards, Jim
Roberson, Albert
Roberson, Frank
Robinson, James
Smith, Shannon
Stephens, Patricia
Stinson, Fred
Tateyama, Janet
Vaughn, Donald
Wenger, Wayne
West, Linda
Wingate, Karen
Young, Joan

1960 Nile C. Kinnick, Jr. Elementary
5th GRADE = CLASS OF 1967

Aldenderfer, Carol
Almond, Ann
Baylin, Danielle
Bovill, Michael
Brandenburg, Marino
Canfield, Colleen
Canfield, Sally
Carter, Vivian
Church, Kenneth
Claspill, Ricky
Clifford, Danny
Coates, Dennis
Colangelo, Barbara
Cornelison, Ronald
Dame, Joseph
Dominick, Eddie
Duessent, Charles
Ellis, Sidney
Garrison, Doreen
Garrison, Helbert
Granson, Joe
Gunn, Lynne
Hancock, James
Harrell, Marlee
Hartwig, George
Hayashi, Christine
Hitesman, Maria
Ikehara, Shirley
Innes, Rucker
Jackson, Bill
Knutson, Stephen
Kwan, Choy Lang
Long, James
Love, LaVerne
McAvoy, Ted
McCraw, Larry
Meecham, Chuck
Morris, Martin
Muir, Shirley
Nesbit, David
Nobbs, Loretta
Pasquotto, James
Pate, Jim
Patrick, Michael
Pfeffer, Cynthia
Rice, David
Richards, Mary June
Ritchie, Noriko
Ross, Jean
Rousseau, William
Sakanai, George
Sarver, Laura
Schwamb, John
Scott, Donald
Shin, Pearl
Shoemaker, Joan
Shugars, Larry
Skoda, Charles
Suzuki, William
Tanaguchi, Cynthia
Taulbee, Kenneth
Wenger, Billy
White, Robert
Wilkinson, Larry
Woodworth, Scott
Yokoyama, Roy

1960 Nile C. Kinnick, Jr. Elementary
4th GRADE = CLASS OF 1968

Amodo, Anna
Armstrong, Michael
Bailey, Frances
Banning, Jack
Barnett, Marcia
Barrett, Lana
Beckwith, Gilbert
Brewer, Gregory
Brooks, Linda
Bruno, Mary Ann
Bullard, Gail
Campbell, Tommy
Chandler, Penny
Chester, Allen
Conlon, Karen
Deveney, Wayne
Dunn, Mary
Dry, James
Elkins, Terry
Emigh, Jan
Fittz, Becky
Gatbunton, Roy
Gelderman, Mary
Gibbs, Steven
Gilson, Robert
Green, Tom
Grubbs, Billy
Hart, Kazumi
Havice, Philig
Hestekind, Ruth
Hildner, Ronald
Hrelja, Joanne
Jackson, Jeffery
Jackson, Rita
Kanda, Sherrian
Kelley, Kathy
Kyllonen, Bobby
Latham, Hilary
Lewis, Robert
Lopes, Paul
Madden, Richard
Marshall, Bjorn
Marshall, Kathleen
McCormick, Catherine
McCraw, Teresa
Miller, Steven
Moore, Rosie
Nagel, Cheryl
Nakamatsu, Alan
Olson, Anthony
Pannek, Ricky
Patterson, Darlene
Paulus, Robin
Perry, Janie
Peters, Ronald
Pippin, Patricia
Quaite, Daniel
Quigley, Tom
Rhoads, Ronald
Roberson, Eleanor
Robinson, Elizabeth
Ross, Teddy
Shugars, Lola
Skoda, Joe
Tait, Thomas
Teehan, Colleen
Tsunezumi, Cecilia
Voelpel, Mary
Williams, Lynne
Williams, Wayne
Young, Edna

1960 Nile C. Kinnick, Jr. Elementary
3rd GRADE = CLASS OF 1969

Alexander, Eddie
Bair, Patty
Barnett, Buddy
Barnett, Dennis
Barrett, Margaret
Baughan, Dorothy
Beauchamp, Susan
Brandenburg, Rosemary
Bruno, Theresa
Bullard, Gary
Buttel, Christy
Canfield, Colin
Canfield, Robert
Church, Barbara
Coombs, Pamela
Cosper, Robert
Dry, Robbie
Duessent, Jimmy
Dunn, Eugene
Durbin, Diane
Fisichella, Russell
Flowers, Dianne
Grauer, Nancy
Harland, Jonathan
Harpe, James
Hase, Naomi
Hays, Terry
Higashi, James
Holland, Mark
Houston, John
Hyde, Ronnie
Jackson, Alex
Jenkins, Freddy
Jocob, Kathy
Kawamoto, Terry
Kerr, Vicki
Kwan, Chi-Heng
Lane, Michelle
Lange, Tommy
Marshall, Anne
McNalley, Pat
Mealy, Danny
Mooney, Patrick
Moriyama, Lisa
Okabayashi, Dana
Owen, Brenda
Pate, John
Patnode, Bobby
Peek, Peggy
Prazak, Guy
Preskitt, Amy
Price, Jonona
Prisco, Rosalie
Rogers, John
Ross, Thomas
Saito, Curtis
Salladin, Phyllis
Samuel, Grace
Schultheis, Chris
Shomaker, Linda
Skoda, Stephen
Snell, Shawn
Steele, Philmore
Taniguchi, Sarah
Taylor, Kent
Telesforo, Gilda
Thompson, Marilyn
Tokuyama, June
Voelpel, John
Vogt, Mary
Waldrup, Edward
Watkins, Jim
Wenger, Daniel
West, Debbie
Whittaker, John
Whittemore, Donna
Williams, Rita
Wirt, Jo-Ann

1960 Nile C. Kinnick, Jr. Elementary
2nd GRADE = CLASS OF 1970

Almond, Martha
Bailey, Mike
Bates, Nancy
Beckwith, Roberta
Blakely, William
Campbell, Shirley
Carter, Kathryn
Chapman, Walter
Clark, Joey
Clark, Leslie
Claspill, Nancy
Cooper, John
Cotter, Mary Susan
Dame, Jane
Davis, Betsey
Dell-Ros, Charles
DeWitt, Richard
Denny, Peggy
Ferguson, Gail
Fleming, Carlos
Fleming, Lynn
Flowers, Becky
Fox, Deborah
Garrison, William
Gentry, Kevin
Gibbs, Ann
Gilson, Sandra
Givans, Kenneth
Hanashiro, Junko
Harland, Billy
Hazzard, Edward
Heinrichs, Linda
Hendon, Dee Loyde
Hestekind, Elain
Hildner, Sandra
Hoyt, Jacquelyn
Hrelja, Beverly
Jackson, Garry
Joslin, Steven
Kato, Linda
Kelley, Bryce
Knutson, Philip
Koomoa, Alice
Lane, Denise
Lassiter, Phillip
Latham, Joanne
Luza, Jean
Mahan, Mariko
Marshall, Scott
Maruyama, Paul
Matson, Elogeanne
Matsuda, Kathleen
McDonald, Sherry
McNalley, Michael
Meggitt, Yvonne
Meynardie, Joyce
Miller, Kevin
Morrison, Marion
Mura, Steven
Nafarrete, Vincent
Nakamatsu, Jessie
Neely, Elizabeth
Nobbs, John
Perry, Susan
Ratific, Mary
Rhoads, Kenneth
Richard, Marshall
Ritchie, Steven
Ritchie, Tommy
Robinson, Curtis
Rossnagle, Catherine
Rotolo, Ellena
Sarver, Margie
Schaffner, Leslies
Simons, Jack
Spilichal, Tommy
Takara, Yukiko
Teasley, James
Wago, Grant
Wah Hin, Walter
Waldrup, Roy
Watanabe, Michael
Weeks, George
Werkheiser, Leonard
West, Patty
White, Chari
Williams, John
Young, Daniel

1960 Nile C. Kinnick, Jr. Elementary
1st GRADE = CLASS OF 1971

Adams, Larry
Allen, Karen
Allen, Sharon
Almond, Patty
Bailey, Patricia
Bates, Susan
Beauchamp, Bobby
Blakely, Barbara
Brandenburg, Paul
Brooks, Byron
Bruno, Alfred
Burr, Marsha
Caldwell, Shirley
Campbell, Billy
Cataldo, Marie
Chapline, Karen
Conlon, Frank
Cook, Cynthia
Counts, Robert
Dominick, Dale
Downs, Robert
Elia, Helen
Embelton, Arthur
Emmert, Billy
Fittz, Dorcas
Frazier, Charles
Gilman, Antoinette
Gilman, Jacqueline
Glaspill, Timothy
Gonzales, Teresa
Goodwin, Brenda
Hammond, Judy
Hathcock, Norma
Hill, Tommy
Holland, Jean
Jackson, Tamah
Kamino, Frances
Kawamoto, Dora
Kibler, Robert
Lewis, Kathryn
Marshall, Bruce
Maruyama, Frank
Matlock, Janet
McAvoy, Ralph
McFadden, Valeria
McKinney, Denise
Mitchell, Arthur
Moore, Viki
Mosier, George
Murphy, Katherine
Nafarrete, Santos
Nakamatsu, Dale
Newman, Pauline
Nordgren, Linda
Nowatski, Richard
Olsen, David
Peters, David
Pfaff, Allen
Pierce, Pauline
Pippin, Dean
Preskitt, Donald
Pruett, Tracey
Quaite, James
Richard, Gary
Robinson, James
Rossnagel, Susanne
Sawers, Jeffrey
Severance, Lettice
Shirota, James
Shugars, Mary
Smith, Barbara
Smith, Carole
Sneidar, Andy
Suzuki, Katherine
Taylor, Allen
Telesforo, Betty
Thomas, Barbara
Thompson, Ellen
Thompson, Stephen
Thrower, John
Tokoyama, Gary
Tsunezumi, Minnie
Viray, Fernando
Wachtveitl, Cheryl
Waldrup, Susan
Watanabe, Gerald
Wirt, Morgan

1960 Richard E. Byrd Elementary
STAFF AND FACULTY

Arakaki, Jacqueline - Grade 5
Ash, Donna
Cloon, Shirley - Grade 5
Crowley, Maryellen - Grade 1
Demos, John G. - Vice-Principal
Dougherty, Frances - Grade 3
Fitzpatrick, Edward
Gastonquay, Donna - Grade 4
Gordon, Josephine - Grade 4
Houghton, Theresa - Grade 3
Lamberti, Irene - Grade 6
Larabee, Jane - Grade 2
Leichliter, Doris - Secretary
Leide, Wilma - Grade 3
Morse, Beverly - Grade 2
Murray, Florence - Grade 1
Parsons, Barbara - Grade 5
Phillips, Susan
Primm, Winnifred K. - Principal
Romanoff, Sandra - Grade 2
Roush, Frances
Sada, Yoko
Serell, Rosemary - Grade 4
Tanaka, Frances - Interpreter
Upshaw, Ann - Grade 1
Urgo, Michael - Grade 6
Wilson, Vivian - Grade 1

1960 Richard E. Byrd Elementary
6th GRADE = CLASS OF 1966

Anderson, Jerry
Athow, Carroll
Athow, Edith
Baker, Cheryl
Bell, Jon
Blacklock, Ward
Brahin, Francine
Canterbury, Robert
Clark, Carol
Clinkscales, Pamela
Craver, Karen
DeLoach, Susan
Doget, Cindy
Dugan, Pamela
Eguchi, Sandford
Gomes, Renee
Graves, Linda
Gray, James
Guyer, Nicoletta
Isa, Milton
Hahn, Edwin
Hall, Delores
Hamilton, Frances
Hayes, Ronald
Hobbs, Timothy
King, Rebecca
Koga, Emi
Lansville, Richard
Leichliter, Sandra
Lichte, Sandra
Lichtman, James
Logan, Ricky
Lund, Malorie
Mahoney, Dennis
Marion, Richard
Markwell, Luana
Matheny, Linda
McClune, Michael
Mengle, Gloria
Miller, Bette-Ann
Moody, Donna
Moore, Michael
Nichols, Diana
Pak, Christine
Ramanosky, Michael
Reeding, Gregory
Reynolds, Ricky
Ricks, Robert
Rust, Jerry
Sato, Lawrence
Schmale, Walter
Shamburger, Ronald
Thomas, Patricia
Thompson, Richard
Tilley, Leo
Watson, Robert
Weeks, Allan
Whitlock, Joyce
Witkowski, John
Woodward, Belle Annette

1960 Richard E. Byrd Elementary
5th GRADE = CLASS OF 1967

Allen, Lana
Anderson, Linda
Banks, Martha
Barnard, Steven
Barnes, George
Beebe, Robert
Bendt, Bruce
Bennett, Hilda
Bevington, Mark
Bonn, Randy
Brixner, Leslie
Broome, Harris
Browne, Kathleen
Bushie, Susan
Coady, Terry
Corbett, Curtis
Cotton, Sam
Courval, Katherine
Daniel, Barbara
DeLong, Eugene
Dickson, John
Enga, Stanley
Fenke, Harvey
Fetters, Pamela
Fiske, Mary Jo
Fulton, Robert
Gabbert, Joyce
Ganninger, Richard
Gaspard, Susan
Hall, Allen
Hamako, Leslie
Hammond, Neil
Harris, Robert
Hess, Linda
Hester, Geraldine
Hester, Leo
Hutto, Robert
Keating, Jane
King, Anita
Krumrey, Joyce
Larsen, John
Leichbliter, Linda
Lewis, Kenneth
Logandice, Susanne
Lucas, Linda
Lund, Alan
MacDonald, Thomas
Mahoney, Patrick
Markwell, Doris
Mason, Charles
McAdams, Diane
McClune, Pamela
Mengle, Debra
Miller, Sandra
Miyaoi, Clifford
Muramoto, Thomas
Nichols, Gregory
Nicolas, John
Quinn, Cathy
Rainsberger, Robert
Rayder, Marsha
Rissette, Elizabeth
Rust, Katheryn
Shearer, Marilyn
Smith, Brenda
Stack, Robert
Swan, Robert
Thompson, Barbara
Tucker, Mike
Van Grimbergen, Charles
Van Grimbergen, Michael
Varner, Gary
Voluntad, Judy
Watson, Lynn
Watson, Philip
Welch, Margaret
Willis, David
Yamato, Diane

1960 Richard E. Byrd Elementary
4th GRADE = CLASS OF 1968

Allen, Judy
Bailey, Rolinda
Branch, Mark
Branch, Michael
Brock, Eric
Bushie, Georgia
Cannon, Deborah
Cardin, Alan
Clark, Caren
Clinkscales, Susan
Connors, Brian
Conte, Ronald
Corriveau, Maria
Deegan, Michael
Doan, Sandra
Edmunds, Douglas
Egelhoff, Roy
Ferrell, Gary
Fukuhara, Lillian
Graham, Jon
Greaney, Judith
Hall, Lillian
Hammond, Larry
Harper, Scott
Harrison, Jan
Heath, Richard
Hegwood, Daniel
Hess, Diana
Hilburn, Vicki
Hornby, Jean
Hunt, Patricia
Imamura, Kenneth
Ince, Jaye
Ivie, Robert
Johnson, Donald
Jones, Nancy
King, Chris
Larsen, Robert
Lauitano, Marie
Leonard, Sandra
Liebman, Margaret
Mapes, Lesley
McAdams, Nancy
McBeth, Robert
Mickle, Mark
Merrell, Jane
Mitchell, Miki
Moody, Ernest
Okamura, June
Olsen, Mark
Ownby, Barbara
Palmer, Roger
Peri, Victor
Prendes, Ramon
Quintua, Emily
Ross, William
Schunk, Dale
Simons, Jay
Singdale, Ruth
Smith, Frederick
Spencer, Michael
Tanino, Cheryl
Tilley, Patrick
Traulsen, David
Voluntad, Leo
Webb, Michael
Weeks, Philip
Whitlock, Butch
Williams, Brenda
Yates, Douglas

1960 Richard E. Byrd Elementary
3rd GRADE = CLASS OF 1969

Alexander, Robert
Arnold, Robert
Baker, Debora
Bendt, Steve
Bevington, Keith
Bryhn, Marcha
Burdett, Michele
Calhoun, Jacklyn
Catton, Ann
Chevalier, Sandra
Clark, Linda
Clark, Paula
Clifton, Noel
Collins, Robert
Corbett, Clifford
Corson, James
Crisologa, Joyce
Davis, John
Dean, Sheryl
Degot, Cathy
DeLoach, Peggy
Denkler, John
Dickson, Pamela
Egelhoff, Linda
Esch, Fred
Farris, Richard
Frieda, Dennis
Fukumoto, Joy
Fulton, Mary Lynne
Gunderson, Marie
Guyer, Rady
Hall, Felicia
Harada, Eileen
Heerboth, Jonathan
Hegwood, Jim
Hess, Delores
Hilbert, Michael
Hill, David
Hodges, Valerie
Hunter, Dale
Hutto, Pamela
Ince, Julie
Ishimota, Michael
Johnson, Chiyo
Jones, Gloria
Kaneshiro, Eugene
Keating, Eileen
Koga, Brian
Koike, Wesley
Lair, Elaine
Lansville, David
Madden, Kandel
Mangan, Timothy
Markwell, Edith
Mattson, Harry
McGarvey, John
Meuleueld, Peggy
Moody, Jaqueline
Nakauchi, Donald
Neiman, Roy Allen
O'Byrne, Louis
Osaki, Lance
Parsons, Anthony
Penerton, Patricia
Petrick, Mark
Pratt, Megan
Rhodes, Susan
Richter, Charles
Roberts, Walter
Rollins, Bobby
Romanosky, Dennis
Sencenbaugh, Meil
Shearer, Helen
Simms, Sandra
Smith, Brenda
Sporer, Robert
Stack, Timothy
Sweet, Bill
Tabor, Lindy
Tarasawa, Candace
Tobias, Robert
Uyeda, Reiko
Voluntad, Rosetta
Webb, John
Wheeler, Lisbeth
Wheeler, Walter (Gerry)
White, Deborah
Widen, Robert
Yasuda, Christine
Zacklan, Christopher

1960 Richard E. Byrd Elementary
2nd GRADE = CLASS OF 1970

Alexander, Mia
Allen, Jeffry
Awa, Paul
Banks, Judith
Bourquin, Robert
Brixner, Kristine
Brock, Danny
Browne, Katharine
Cannon Betty Jane
Carlson, Ronald
Clinkscales, Debra
Cloud, Daniel
Costello, Gayle
Crabtree, Steven
Crane, Robert
Crisp, Michael
Darragh, Emma Jane
David, Katharine
Deegan, Stephen
Doan, Deborah
Dugan, Bill
Edwards, Bruce
Elliot, Debra
Ellis, Meredith
Esch, Robert
Farley, Kay E.
Flores, Linda
Fukuhara, Glen
Gaspard, Carol
Goode, Pearl
Graham, Mark
Hamilton, Mary Dee
Hawkins, Michael
Heerboth, David
Higgins, Deborah
Higuchi, Susan
Hill, Gennece
Hodges, Virginia
Imamura, Agnes
Jack, Sylvia
Jones, Martha
Jones, Randell
Kanavan, Patricia
Keiser, Carl
Key, Joseph
Kimmel, James
King, Frances
King, Timothy
Kohloff, Richard
Krumrey, Barbara
Lawler, Paul D.
Lee, Vivian
Lichtman, Gary
Logandice, Patricia
Love, Gary
Markwell, Lydee
Merrell, Clifford
Miyaoi, Constance
Miyashiro, Julie
Naber, Kathleen
Nakagama, Nobel
Nakagawa, Lynn
Nakauchi, James
Okumura, Jean
Parel, Sharon
Petersen, Harold
Petrick, Gretchen
Powell, Bobby
Prenzlow, Linda
Reynolds, Nancy
Rissette, Miriam
Robey, Chester
Sampson, Harry
Schunk, Karl
Shannafelt, Kathleen
Shedd, Robert
Stephens, Laura Jo
Takahashi, Terry
Tanino, Robert
Traulsen, Judy
Van Grimbergen, Albert
Varner, Nancy
Welch, Gordon
White, Albert
Williams, Aulick
Willis, Dan
Wilson, Michael
Yaji, Geraldine

1960 Richard E. Byrd Elementary
1st GRADE = CLASS OF 1971

Allbright, Mary Sue
Allen, Jon
Athow, Jimmy
Avery, Satouru
Barker, Barney
Barnard, Debra
Bell, Steven
Bendt, Cathy
Bethea, Wayne
Bohe, Michael
Bonnetti, Sandra
Bourne, Cathy
Branch, Jude
Bronson, Reid
Broome, Joanne
Carlson, Kenneth
Carlson, Steven
Chevalier, Dawn
Christ, Barry
Clark, Robert
Cotton, Dale
Darragh, Kathleen
DeGroot, Robin
Deso, Judy
Dickson, Beatrice
Dunning, William
Ellis, Kerry
Ferrell, Jonathan
Gilmore, Micael
Gioia, Linda
Greaney, Carol
Gunderson, George
Hall, Monte
Hall, Phillip
Hamilton, John
Harrigan, Douglas
Harris, Michael
Harrison, Anne
Hayes, Sharon
Heerboth, Joel
Heermans, William
Higuchi, Scott
Hiroshima, June
Hollingsworth, Tommy
Hornbeck, Donna
Ince, John
Isa, Wilfred
Jacob, Janine
Jones, Jeanette
Josovic, Simon
Kimmel, Judy
Liebman, Amy Jo
Logandice, Bobby
Logandice, Lawrence
Mapes, Gillian
Massey, Elisa
McMahon, Jennifer
McNeill, Jeri
Merrell, Johnson
Moody, Michael
Mosier, Danny
Neiman, Stanley
Okuno, Yoshiko
Olsen, Shirley
Ownby, Linda
Parsons, Douglas
Pease, Jana
Penerton, Diane
Phillips, Brenda
Plapp, Christine
Potosky, Michael
Quinn, Marsha
Randall, Karen
Redding, Kathlyn
Rogers, Scott
Sakuma, Jean
Sato, Gary
Segumalian, Elisa
Sexton, Ward
Simms, Dennis
Spencer, Tim
Stockman, Sherry
Stutsman, George
Tanino, Linda
Taylor, Larry
Taylor, Richard
Thompson, David
Voluntad, Nicasio
Watson, Debora
Weller, Karen
White, Linda
White, Marie
Yamato, Ann

1961 YEARBOOK  

1961 STAFF AND FACULTY      

Aro, Harry
Ashihara, Jun
Bruner, Edwin
Burke, Florence J
Burrill, John
Butler, Georgene -- School Clerk
Cope, Harold U -- Principal
Edwards, Barbara
Ikeda, Mitsuo
Koch, Mary
Leonard, Joan
Matsubara, Shigenobu --Interpreter
McQuiston, Joan
McSween, Lizzie
Miller, John
Miller, Raymond
Moore, Lynn
Moran, Mary
Olivo, Matthew
Patton, Archie
Pellegrino, Anthony
Perry, Lois
Pletcher, James
Radford, Ernest
Sattre, Solveig
Spaulding, Douglas M -- Vice-Principal
Stalling, Donald
Taylor, Terrel A
Vines, Marie

1961 SENIORS = CLASS 1961    

Allen, Sylvia
Anderson, Hiroko
Aust, Ellen Jean
Balis, Theodore
Best, Trevor
Bronson, Lawrence H
Burr, Dennis
Cleveland, Martha Ann
Collins, Jean
Conte, John LaRue
Davis, Jerome
Doniger, Barbara Anne
Edmunds, June
Ensley, Clark D
Fittz, James
Floyd, Freddie Joyce
Godfrey, John
Harada, Carolyn T
Harrison, Michiki
Hernandez, Linda
Hogan, Richard J
Ito, Karen L
Jack, David
Jones, Nancy
Keeney, Christian A
Keeney, Robert Mark
Kelly, Colleen
Kington, Joanne
Knott, Frank
Lansville, Robert
Lee, Cynthia
Licalsi, Cecelia
Luke, Lynda
Manley, Jean
McAvoy, David
McCormick, John
McMakin, Charles
Murakami, Dale
Norris, William
O'Neil, Hele
Ogle, Walter
Peitsch, William Kelsey
Pharr, John
Powers, Sandra
Romane, Diane M
Ryner, Jean
Say, Frances S
Schwarz, John
Simmons, David
Smith. David
Songco, Hermino R
Speer, Linda
Sulllivan, Diane Marie
Tanaka, Shigemi
Tilley, Richard
Turville, Arthur S, Jr
Van Horn, Gerald
Vann, Carole
Wada, Gail
Wilson, Marcia
Wood, Don
Zonfrilli, Phyllis
Zopfi, Janie Louise 

1961 JUNIORS = CLASS 1962    

Bass, Carolyn
Bernard, Joseph
Bigelow, Gerald
Bloom, Gary
Bronson, James
Brown, Don
Burr, Wayne
Caranci, Jack
Carson, Jacqueline
Childers, Linda
Cole, Pamela
Conte, Ralph
Cook, Robert
Cribbons, Pamela
Crowell, Virginia
Daray, Jack
Donaldson, Bert
Durham, Ann
Fahler, Georgianne
Fujimoto, Pearl
Galza, Corazon
Gary, Noel
Haley, John
Hamako, Ronald
Hanberry, Jerry Faye
Hanson, Diana
Harvel, Bonnie
Haygood, Carol
Hunt, Marva Jo
Hunter, Sharon
Ince, Mary Frances
Jackson, Jackie
Johnson, Roberta
Kirkham, Fran
Kirschbaum, Steve
Kramer, Binki
Lair, Vicki
LeMons, Tony
Linstrom, Kenith
Long, Arnold
Longest, Barrel
MacRitchie, Rod
Magill, Donnie
Miller, Rom
Minehan, John
More, Karen
Morrison, Vaughan
Moser, June
O'Neil, Ann
Peed, Sandra
Phillipson, Bob
Prendes, Dagmar
Rhoads, Sandra
Robbins, Thomas
Rotolo, Lillian
Ryner, Sharon
Schelling, Pat
Schwamb, James
Shedd, John
Simonson, Patsy
Slagle, Sue
Slattery, Kerry
Smith, Frank
Smith, Deane
Snodgrass, Rober
Speer, Dana
Tanaka, Gunzo
Tate, Ninette
Thompson, Robert
Tree, Patricia
Tucker, Judith
Uyeoka, Kala
Vann, Cheryl
Walker, Carol
Weidemann, Michael
Werner, Alan
Williams, Sharon
Wingate, Rod
Wyckoff, Robert
Zirkle, Pat

1961 SOPHOMORES  = CLASS 1963    

Anderson, Doug
Arnold, Barbara
Bannister, Steve
Bennett, Daisy
Bodine, Tom
Borop, Miriam
Bowman, Chery
Boyes, Carol
Brandon, Kurt
Brannan, Kathy
Bronson, Peggy
Brown, Marsha
Burton, Linda
Cain, Diane
Call, James
Clark, Susan
Cordes, Gene
Corriveau, Henry
Crump, Sally
Davis, Robert
DeCamp, Del
DeCrow, Sue
Donaldson, John
Doniger, Pat
Douglass, Mike
Edminds, Richard
Edwards, Kathy
Eguchi, Ronald
Erdman, Cisco
Fittz, John
Floyd, Carol
Freels, Pat
Fulham, Carol
Gaines, Jan
Gibson, Carl
Giemetti, Pam
Godfrey, Charlene
Gordon, Bruce
Graham, Judy
Guinn, Daryl
Hadding, Laura
Hamilton, Bob
Henson, Gary
Hernandez, Frankie
Hogan, Tim
Holcomb, Judy
Hughes, Janet
Hurchinson, Judy
Ito, Ken
Kailer, Pat
King, Bill
Knicker, Paul
Kreamer, Lou
Kriz, Don
Lair, Kathy
Larsen, Pete
Lazenby, Betty
Leverton, Kim
Lindelof, Bob
McCarthy, Maureen
McClendon, Mike
McIntosh, Cherylyn
McMakin, Lee
McPhillips, Marcia
Meininger, Frank
Melliza, Norberto
Minehan, Bud
Moore, Kathy
Moreno, Rodney
Nagel, Gwynne
Nicolas, Dickie
Ogle, Ward
Olson, Edith
Olson, Penny
Parren, Robann
Pfeffer, Anita
Pierce, Chris
Palm, Terry
Pratt, John
Renshaw, Mary
Reynolds, Craig
Ricks, Jean
Romanosky, Ron
Schwarz, Ingrid
Shearrow, Bill
Sitton, Marsha
Smith, Sidney
Sneen, Carole
Swan, Jim
Taylor, Janice
Toguchi, Nancy
Trelford, Tom
Van Horn, Sandra
Van Keuren, Danah
Van Keuren, Peggy
Walker, Judy
Walker, Tom
Wallis, Jean
Weise, Ed
Westdahl, Janice
Wilber, Joan
Wilson, Fran
Yates, Dick

1961 FRESHMAN = CLASS 1964    

Acosta, Douglas
Alexander, Spencer
Alt, Diane
Ambrose, Daniel
Aust, Eugene
Baird, Virginia
Barnett, Cindy
Beckwith, Roger
Bevan, Shirley
Blocker, Mona
Brahin, Richard
Brooks, Chris
Brooks, David
Brouillette, Julie
Burke, Sandra
Cain, John
Canterbury, Terry
Caputo, Benedetto
Chadd, Susan
Chavous, Leroy
Clark, Pauline
Cleveland, William "Butch"
Clifford, Thomas
Collins, Gilbert "Pat"
Corriveau, Ann
Craft, Ronnie "Joe"
Crossman, Bill
Davis, Diane
Davis, William
DePriest, Lew
Dodd, Roger
Dooley, Jerry
Dry, Spence
Dyer, John
Edgett, Annis
Edmonds, Rex
Edmunds, John
Ensley, Andrea
Ernesti, Margaret "Peggy"
Feilner, Sharon
Flavin, Frances
Floyd, Janet
Foegle, Celeste
Fortney, Melinda
Fretz, Joseph
Fulham, Diane
Fuller, Linda
Gano, Lesley
Godfrey, Mary Jane
Gravett, Terry
Haley, Kathy
Hamako, Conrad
Hanson, Karen
Harrell, Deck
Harris, Richard
Hatch, Nancy
Hathcock, Arthur
Hayashi, Cathy
Hegwood, Ann
Henderson, Robert
Hernandez, Richard
Hettmannsperger, Harry "Heppy"
Holcomb, Michael
Iler, Barbara
Ince, Cheryl
Jack, Elizabeth
Johnson, Glenda
Johnson, Susan
Jordan, Walter
Jurgenson, Damon
Kailer, Nancy
Kirschbaum, Michael
Klofkorn, Alan
Knott, Mary Ellen
Kunze, Anita
Larsen, Mark
Lindstrom, John
Linton, Terry
Mackie, Angus
MacNamara, Raymond
Madden, Dee Ann
Magill, James
Main, Michael
Mason, Charlotte
Mauldin, David
McCormick, Maria
Miller, William
Minehan, Gary
Montoya, Joseph
Morgan, Connie
Myers, Jonny
Nelson, Betty
Nelson, James
Ness, Margaret
Newman, Barbara
Nixon, Nancy
Olson, Jerry
Ostby, Allan
Ostermiller, Jeffrey
Pace, Marie
Palma, Rafael
Pelley, Beth
Peterson, James
Peterson, Robert
Pitts, Robert
Podjaski, Charles "Chick"
Prapp, Doug
Pratt, Daniel
Price, Deborah
Radford, Steve
Rahler, Richard
Rainsberger, Cathy
Reynolds, Brian
Rhoads, Billie
Robbins, Spencer
Robertson, Judith
Ruthcoske, Lonnie
Saffell, Charles
Saito, Kathleen
Schmale, Bobbie
Singer, Charles
Slattery, Thomas
Smith, Clint
Spooner, Carolyn
Sprenkle, Dennis
Steidley, James
Swan, Claudia
Taylor, Judy
Timm, Richard
Toyoda, Kathy
Turk, Sharon
Uyeoka, Randy
Viguera, Georffrey
Walsh, James
Walton, Terry
Weise, Mike
West, William
Westergaard, Christine
Westholm, Gary
Wood, Gaylene
Young, Barbara

1961 8TH GRADE = CLASS 1965

Arnold, Patricia
Baker, Cynthia
Bannister, Ann
Beebe, Ann
Bodine, Marie
Bonn, Robert
Bronson, Lynda
Bull, Bettye
Burleson, Marcus
Butts, Buevell
Cain, Sharon
Campbell, Danny
Chambers, Alan
Church, John
Cleary, Anne
Clement, Reverie
Conte, Anne
Crisp, Peggy
Cundiff, Thomas
Davis, John
Davis, Robert
Dodge, James
Dorriety, Alice
Douglass, Thomas
Dows, Anne
Dybo, Theodora
Edwards, Jerry
English, Scott
Fahler, Karen
Farmer, Elizabeth
Ford, Winifred
Graves, Roberta
Harland, Eugene
Harrington, Charles
Hayes, Darnell
Hunt, William
Hutchinson, Frances
Jacob, Donald
Johnson, Benjamin
Jones, Joanne
Jordan, Earl
Keesling, Franklin
Kennedy, Timothy
Kircher, John
Knott, Betty
Kramer, Karl
Kunze, Linda
Lilly, Gloria
Main, Becky
Maloney, Ellen
Manu, Junko
Masangkay, Generoso
McAvoy, Richard
McCormick, Douglas
Melliza, Manuel
Miller, Judy
Miller, Loren
Miller, Yoshiro
Mingee, Michael
Minter, James
Nagel, Pamela
Neilson, Marsha
O'Neil, Paul
Ousset, David
Parks, Barbara
Parks, Robert
Parr, Rexford
Penn, Mary
Pettit, Terry
Pfeffer, Sharalynn
Philpott, Paul
Pierce, Karen
Roberson, Elisea
Rush, Nancy
Sauter, Tim
Scott, Sharon
Shaw, Michael
Shedd, Deborah
Skidmore, Susan
Smith, Victoria
Stewart, Judy
Studer, Yuriko
Sturgis, Kenneth
Sturr, Bette
Tate, Rene
Wago, Sharen
Walker, Robert
Wallis, Robert
Werner, Roger
Werth, Carol
Wesson, Sheldon
Wilson, Jeffrey
Zirkle, Jay

1961 7TH GRADE = CLASS 1966

Aldenderfer, Sharon
Arnesen, Sidsel
Atkins, Dorothy
Baird, Frederick
Benjamin, Michael
Bermudes, David
Bettien, Suzanne
Bloom, Gregory
Brahin, Francine
Brouillette, Terry
Buckwalter, Susan
Burleson, Marian
Burr, Mark
Burrill, Marian
Cantebury, Robert
Caputo, Bernard
Chute, Carol
Clark, Carol
Crowell, Cutler
Cutchon, Manuel
Daniels, John
Davis, Veronica
DeCrow, Warren
DeLoach, Susan
Dows, David
Edgett, Randy
Eguchi, Sanford
Ferguson, James
Fittz, Lillian
Flint, Larry
Fretz, Evelyn
Gass, Kathleen
Gordon, Deborah
Grauer, Michael
Graves, Linda
Grubbs, Samuel
Guyer, Nicolette
Haley, Stephen
Hall, Delores
Hamilton, Frances
Hanburry, Royce
Hardy, Allan
Hathcock, Charles
Haygood, LInda
Hendon, Delores
Isa, Milton
Ivie, Russell
Johnson, Patricia
Kelley, Michael
King, Rebecca
Koga, Emi
Kyllonen, Joan
Lamm, David
Maguire, Patricia
Markwell, Luana
Marshall, Glen
Martin, Amie
McAvoy, Daniel
McClune, Michael
McIntosh, Ann
McKee, Alan
Miller, Bette-Ann
Miller, Bradley
Miller, Jack
Miller, Ray
Moore, Sonia
Nepomuceno, Ricardo
Ness, Verna
Nichols, Diane
Nossov, Irene
Nowak, Donald
Philpott, James
Pitts, Thomas
Pizont, Claudia
Preskitt, James
Ricks, Robert
Ripplone, Amy
Robbins, Stephen
Roberson, Albert
Roberson, Frank
Rogers, Ronald
Romanasky, Michael
Rush, Nerrill
Sammons, Pamela
Sato, Lawrence
Schmale, Walter
Schroeder, Kathleen
Schroeder, Kurt
Shaw, Patricia
Smedley, Lynn
Smith, Stewart
Sturgis, Billie
Surles, Linda
Tanaka, Hideo
Tateyama, Janet
Taylor, Denise
Terrell, Charles
Thompson, Richard
Tilley, Leo
Toguchi, Kenneth
Toyoda, Richard
Valencia, Ricardo
Vaughn, Donald
Walker, Linda
Wallace, Scott
Waters, Stephen
Watson, Robert
Weeks, Alan
Wenger, Donald
Werner, Neil
West, Linda
Whitlock, Joyce
Wilhide, Clay
Wingate, Karen
Woodward, Belle
Yamato, Diane
Young, Joan

1961 NASUGBU ELEMENTARY STAFF AND FACULTY
 
Arakaki, Jackie S -- Faculty - 5th
Bores, Judith A -- Faculty - 2nd
Buckmelter, Mrs D -- PTA Pgrms
Caputo, Mrs E -- Health Aide
Cleary, Mrs L X -- Health Aide
Collins, Mrs B W -- Health Aide
Davis, Mrs D A -- PTA Membership
Edgett, Mrs R E -- Health Aide
Floyd, Mrs F J -- Health Aide
Freeman, Mrs W R -- Health Aide
Graham, Mrs J W -- Health Aide
Green, Gloria A -- Faculty - 1st 
Hadding, Mrs J R -- Health Aide
Hanson, Mrs W T -- Health Aide
Hutchinson, Mrs H -- Health Aide
Ince, Mrs F -- Health Aide
Jacob, Mr D J -- PTA VP
Kawada, Toshi -- Librarian
Kurata, Yoko -- Faculty - Japanese Culture
Miller, Dale -- Faculty - 6th 
Miller, Pauline A -- Faculty - 3rd
Mitchell, Sara L -- Faculty - 4th
Mobely, Mr C F -- PTA Pres
Morris, Margaret Annette --Faculty - 2nd
Morse, Beverly J -- Faculty - 4th
Nagel, Mrs H -- PTA Sec & Health Aide
Neeley, Mrs W E -- Health Aide
Nelms, Donna J -- Faculty - 6th
Nelson, Mr M A -- PTA Treas
Nelson, Mrs W A -- Health Aide
Oka, Toshiharu -- Supply clerk
Omori, Florence T -- Faculty - 2nd 
Parker, William H -- Faculty - 4th
Parker, Noeleen B -- Faculty - 3rd
Parks, Mrs L F -- PTA Publicity & Health Aide
Petersen, Donna J -- Faculty - 1st
Phillips, James A -- Principal
Pletcher, Sue M -- Faculty - 3rd
Powers, Mrs J W -- Health Aide
Price, Mrs J T -- Health Aide
Rogers, Mrs P E -- Health Aide
Shropshire, Mrs M N -- Health Aide
Siegel, Kathy -- Rem reading
Slagle, Mrs J H -- Health Aide
Starzenski, Gennie -- Faculty 1st
Taylor, Cathy J -- Faculty - 5th
Townsend, Mrs M N -- Health Aide
Trello, Mrs J G -- Health Aide
Tsuji, June T -- Faculty - 3rd
Watanabe, Ann -- Secretary
Wenger, Mrs D B -- Health Aide
Wild, Nancy -- Faculty - PE
Wirt, Mrs M E -- Health Aide
Young, Mrs R L -- Health Aide
Zakoor, Mary V -- Faculty - 1st

1961 NASUGBU 6TH GRADE = CLASS 1967 

Aldenderfer, Carol
Anderson, Eileen
Aust, James
Baker, Dennis
Beebe, Paul
Bell, Jon
Blalock, Tommy
Bostick, Mary
Bovill, Mike
Bridges, Gary
Carter, Carolyn
Church, Ken
Cleary, Mimi
Conway, Donna
Davis, Eric
DeLong, Eugene
Deveney, Eugene
English, Stephanie
Fermil, Haffamie
Foster, Chuck
Gabbert, Joyce
Garrison, Holbert
Hardy, Steven
Harrell, Marlee
Hitesman, Maria
Hoke, James
Ikehara, Shirley
Knouse, Jackie
Long, Andrea
Love, LaVerne
McAvoy, Teddy
Meininger, Mike
Millson, Jimmy
Nelson, Mike
Nichols, Gregory
Nishida, Trudy
Nobbs, Loretta
Ostermiller, Christine
Pasquatto, James
Pfeffer, Cynthia
Pomarez, Ben
Pumphrey, Linda
Richards, Mary
Robinson, Nita
Ross, Jean
Sakanai, George
Scott, Don
Shearer,  Marilyn
Shoemaker, Joan
Sims, Randy
Surles, Brenda
Swan, Robert
Taylor, Judy
Townsend, Andrew
Watson, Lynn
Wenger, Billy
Yokoyama, Roy

1961 NASUGBU 5TH GRADE = CLASS 1968 

Amodo, Anna
Armstrong, Michael
Arnesen, Jim
Barrett, Lana
Beam, Susan
Becerra, Johnnie
Beckwith, Gilbert
Beebe, Robert
Bettien, Richard
Bullard, Gail
Burke, Laurie
Bush, Kathy
Chester, Allen
Corliss, Walter
Corriveau, Maria
Deveney, Wayne
Elkins, Terry
Figueria, Melody
Fittz, Becky
Forbes, Donna
Grubbs, Bill
Imamura, Kenneth
Ince, Stephen
Jackson, Rita
Japel, Sandra
Kelley, Kathy
Koogle, Deen
Kunze, Kenny
Kyllonen, Bobby
Lewis, Robert
Marshall, Kathy
McCormick, Catherine
McGowen, Frank
McLaughlin, Suzanne
Miller, Steven
Millson, Marian
Miyaoi, Clifford
Moore, Rosie
Morris, Gary
Morris, Jerry
Nagel, Cheryl
Nakamatsu, Alan
Parks, Pamela
Phillips, Cindy
Quintua, Emily
Reynolds, Chris
Rhoads, Ronald
Rich, Dan
Roberson, Eleanor
Ross, Teddy
Shores, Linda
Smedley, Douglas
Takemoto, James
Tsunezumi, Cecilia
Werth, Daryl
West, Connie
Wetzler, Dennis
Yates, Doug
Young, Edna

1961 NASUGBU 4TH GRADE = CLASS 1969 

Adkins, Sandra
Anderson, Steven
Avery, Satoru
Barnet, William
Barrett, Margaret
Blue, Debbie
Buckmelter, Jeffrey
Bullard, Gary
Burns, Robin
Buttel, Christy
Campbell, Franklin
Cannon, Michael
Church, Barbara
Clark, Paula
Clark, Kenneth
Cleary, Raymond
Colley, William
Collins, Katherine
Davis, Jerry
Davis, Stephen
Easterling, Deborah
Gary, Marilyn
Grauer, Nancy
Harland, Jonathan
Hase, Naomi
Higashi, James
Houston, John
Hyama, Deborah
Ingram, Steven
Jacob, Katherine
Jones, Kenneth
Kawamoto, Terry
Kemp, Sharon
Koga, Brian
Lange, Thomas
Lewis, Wayne
Magee, Carter
Manu, Yoshie
McCrary, Laney
McGarvey, John
McNalley, Patrick
Mooney, Patrick
Morrissette, Robert
Nakauchi, Donald
Pizont, Claire
Podjaski, Richard
Pomarez, Michael
Prazak, Guy
Price, Jonona
Rogers, John
Rush, Carole
Saito, Curtis
Samuel, Grace
Sangco, Renato
Sauter, Ellen
Sauter, Ann
Shearer, Helen
Smedley, David
Spooner, Susan
Steele, Philmore
Taylor, Kent
Tokuyama, June
Tygart, Joseph
Vogt, Mary
Watkins, James
Wenger, Daniel
Whittemore, Donna
Widen, Robert
Williams, Rita
Wirt, JoAnn
Yasuda, Christine

1961 NASUGBU 3RD GRADE = CLASS 1970 

Abramson, Michael
Bailey, Michael
Baird, Gordon
Baker, Debbie
Baltazar, Joey
Beckwith, Roberta
Bettien, Daniel
Blakely, William
Bouden, Donna Marie
Bush, Debbie
Bushong, Tony
Chapman, Walter
Clark, Robin
Cleckley, Bruce
Corliss, Daniel
Crane, Robert
Cutchon, Conrado
Darrow, Debora
Davis, David
Davis, John
Denny, Margaret
Devost, Michael
Dowdell, Eiko
Edwards, Bruce
Ferfguson, Gail
Figueria, Shelley
Fleming, Lynn
Fletcher, Richard
Flores, Linda
Foskett, Kevin
Gentry, Kevin
Haley, Jan
Hanashiro, Junko
Harland, Billy
Hendon, Dee
Horn, Zandra
Imamura, Agnes
Kalvik, Carol
Kato, Linda
Kelley, Bryce
Klingensmith, Joe
Koban, Michael
Koomoa, Alice
Lane, Michelle
Lane, Denise
Love, James
Lunsford, Stephen
Luza, Jean
Lyon, Michael
Magee, Gail
Mahan, Mariko
Maruyama, Paul
Matson, Elogeanne
McElroy, JoAnn
McLaughlin, William
McNalley, Michael
Miller, Kevin
Minn, Irene
Miyaoi, Connie
Mobley, Richard
Mura, Steven
Nafarrete, Vincent
Nakamatsu, Jessie
Nakauchi, James
Nelson, Beverly
Nobbs, John
Okabayashi, Dana
Pumphrey, Michael
Ratific, Mary
Rhoads, Kenneth
Richards, Marshall
Ritchie, Steven
Robinson, Michael
Robinson, Curtis
Rossnagel, Cathy
Rotolo,  Ellena
Schaffner, Leslie
Scott, Mari-Jo
Shedd, Bobby
Shibukawa, Pat
Shoemaker, Linda
Simmons, Jack
Slade, Kenneth
Takara, Yukiko
Taylor, Wayne
Therrell, Karren
Toth, Deborah
Ussery, George
Uzzell, Robby
Valencia, Fulgencio
Vannatta, Thomas
Wago, Grant
Wah Hin, Walter
Watanabe, Michael
Wenk, Rosemary
West, Patty
Westcoat, Ellen
Wilhide, Raymond
Young, Daniel

1961 NASUGBU 2ND GRADE = CLASS 1971 

Bailey, Patricia
Becerra, Joseph
Beebe, Christine
Belfi, Thomas
Berg, Lee
Bettien, Stephen
Blakely, Barbara
Blue, Barbara
Bualat, Henry
Burr, Marsha
Bush, Richard
Caasi, Richard
Clark, Tracy
Clark, Robert
Clement, Ted
Collins, Stephen
Counts, Robert
Dows, Robert
Dunning, William
Easterling, Karen
Elia, Helen
Emmert, Billy
Fend, John
Fittz, Dorcas
Forbes, Gregory
Gass, Deborah
Gass, Charleen
Gordon, Irma
Griffith, Ronald
Hazzard, Edward
Isa, Wilfred
Johnson, Jeffrey
Kamino, Frances
Kawamoto, Dora
Knouse, Gary
Kovac, Mamoru
Lambert, Eddie
Large, Gregory
Lewis, Kathy
Long, Lynden
Manu, Lona
Maruyama, Frank
McAvoy, Ralph
McGarry, Brian
McKee, Ricky
Meininger, Thomas
Mena, Joseph
Moore, Viki
Morris, Jancie
Muck, Billy
Nafarette, Santos
Nakamatsu, Dale
Neighbors, Michael
Okuno, Yoshiko
Olney, Crystal
Ostermiller, Karen
Parks, Bill
Pettit, Timothy
Pfaff, Allen Jr
Pizont, Kathleen
Robinson, James
Rossnagel, Susanne
Sakai, Wayne
Severance, Lettice
Slavador, Junior
Smith, Barbara
Sneidar, Andy
Spencer, Norma
Spohn, Joe
Spohn, Steve
Swanson, Jay
Taylor, Eileen
Thompson, Ellen
Tokuyama, Gary
Tsunezumi, Minnie
Van Natter, Sherryl
Viray, Fernando
Volkmann, Sheila
West, Raymond Jr
Whipple, Susan
White, Marie
Wirt, Eddie
Yamoto, Ann
Young, Lynda

1961 NASUGBU 1ST GRADE = CLASS 1972 

Armstrong, Barbara
Arnesen, Roy
Bacani, Elizabeth
Baird, Karen
Baker, Steven
Becerra, David
Bish, Richard
Bollinger, John
Bostick, Tim
Brothwell, Kiyoshi
Buckmelter, Eva
Burns, Heidi
Casanova, Betty
Chambers, Tommy
Crane, Cathy
Dalit, Delilia
Darrow, Belinda
Davis, James
Davis, Ward
DeLong, Robert
Dunfee, Joji
Dupont, Michael
Edwards, Pamela
Espinosa, Gilbert
Fein, George
Ferguson, Bonnie
Fermil, Rosemary
Foskett, Steven
Gay, Melanie
Gentry, Ross
Gillis, Thomas
Goto, Gerald
Grergory, Meredith
Haggard, Terry
Hanashiro, Roy
Hardy, Harold
Harris, Fred
Hastings, Fred
Heasley, Darrell
Helton, Edward
Hiatt, Clay
Hill, Cathy
Hollinger, Keith
Hooper, Bobby
Horn, Melinda
Ingram, Scott
Jacobs, Susan
King, John
Lewis, Danny
Maadie, George
Manahan, Kiyomi
Maxson, Kenneth
McCormick, Corrine
McCrary, Kyoko
McDonald, James
McElroy, Janice
McGarry, Barbara
McGarry, Ramona
Minn, Carol
Mooney, Adrienne
Nakamatsu, Leslie
Nakauchi, Melvin
Nossov, Robert
Okabayashi, John
Parker, Max
Piper, Jimmie
Power, Diane
Prentice, Mariko
Priddy, Melodie
Pritchard, Donald
Quinto, Randy
Reynera, Eliseo
Richards, Mike
Robinson, Kathleen
Rose, Jeff
Sakanai, Frances
Scott, Doug
Severance, Bernard
Sherman, Bill
Slade, Sherry
Somers, Donnie
Spencer, Beverly
Spooner, Eddie
Steckley, Nancy
Stone, Jolee
Trombley, Mark
Tygart, Steven
Volkmann, Richard
Walker, Dain
Wall, Rose
Weichmann, Allan
Wenger, Deborah
Westcoat, William
White, Teresa
Wiechmann, Arthur
Wingate, Laurie
Wirt, Debra
Yano, Shirley
Yara, Nancy
Yasuda, Carol
Young, Robert

1961 BYRD ELEMENTARY STAFF AND FACULTY

Alexander, Mrs -- Bus Mother
Anderson, Dorothy -- Faculty - 6th
Barrier, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Bettencourt, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Block, Joyce -- Faculty - 1st,  and PTO
Browne, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide & PTO
Caudel, Jean D -- Faculty - 2nd
Cloon, Shirley M -- Faculty - 4th
Cory, Joy A -- Faculty - 1st 
Couzyn, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Daniels, Mrs -- PTO
Delzell, Jean C -- Faculty - 2nd
Dorriety, Mrs -- Red Cros Aide
Fukumoto, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Gaffrey, Anna -- Faculty - 5th
Gordon, Josephine R -- Faculty - 4th
Gunn, Rosemary -- Faculty - 3rd
Hayes, Mrs -- Bus Mother & PTO
Heasley, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Hegwood, Mrs -- PTO
Houghton, Theresa -- Faculty - 3rd
Hutto, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Jack, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Kanayama-san -- Custodial
Kawada, Toshi -- Librarian
Keeley, Sally -- Faculty
Kukuta-san -- Custodial
Larabee, Jane L -- Faculty - 2nd
Lawler, Mrs -- PTO
Leide, Wilma J -- Faculty - 3rd
Logandice, Mrs -- Bus Mother
Madden, Mrs -- PTO
Maddox, Mrs R. E. -- Red Cross Aide, PTO & Bus Mother
McClune, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
McNeill, Mr -- PTO
Morimoto-san -- Custodial
Mozet, Mrs -- Bus Mother
Murray, Florence -- Faculty - 1st 
Neely, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Noel, Dorothy -- Clerk
Olson, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Pelmear, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Peralta, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Plapp, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Primm, Winnifred K -- Principal
Primm, Mr -- PTO
Rainsberger, Mrs -- Bus Mother
Reed, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Ridgway, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Romanosky, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Sada, Yoko -- Faculty
Sawyer, Elaine -- Faculty - 5th
Schwamb, Mrs -- Bus Mother
Scoggins, Kay -- Clerk
Shannerfelt, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Sheriff, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Snyder, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Stephens, Mrs -- Red Cross Aide
Tanaka, Frances -- Interpreter
Toyoda-san -- Custodial
Urgo, Mike -- Faculty - 6th
Wheeler, Mrs -- PTO
White, Irene M -- Faculty - 4th
Wild, Nancy -- Faculty
Williams, Mrs P. D. -- Red Cross Aide
Williams, Mrs Irving -- Red Cross Aide
Woodley, Jean A -- Faculty - 1st

1961 BYRD 6TH GRADE = CLASS 1967 

Allen, Lana
Bailey, Linda
Bennett, Hilda
Bonn, Randy
Brady, Bruce
Brouillette, Roberta
Brown, Tracy
Browne, Kathy
Christiansen, Theresa
Clements, Thomas
Cotton, Sam S
Cougall, Kathy
Cross, Frank
Cunniff, Patrick
Daniel, Barbara
Dickson, John
Dorriety, Daryl
Dyer, Douglas
Enga, Stanley
Finley, Brigitte
Fiske, Mary Jo
Foyoda, Paul
Gallaway, Glen
Ganninger, Richard
Graf, Yvonne
Hall, Allen
Halton, Linda
Hanson, Margaret
Harris, Bob
Hayashi, Christine
Hayes, Ronald
Hess, Linda
Hester, Geraldine
Hester, Leo
Holcomb, Jim
Hutts, Robert
La Fave, Kenneth
Larsen, John
Logandice, Susanne
Maddox, Roe Ellen
Markwell, Doris
Matthews, Floyd
McAdams, Diane
McClure, Pam
McGrath, Bill
Miller, David
Minter, Mary A
Mozet, Susan
Muramoto, Tommy
Newbry, Kathy
Nicolas, John
Olson, Eric
Parr, Jim 
Peterson, Eric
Quinn, Cathy
Rainsberger, Robert
Rayos, Danilo
Reed, Jim
Ritchie, Noriko
Russell, David
Sanchez, Mary Lou
Sarver, Laura
Schwamb, John
Smith, Brenda
Smith, Randy
Speer, Mike
Stack, Robert
Swan, Mary
Thompson, Barbara
Voluntad, Judy
Waters, Carl
Ziebell, Grant

1961 BYRD 5TH GRADE = CLASS 1968
 
Allen, Judy
Archibald, Douglas
Bailey, Rebecca
Bailey, Linda
Barrier, Bobby
Bernard, Richard
Branch, Michael
Branch, Mark
Brown, Michael
Buckwalter, Christine
Campbell, Tommy
Clark, Caren
Clements, Carol
Cline, Tim
Connelley, Kathey
Conte, Ronny
Davis, Jerome
Dorriety, Patricia
Edmunds, Douglas
Fukuhara, Lillian
Gortney, Linda
Graham, Ginger
Graham, Jon
Hall, Lillian
Haltom, Lark
Hegwood, Danny
Hess, Diana
Hilburn, Vicki
Hunt, Patty
Ince, Jaye
Jones, Nancy
Jordan, Chad
Kanda, Sherrian
Keesling, Bill
King, Chris
Kurth, Karen
Lamm, Nancy
Land, Natalee
Latham, Hilary
Lauritano, Marie
Liebman, Peggy
Maddox, Terry
Mapes, Lesley
Matthews, Larry
McAdams, Nancy
McBeth, Bobby
McGrath, Mary Ann
Moore, Robert
Naylor, Jimmy
Nepomuceno, Ronald
Okumura, June
Olson, Bill
Pericone, Dwight
Ridgeway, Patricia
Robinson, Walter
Schunk, Dale
Simmons, Jay
Smith, Ricky
Stevens, Mary
Stewart, Linda
Tanino, Cheryl
Tilley, Patrick
Troulsen, David
Voluntad,  Leo
Webb, Mike
Weeks, Philip
Whitlock, Y. C.
Williams, Brenda
Wilson, Catherine

1961 BYRD 4TH GRADE = CLASS 1969

Alarcan, Mario
Alexander, Robert
Arimoto, Constance
Arnold, Robert
Barrier, Ronald
Cain, Terry
Calhoun, Jacklyn
Callaway, Edward
Clark, Linda
Collins, Robert
Cotton, Ann
Davis, Paulette
Davis, John
Deloach, Peggy
Denkler, Michael
Dickson, Pamela
Doerr, Walter
Druckan, Miru
Eberle, Sharon
Eldridge, Paul
Esch, Fred
Fahler, Roger
Fujishige, Bruce
Fujishige, Leroy
Fukumoto, Joy
Gavitt, Jodey
Gunderson, Marie
Guyer, Randall
Haley, Joe
Hall, Felicia
Harada, Eileen
Heerboth, Jonathan
Hegwood, Jim
Hess, Delores
Hilbert, Mike
Hutto, Pamela
Ince, Julie
Ishimoto, Michael
Jenkins, Fred
Johnson, Frank
Jordon, Nancy
Kajioka, Lynn
Keesling, Paula
Key, Kenneth
Koike, Wesley
Kwan, Chi Heng
Lair, Elaine
Madden, Kendall
Makishima, Roy
Markwell, Edith
Marshall, Anne
Massey, Joseph
Mayo, David
McMakin, Carl
Ozaki, Lance
Paolasso, Bill
Penerton, Patricia
Piercy, David
Preskitt, Amy
Richter, Charles
Rollins, Bobby
Romanosky, Dennis
Scott, Sandra
Shively, Billy
Simms, Sandra
Skidmore, Billy
Stelloh, Reynold
Stevens, Fred
Tarasawa, Candace
Taylor, Gary
Tebo, Mike
Telesforo, Gilda
Thomas, Jerry
Thompson, Karen
Voluntad, Rosetta
Webb, John
Wheeler, Lisbeth
Zopfi, Brenda

1961 BYRD 3TH GRADE = CLASS 1970

Albea, Judy
Allen, Jeffry
Archibald, Monty
Awa, Paul
Barrier, Jackie
Bennett, Brondee
Browne, Katharine
Buckwalter, Nancy
Caliman, Wayman
Campbell, Shirley
Cannon, Betty
Carlson, Ronald
Christianson, Richard
Connelly, Clyde
Corbett, Elizabeth
Costello, Gayle
Coucher, Robyn
Crisp, Mike
Daniels, Charlene
Davis, Kathy
Doerr, Helene
Doreitty, Michelle
Eldridge, Deborah
Esch, Robert
Fleming, Carlos
Fukuhara, Glen
Gortney, Candace
Graham, Mark
Heerboth, David
Hill, Gennece
Hiyuchi, Susan
Hoyt, Jacquelyn
Hoyt, Mark
Ivie, David
Jack, Sylvia
Keiser, Carl
Kimmel, Jimmy
King, Tim
Kohloff, Tom
Latham, Joanne
Lawler, Paul
Logandice, Patricia
Lundgren, Bonnie
MacQnie, Robert
Makishima, Francis
Markwell, Lydee
McGrath, Vickie
Miyashiro, Julie
Mozet, Kathy
Nakagama, Nobel
Nakagawa, Lynn
Newbry, Nannette
Nichols, Debbie
Okimura, Jean
Rayos, Romulo
Reed, Janice
Ritchie, Tommy
Robinson, Kenny
Ross, Charles Dell
Sarver, Marjorie
Schunk, Karl
Scroggins, Linda
Shannafelt, Kathleen
Spivey, Bonnie
Stelling, Billy
Stephens, Laura Jo
Takahashi, Terry
Tanino, Bobby
Traulsen, Judy
Uyeda, Robert
Wagoner, Timothy
Wallace, Carolyn
Williams, Aulick
Williams, Beverly
Wilson, Mike
Yaji, Geri

1961 BYRD 2ND GRADE = CLASS 1971

Allen, Jon
Allen, Karen
Allen, Sharon
Arimoto, Randall
Beckett, Blaine
Bourne, Catherine
Bowdren, Rene
Branch, Jude
Bronson, Reid
Burrill, Janet
Campell, Billy
Carlson, Kenneth
Carlson, Steven
Clark, Teresa
Clark, Bruce
Cloud, Daniel
Cotton, Dale
Davis, Betsey
De Groot, Robin
Deso, Judy
Dickson, Beatrice
Donnelly, Patricia
Edmunds, Barbara
Finley, Cecelia
Ford, Deborah
Gioia, Linda
Gonzalez, Theresa
Gundersen, George
Hall, Phillip
Hall, Monte
Hamilton, John
Hammond, Judy
Hathcock, Norma
Hayes, Sharon
Heerboth, Joel
Henwood, Gary
Herret, Teresa
Higuchi, Scott
Hiroshima, June
Hobbs, Cassandra
Huntley, Ronald
Ince, John
Jenning, Jackie
Johnson, Charla
Jones, Jeanette
Kimmel, Judy
Kington, Patty
Knapp, Patricia
Kranthamer, Garee
Kurth, Robert
La Fave, Michael
Land, Nadia
Liebman, Amy
Logandice, Lawrence
Logandice, Bobby
Manucal, Mario
Mapes, Gillian
Massey, Elisa
McMahan, Jennifer
McNeill, Jerri
Mickey, Michael
Mitchell, Shelly
Mozet, Carol
Naylor, Alan
Paolasso, Brett
Pelmear, Elaine
Penerton, Diane
Plapp, Christine
Preskit, Donald
Quinn, Marcia
Rayos, Nilda
Sakuma, Jean
Saltalamacchi, Samuel
Sato, Gary
Sexton, Ward
Sherriff, Horst
Shirota, James
Shively, Robert
Shumake, Lynn
Simms, Dennis
Stelloh, Christine
Stevens, Tina
Tanino, Linda
Thrower, John
Tilley, Phyllis
Titus, Sherri
Toguchi, Tommy
Toguchi, William
Voluntad, Nicky
Wachtveitl, Cheryl
Watson, Deborah

1961 BYRD 1ST GRADE = CLASS 1972

Abeyta, Raymond
Archibald, Elizabeth
Awa, Fred
Bailey, Mike
Barlow, Jack
Batchelor, Harry
Bourne, Bill
Bowdren, Larry
Brooks, Mike
Butler, Wayne
Calhoun, Cynthia
Campbell, Richard
Clements, Kevin
Cloud, David
Cooper, Larry
Corbett, Kathleen
Cunniff, Kitty
Deemie, Robert
Drucker, Mark
Duggan, Mike
Edmonds, Bettye
Eldridge, Brad
Enga, Linda
Esch, Diana
Evans, Kimberly
Ferguson, Marla
Hanberry, Pamela
Heasley, Sharon
Herrett, Alison
Hill, Yvonne
Hoyt, Craig
Hoyt, Steven
Hutchinson, David
Jacobs, Janine
Jefferson, Mike
Jenkins, Jeanette
Jordan, Anne
Kajiya, Karen
Kaku, James
Kauhini, John
Keiser, Jim
King, Brenda
Knapp, Tomiko
Kohloff, Pamela
Koike, Ronald
Kramer, Kathrean
LaBaum, Billy
Lair, Ruth Anne
Land, Chip
Lundgren, Diane
Makishima, June
Manucal, Annie
McGrath, Steven
McMakin, Sharron
Mickey, Donna
Miller, Helena
Millis, Glenn
Milroy, Ricky
Mitchell, Carla
Murray, Bobby
Nekoba, Joyce
Nersinger, Carol
Ness, Eric
Nishimura, Arn
Olson, Paul
Piercy, Lynn
Rayos, Alberto
Riddell, Patti
Rollins, Terri
Ruckman, Steven
Sakuma, Stuart
Schunk, Kurt
Schwamb, Billy
Shiigi, Sherry
Siemienczuk, John
Skidmore, Steven
Spivey, Gary
Spriggs, Tony
Stamps, Debra
Stratmann, Stephanie
Stewart, Donna
Sugitani, Shunsuke
Takahashi, Joyce
Tamashiro, Arlynne
Tanega, Richard
Taylor, Robby
Taylor, Gregg
Tebo, Steven
Telesforo, Betty
Tomlin, Angela
Traulsen, Diane
Van Buskirk, Jeff
Vasquez, Manuel
Vaughan, Tony
Walker, Stephen
Waters, Deborah
Weeder, Bobby
Welch, Allen
Wheeler, Alice
Wisdom, Mark



1962 YEARBOOK (Commencement Announcement)

1962 STAFF AND FACULTY 

Cope, Harold U -- Principal
Spaulding, Douglas M -- Ass't Principal
Aho, Harry W -- Bus Ed
Bruner, Edwin P -- Senior Soc Sc, Hist
Burke, Florence J -- Language Arts
Burrill, John E -- English
Edwards, Barbara M -- French
Gormley, James W -- Guidance Counselor
Hunter, Sybil R -- English, Geo
Ideka, Mitsuo -- Math
Koch, Mary M -- Science, Girls PE
Lloyd, Jacqueline -- Spanish, English
Mader, Verna -- Girls PE
McSween, Lizzi -- Librarian
Miller, John A -- Math, Physics
Miller, Keith L -- Eng, Arith, Soc Studies
Miller, Raymond E -- Math
Ohashi, Reiko -- Japanese
Olivo, Mathew A -- Latin, Eng
Patton, Archie L -- Science
Pellegrino, Anthony -- English
Pletcher, James G -- Ind Arts, Science
Radford, Ernest D -- Boys PE
Roush, Frances J -- Music
Sattre, Solveig -- Home Eco
Slinko, Frank J -- Am Hist, Geo
Sorce, Arthur J -- Math, PE
Taylor, Terrel A -- Soc Studies
Tohyama, Shoji -- Art
Troy, Horace D -- Biology, Chem
Paolasso, Verna J -- Secretary
Matsubara, Shigenobu -- Ass't Sec
Yamamoto, Hisako -- Guidance Sec and Attendance

1962 SENIORS = CLASS 1962

Addington, Dorothy Mae
Bernard, Joseph Jack
Borop, Miriam Jean
Brannen, Daniel Charles
Bronson, James Reid
Burr, Wayne
Castle, Richard H Jr
Childers, Linda J
Cole, Pamela Ann
Cook, Robert J
Crowell, Virginia Ann
Donaldson, Robert D
Fahler, Georgiann Delores
Fujimoto, Pearl Tamami
Galza, Corazon V
Gary, Noel Kathleen
Haley, Johnny Ben Jr
Hanson, Diana Jean
Hendry, Donna Sue
Huebner, Charlie M
Hunt, Marva LaVaune
Ince, Mary Frances
Johnson, Joann Jackie
Johnson, Richard Gary
Johnson, Roberta G
Lindstrom, Kenith V Jr
Long, Arnold C
MacRitchie, Dennis R
Magill, Donnie Louise
Meade, Kathleen Lloyd
Miller, Thomas H
Minson, Royal W II
Minton, Ruby Katherine
More, Karen Louise
Pell, Victor H
Phillips Leroy O
Pietsch, Timothy Arnold
Robbins, Thomas F
Ryner, Sharon Ann
Simonson, Patsy Ann
Stagle, Susan Marie
Slattery, Kerry Patricia
Smith, Deana Lynn
Smith, Frank Walker III
Snodgrass, Roger G Jr
Swan, James Edgar
Tanaka, Gunzo
Tate, Ninette Marie
Tree, Patricia Anne
Tucker, Judith
Uyeoka, Kala Kathleen Roxanna
Warfield, Pamela Dale
Waters, Gary Wayne
Weidemann, Michael Thomas
Werner, Victor Alan
Wingate, Rodney E Jr
Wyckoff, Robert Donald Jr
Zonfrilli, Phyllis Ann

Need additional names for later classes



1963 YEARBOOK 

1963 STAFF AND FACULTY      

Aho, Harry
Brisky, Fred
Bruner, Edwin
Bucklin, Joan
Burke, Florence
Burrill, John
Cope, Harold U
Edwards, Barbara
Gormley, James
Hunter, Sybil
Ikeda, Mitsuo
Johnson, Gordon
Keys, Vivian
Koch, Mary
Lloyd, Jacqueline
Matsubara, Shigenobu
McSween, Lizzie
Miller, Keith
Miller, Raymond
Olivo, Matthew
Paolasso,  Verna E
Pellegrino, Anthony
Radford, Ernest
Robertson, Donald
Rousch,  Frances
Sattre, Solvieg
Slinko, Frank
Sorce, Arthur
Spaulding, Douglas M
Taylor, Terrel A
Trov, Dave
Yamoto, Hisako
Zoellner, William K

1963 SENIORS = CLASS 1963

Almstrom, Madeline
Baker, Gail A
Banks, Susan D
Bitzer, Susan J
Bowman, Cherylee V
Brannen, Kathie
Brown, Marsha J
Burdett, Jeffrey C
Cagle, William T
Cook, Jeffrey W
Crump, Sally S
Davis, Robert M
Donaldson, John R
Eguchi, Ronald G
Fearing, William
Fittz, John H
Freels, James P
Fulham, Carolyn T
Gordon, Bruce D
Hansen, Gary R
Harrigan, Mark D
Harrison, Yasuharu
Hernandez, Madeline
Jeanguenat, Richard C
Jones, James F
Kriz, Donald R
Lazenby, Betty R
Leedy, Suzanne
McClendon, Michael D
McIntosh, Cherylyn
McMakin, Garvin L
McPhillips, Marcia A
Meade, Julie-Ann
Meininger, Frank E
Milanowski, Rene C
Mobley, Susan J
Olson, Edith M
Olson, Pannette E
Piatt, Robert W
Renshaw, Mary
Shwarz, Ingrid
Sneen, Carole A
Suehs, Cynthia A
Sura, George, T
Thornbrough, Linda
Tinsley, John F
Toguchi, Nancy Y
Trelford, Thomas E
Uyeoka, Randall N
Vogt, Sally A
Weise, Edward W
Westdahl, Janice L
Witten, Gay L

1963 JUNIORS = CLASS 1964

Acosta, Douglas 
Alt, Dianna
Annas, Pam
Arndt, Terry
Aubrey, Norbert
Baird, Ginger
Batchelor, Paul
Beckman, Dana
Bennefield, Joanne
Brake, Beverly
Calvert, Mike
Caputo, Ben
Chandler, Terry
Chavous, Leroy
Chrisler, Leslie
Chrismon, Dietra
Cleveland, Butch
Collins, Brad
Collins, Pat
Conover, Don
Cooper, Kay
Crossman, Bill
Demoret, Donna
DePriest, Lew
DeSmet, Janet
Devine, Janet
Dodd, Roger
Fahlr, Rick
Fearing, Maureen
Fulham, Diane
Galloway, Lynn
Gilgren, John
Goshen, Candi
Greene, Ray
Haley, Kathy
Hammer, Bob
Handy, James
Hernandez, Rick
Hernandez, Roger
Hestekind, Rick
Hill, Rick
LaFave, Danny
Larson, Charles
Ledford, Rick
Lindstrom, John
Luby, Marty
Magill, James
Masica, Mike
McDonald, Yvonne
Merrill, Kathy
Michaels, Sandy
Miller, Bill
Minton, Carolyn
Morrison, Jim
Murphy, Mike
Myers, Jonny
Nelson, Craig
Nelson, Linda
Nieves, Mary
Ostby, Allan
Pace, Marie
Pahl, Terry
Pharr, Linda
Radford, Steve
Richter, Mary
Ross, Jack
Saito, Kathie
Schoonderwoerd, Gene
Schwenker, Bob
Scroggins, Gary
Smith, Clint
Spooner, Carolyn
Steidley, Jim
Stimpson, Linda
Swan, Claudia
Thornbrough, Cheryl
Travis, Rebecca
Wakefield, Raymond
Walton, Terry
Weise, Mike
Williams, Celeste

1963 SOPHOMORES = CLASS 1965

Alvis, Pamela
Arnn, Barbara
Baker, Cynthia
Banker, Susan
Batchellor, Mary
Beebe, Ann
Beer, Peter
Belcher, Linda
Berdish, Dian
Biernat, Robert
Blackburn, Marjorie
Blyth, Bonnie
Bonn, Robert
Bowman, Thomas
Brasch, Mildred
Brooks, Timothy
Brownlow, William
Burleson, Marcus
Butts, Burvell
Cashill, John
Chambers, Alan
Chandler, Robert
Clement, James
Clement, Reverie
Coe, Cheryl
Cole, William
Cunniff, Thomas,
Curry, William
Cutchall, Margo
De Ronde, John
Decker, Durward
Deitering, Connie
Dodge, James
Eden, Jeanette
Ellis, LeAnne
English, Scott
Esberger, Edward
Fahler, Karen
Farrell, Robert
Fearing, Maureen
Flavin, Sally
Ford, Winifred
Gassaway, Terry
Hall, Linda
Hanson, Nancy
Harrington, Charles
Harris, Catherine
Hearsum, Eileen
Henderson, Patricia
Houghton, Janet
Howard, Jeanne
Iolati, Linda
Jacobs, Donald
Johnson, Benjamin
Kappes, Joji
Kaufman, Kathryn
Keesling, Franklin
Kennedy, Timothy
Keys, George
Kircher, John
Krippner, Kathleen
Larson, Gary
Leedy, Donald
Leslie, Donna
Logan, Sharon
Lumley, James
Lynch, Barry
Maccioli, Sharmane
Manu, Junko
Marsee, Stewart
Masangkay, Generoso
Melliza, Manuel
Miller, Loren
Mills, Hilary
Mills, Suzanne
Minter, James
More, Judith
Moulton, Ann
Musgrave, Michael
Nakamura, Tsutomu
Navales, Jesus
Neilson, Marsha
O'Connell, Mary
Ogdin, Sandy
Parks, Robert
Penn, Mary
Perkins, Brenda
Pettit, Terry
Philpott, Paul
Pierce, Karen
Platzek, Thomas
Preston, Susan
Reid, Heather
Reid, David
Rich, James
Roberson, Elisea
Ryner, Diane
Ryon, Gregory
Sauter, Louis
Scott, Sharon
Sherman, Diana
Simms, Gregory
Simonson, Sandra
Smith, Elizabeth
Smith, Frances
Smith, Victoria
Soltys, Leo
Sowers, Dana
Stewart, Judy
Stone, William
Suitor, David
Sura, John
Swartout, Beth
Swift, Eugenia
Thill, Paula
Thomas, Karen
Thompson, Ralph
Travis, Max
Van Buskirk, Michael
Warfield, Roy
Watt, Randolph
Wattendorf, William
Werner, Roger
Werth, Carol
Williams, Edward
Williams, Velvet

1963 FRESHMAN = CLASS 1966

Andry, Emmy
Arneson, Sidsel
Bacon, Petty
Baird, Fred
Banks, cindy
Bass, Mike
Beer, David
Biddle, Marjorie
Brooks, Nathan
Burleson, Marilyn
Burrill, Marian
Calvert, Diane
Caputo, Bernardo
Chrisler, Robert
Code, Michael
Collins, Brenda
Compton, Oliver
Cooke, Kathy
Cooksy, Diane
Cox, Thomas
Crowell, Cutler,
Cutchon, Manuel
Danieel, John
Davis, Veronica
Decker, Beth
DeMoe, Warren
Dunn, John
Eguchi, Sandford
Ellis, Jan
Emerson, John
Fearing, Jack
Feerer, Bruce
Fittz, Lillian
Furcher, Kenneth
Galloway, Diane
Gallent, Robin
Garback, Beth
Gardner, Michael
Gardoz, Yvonne
Gordan, Deborah
Gorman, Michael
Gower, Barry
Greene, Deborah
Gulian, Edward
Hale, Michael
Hall, Larry
Halstead, Deborah
Hamilton, Frances
Hardy, Alan
Harrington, David
Hester, Linda
Honer, Harold
Huebner, Thomas
Huffman, James
Hulse, Donna
Isa, Milton
Johnson, Carl
Johnson, Patricia
Jones, Michael
Jughes, Marilyn
Kellan, William
Kelly, Michael
Kruger, Douglas
Lacy, Barbara
Lacy, Donna
Lamb, David
Laux, sherry
Logan, Charles
Lowe, James
Lynch, Kevin
Maccioli, Jerrina
Maguire, Patricia
Marshall, Glen
Mayjors, Lynn
McCall, Jessica
Meade, Randy
Merrill, Terry
Milanowski, Craig
Miller, Bradley
Mink, Robert
Murphy, Patrick
Nathan, Ann
Nielson, Leslie
Nishikawa, Beverly
Nolan, Richard
Nossov, Irene
Okamura, Janet
Pangilinan, Erlinda
Park, Cynthia
Pearce, John
Reid, Lon
Rhobotham, Marlaine
Rippolone, Amy
Roberson, Albert
Roberson, Frank
Rowe, Denise
Sato, Lawrence
Scherman, Cheryl
Schoonderwoerd, Janis
Scroggins, Diann
Selk, Jana
Shockely, Richard
Shupper, John
Smith, Patricia
Snell, Nancy
Stopp, Robert
Surles, Linda
Talley, Ellen
Tanaka, Hideo
Tateyama, Janet
Tierney, Kevin
Tilley, Leo
Toguchi, Kenneth
Treacy, Lorraine
Valencia, Ricardo
Vaughn, Donald
Wakefield, Dianna
Wallace, Acott
Weise, Marilyn
Wells, John
Wells, Valerie 
Werner, Neil
Williams, Weston
Witherby, Rebecca
Yamato, Diane
Zimmerman, Richard

1963 8TH GRADE = CLASS 1967

Arant, Robert
Azebu, Judy
Bailey, Linda
Baptist, Linda
Bauerlein, Jim
Beckman, David
Beckman, Nancy
Biddle, Buddy
Bonn, Randy
Bragg, Wanda
Brake, Bill
Browne, Kathy
Christiansen, Terry
Collins, Doug
Cooper, Nancy
Crabtree, Donald
Cross, Frank
Cruz, David
De Smet, Richard
Degelman, Doug
Deitering, Randy
Dodge, Jerry
Dunn, Debbie
Enga, Stanley
English, Stephanie
Farrell, Pat
Finley, Brigette
Flake, Mary Jo
Garrison, Holbert
Goshen, David
Graf, Yvonne
Gragg, William
Guseman, Galen
Hanson, Peggy
Hardy, Steve
Henderson, Mike
Ikehara, Shirley
Jervis, Dan
Keva, Jim
Klibbe, Jeff
Kubel, Karen
Lee, Katie
Leighty, Jacque
Lloyd, Kenton
Long, Andrea
Love, LaVerne
Loving, Wings
McGrath, Bill
Meadow, Bob
Mello, Carolyn
Millanida, Ernie
Minter, Mary
Nelson, Mike
Nishida, Trudy
Pangilinar, Milogros
Poes, Joel
Pomarez, Ben
Ragan, Sandy
Rayos, Danny
Robinson, Nita
Rosario, Rafuson
Sanchez, Mary Lou
Sarver, Laura
Slagle, Jeff
Smith, Yoshio
Staley, Tommy
Suehs, Fritz
Sura, Sarah
Surles, Brenda
Swan, Mary
Swan, Rocky
Taniguchi, Cynthia
Taylor, Judy
Vieger, Mike
Watson, Lynn
Weaver, Dick
Wong, Pete
Yokoyama, Roy

1963 7TH GRADE = CLASS 1968

Akai, Melissa
Allen, Jason
Alley, Margaret
Amodo, Anna
Angelino, Tello
Arndt, Mary
Arnesen, Jim
Azebu, Stanley
Baker, Judy
Barlow, Dixie
Beam, Susuan
Beebe, Robert
Bernard, Richard
Black, Brenda
Chang, FuWen
Cline, Tim
Davis, Jerome
DeRonde, Denise
Donaldson, Rae
Dudley, Pat
Elkins, Terry
Feerer, Judy
Fittz, Rebecca
Forbes, Donna
Forn, Michael
Fukuhara, Lillian
Greene, Chester
Hancock, Barton
Hernandez, Diana
Hesteking, Ruth
Hines, Richard
Hiney, Marie
Imamura, Kenneth
Ince,  Jamie
Japel, Sandy
Kamm, Kristine
Kanda, Sherrian
Kelley, Kathy
Kellon, Pam
Keys, Robert
Kiyomi, Calvin
Koogie, Dean
Kruger, Patrick
Latham, Hilary
Lauritano, Marie
Maegoto, George
McGrath, Mary Anne
Morris, Gary
Morris, Jerry
Morrison, Connie
Murphy, Donald
Neilson, Cathy
Okumura, June
Pce, Susan
Phillips, Cindy
Platzek, William
Richardson, Jim
Roberson, Eleanor
Ryan, Michael
Selk, James
Smith, James
Stuhr, Yumi
Tanino, Cheryl
Tilley, Patrick
Treacy, Maureen
Tsumezumi, Cecelia
Turner, Alexander
Watson, Elizabeth
Whitemore, Robert
Wong, Wei Ling
Worth, Daryl


1964 YEARBOOK  
 
1964 STAFF & FACULTY

Aho, Harry W
Brisky, Fred A
Bruner, Edwin P
Burke, Florence J
Burrill, John E
Cope, Harold V
De Nicola, Miss Barbara
Dobroski, Edward L
Edwards, Barbara M
Foxworth, Sylvia M
Gromley, James
Igo, John F 
Ikeda, Mitsuo
Johnson, Gordon A
Keys, Vivian S
Lacey, Ann B
Lacey, William J
Landers, Judith A
Long, Leland R
Matsubara, Shigenobu (Pete-San)
Miller, Raymond E
Miller, Keith L
Olivo, Matthew A
Pellegrino, Anthony
Radford, Ernest D
Robertson, Donald G
Sarver, Forrest
Sattre, Solveig E
Slinko, Frank J
Sorce, Arthur J
Spaulding, Douglas M
Troy Horace D
Vines, Marie G
Watanabe, Miss Ann
Yamamoto, Mrs Hisako

1964 SENIORS = CLASS 1964

Abraham, Darlene R
Adams, June
Allen, Randall Bruce
Annas, Pamela Jeanne
Arndt, Terry Ann
Batchellor, Duncan Paul
Beckman, Charles Dana
Benniefiel, Flora Jo Ann
Calvert, Micharl
Caputo, Benedetto Jo
Chandler, Kathryn Amy
Chrisler, Leslie Ann
Collins, Charles Bradford
Collins, G Patrick
Conover, Donald L
Cooper, Kathryn Anne
Cooper, Naoko
Crossman, William W
De Smet, Janet Marie
Demoret, Ellen Donna
Devine, Janet Sue
Dowd, Michael Robert
Fearing, Maureen
Flavin, Frances Margaret
Fulham, Diane Marie
Gillgren, John
Goshen, Carmen
Greene, Raymond Nichols
Hammer, Robert Johnston
Handy, James A
Haynes, Darlene
Hernandez, Roger
Hestekind, Richard Norman
Hill, Gerald E, Jr
Hill, Rick E
Kruger, Kathryn Sandra
La Fave, Danny Howard
Ledford, Tichard F
Masica, J Michael
McCool, Carolyn
Merrill, Kathleen Ann
Michaels, Sandra Paula
Miller, William
Morrison, James
Murphy, Michael E
Nelson, Craig F
Nelson, Linda
Obermeyer, Jo Ann
Ostry, Allen Lee
Pace, Marie Elizabeth
Platzek, Thomas W
Priest, Lew Joseph
Radford, Steven James
Reid, David W
Rentschler, J Michael
Richter, Mary K
Rinaldi, Chieko
Rork, Christine Ann
Ross, John W
Saite, Kathleen S
Salyer, Saundra
Sansom, Richard
Schoonderwoerd, Martin Gene
Schwenker, Bob A
Scroogins, Gary T
Silverthorn, Andrew Charles
Snyder, Evelyn Jonnett
Stanley, Pamela J
Swan, Claudia Jean
Swigart, Steve Paul
Travis, Rebecca Anne
Wakefield, Raymond Lloys
Watkins, Erma Karen
Weise, Michael E
Weisemann, Jane Marie
Wright, Sandra Ann

1964 JUNIORS = CLASS 1965

Addler, Arlene
Allvis, Pam
Banker, Sue
Batchelloe, Pam
Belcher, Linda
Blackburn, Elaine
Blevins, Shelly
Bonn, Bob
Bridges, Gary
Brownlow, Bill
Butts, Burvell
Cashill, John
Clemont, Jim
Coe, Cheryl
Davis, Vince
De Ronde, John
Deitering, Connie
Egelus, Kay
Ellis, LeAnne
Esquivel, Tom
Farrell, Bob
Flavin, Pat
Gassaway, Terry
Green, Bill
Harris, Kit
Hatchett, Jeff
Henderson, Pat
Henning, Paul
Hintz, Donna
Houghton, Jan
Imboden, Georgianna
Iolati, Linda
Joshua, Lucy
Kappes, Joji
Kennedy, Tim
Keys, George
Kind, Robin
Krum, Jeanette
Krusick, Carol
Leedy, Don
Leslie, Donna
Lumley, Jim
Maccioli, Carmie
Macias, Marlene
Mackie, Jacqueline
Manu, Junko
Maris, Jim
Masangkay, Gene
Melliza, Manuel
Miller, Jack
Mills, Sue
More, Judi
Moulton, Ann
Nakamura, Tom
Navales, Jesus
Neureiter, Bill
Newcomb, Linda
O'Connell, Mary Jo
Odell, Rochell
Ogdin, Sandy
Paltzik, Kathy
Panneck, Mike
Paul, David
Penn, Mary
Perkins, Lynn
Philpott, Paul
Preston, sue
Reid, Heather
Riley, Randy
Roberson, Elisia
Schlace, Richard
Sevario, Charlotte
Sherman, Diana
Simms, Greg
Simpson, Linda
Smith, Liz
Snyder, Steve
Sowers, Dana
Spaulding, Ann
Stone, Bill
Suitor, Dave
Sura, John
Tomayko, Valerie
Velotas, Sharon
Wallace, Scott
Walley, Chris
Warfield, Mike
Wattendorf, Bill

1964 SOPHOMORES = CLASS 1966

Anderson, Robin
Arnesen, Sidsel
Audry, Emmy
Bailey, Inz
Bass, Mike
Beer, David
Beyer, George
Burdett, Emily
Calvert, Diane
Caputo, Bernie
Castor, Mike
Chrisler, Rob
Collins, Brenda
Conover, Sam
Cooksey, Diane
Corroone, Richard
Crabtree, James
Crowell, Cutler
Cutchon, Manuel
Daniel, John
Dauber, Phillip
Davis, Frances
Derion, Lorna
Dosier, Roslyn
Dunn, Jonathan
Eden, Jeanette
Eguchi, Sandford
Ellis, Jan
Fearing, John
Feerer, Bruce
Fitts, Lilian
Fowler, Mary
Fulcher, Kenneth
Gallent, Robin
Galloway, Diane
Garbak, Vivian
Garodz, Yvonne
Gidley, Nancy
Glasgow, Robert
Gordon, Deborah
Gorman, Michael
Greene, Deborah
Haile, Michael
Halstead, Debbie
Hamilton, Frances
Hancotte, Ellon
Hirashima, Ingrid
Hirashima, Raimund
Hockensmith, Susan
Huffman, James
Hulse, Donella
Jack, James
Johnson, Patricia
Johnson, Carl
Kain, Joseph
Hardy, Alan
Kelly, Michael
Kelon, William
Kikuta, Roy
Kind, Judy
Koga, Emi
Kruger, Douglas
Lacy, Barbara
Leavenworth, Deborah
Lowe, James
Maccioli, Jerrina
Maguire, Patricia
McCall, Jessica
McCool, Richard
McCurdy, Colleen
McIntosh, Ann
Merrill, Terry
Mickey, Phyllis
Milanowski, Craig
Miller, Bradley
Miller, Bette-Ann
Mixon, Sandy
Moody, Donna
Moreland, Phillip
Morgan, Ray
Murphy, Pat
Nathan, Ann
Neilson, Leslie
Nishikawa, Beverley
Nowlan, Richard
Okamura, Janet
Oswalt, John
Pangilinan, Erlinda
Perkins, Sharada
Pfaff, Cynthia
Philpott, James
Randall, Daniel
Reed,  Lon
Reiter, Celia
Rhobotham, Frank
Roberson, Albert
Roberson, Frank
Ryon, Greg
Sato, Lawrence
Schermann, Cheryl
Schmidt, Shirley
Schoonderwoerd, Janis
Schroeder, Marion
Scroggins, Diann
Seik, Jana
Smith, Patricia
Smith, Jeannette
Snell, Nancy
Snyder, Charles
Snyder, Thomas
Songco, Elizabeth
Ssalyer, Susan
Stewart, Barbara
Stoop, Robert
Tanaka, Hideo
Tateyama, Janet
Tilley, Leo
Toguchi, Ken
Travis, Max
Treacy, Lorraine
Valencia, Ricardo
Vaughn, Christa
Wakefield, Dianna
Walley, Catharine
Weise, Marilyn
Wells, John
Wells, Valerie
Werth, Carol
Williams, Rudine
Williams, Weston
Witherby, Rebecca
Yamato, Diane
Zimmerman, Richard

1964 FRESHMAN = CLASS 1967

Adeler, Harold
Akai, Jayson
Akata, Dawn
Alexander, Durlinda
Annas. Mike
Arant, Robert
Aronson, William
Assi, Jacqueline
Azebu, Judith
Baptist, Linda
Bauerlein, Robert
Beckman, David
Beckman, Nancy
Bel, Joe
Blalock, Thomas
Bloomfield, Richard
Bonn, Randy
Borley, Diane
Boutwell, Joanne
Bragg, Wanda
Briggs, Fred
Brown, Larry
Browne, Kathy
Burgess, Sharon
Burney, Mary
Carlton, Richard
Chadwell, Carol
Christiansen, Teresa
Churchwell, Miaoying
Collins, Douglas
Coo0per, Nancy
Cook, Barbara
Crabtree, Donald
Cross, Frank
Cruz, Junior
Degelman, Douglas
Deitering, Randy
Delaney, Stephen
DeSmet, Richard
Dunn, Deborah
Enga, Stanley
Farrell, Pat
Fell, William
Felts, Phyllis
Finks, Harvey
Finley, Brigitte
Fiske, Mary
Forn, Mike
Fowler, James
Gardner, Mike
Garrison, Holbert
Gassaway, Stephen
Goshen, David
Graf, Yvonne
Grande, Hadley
Gregory, Dorothea
Gregory, Rita
Guseman, Galen
Hachett, Mary
Hamer, Terry
Hardy, Steven
Heindl, Pam
Henderson, Mike
Hendrickson, John
Hill, Thomas
Hood, Dennis
Hubbard, Donna
Ikehara, Shirley
Jack, Richard
Jones, Michael
Jordan, Cheryl
Kennedy, James
Kenney, Gary
Keys, James
Kinney, Sandra
Klibe, Jeffrey
Kruger, Carol
Krusick, Linda
Kubel, Karen
Lafever, Michael
Lang, Theodore
Lee, Katie
Leighty, Jaque
Levi, Dorothy
Lloid, Kenton
Love, Laverne
Loving, Wings
Lrum, Gerald
Macias, Irene
Makiyama, Yoko
Mann, Charles
Maris, Celeste
Masica, Catherine
Matsui, Roy
Matsumoto, Helen
McDaniel, Tanis
McLain, Kudzo
Meadows, Robert
Mello, Carolynn
Metzger, Barbara
Michalka, Geraldine
Miele, Albert
Miller, Jeffrey
Moulton, David
Muramoto, Thomas
Nagele, Regina
Nelson, Jacqueline
Nelson, Michael
Nelson, Susan
Nieves, Carlos
Orozoo, Eloy
Oswalt, Janene
Pahl, Neel
Pangilinan, Milagros
Parker, Scott
Perry, Bonnie
Poes, Joel
Rafuson, Rosario
Ragan, Sandra
Rayos, Dannilo
Suchs, George
Sura, Sarah
Swan, Mary
Swan, Rocky
Taniguchi, Cynthia
Teshima, Joyce
Travis, Chuck
Tresbeck, Kerry
Ulmer, Linda
Ulrich, Leslie
Volk, Wayne
Washington, Brenda
Weaver, Dick
Weisemann, Paul
Wong, Piero
Yokoyama, Roy

1964 8TH GRADE = CLASS 1968

Akai, Melissa
Allan, Jason
Alley, Margaret
Amodo, Anna
Aotaki, Jim
Armbrust, Robert
Arndt, Mary
Arnesen, James
Azebu, Stanley
Barrett, Lana
Beam, Susan
Beebe, Robert
Bernard, Richard
Black, Brenda
Blevins, Linda
Brown, James
Chang, Fu Won
Colvin, Kiyomi
Crowell, Robert
DeRonde, Denise
Donaldson, Rae
Dudley, Patricia
Edmunds, Doug
Elkins, Terry
Esberger, Michael
Feerer, Judy
Fell, Richard
Figuerira, Melody
Fittz, Becky
Foster, Paul
Fryer, Kenneth
Fukuhara, Lillian
Fulford, Donald
Gourley, Shawnee
Grande, Warren
Green, Cheryl
Green, David
Greene, Chet
Guseman, Lia
Haddock, Bill
Hancock, Burton
Harrison, Steve
Hayes, Thomas
Hernandez, Ddiana
Hestekind, Ruth
Hines, Richard
Hocking, Lyle
Imanura, Ken
Instasi, Diane
Ito, Dan
Kamm, Kristine
Kanda, Sherriann
Kellon, Pamela
Kelly, Kathy
Keys, Robert
Knoblock, David
Knoblock, Bruce
Kruger, Patrick
Lauritano, Marie
Lee, Su H
Levi, Cheryl
Maegoto, George
McBeth, Bob
McLean, James
Mello, Chris
Miller, Susan
Miyaoi, Clifford
Moody, Ernest
Morrison, Connie
Moss, Michael
Murphy, Donald
Nakamatsu, Allen
Naylor, Sherry
Nelson,  Keith
Okamura, June
Oswalt, Jill
Pace, Susan
Pannek, Ricky
Pennell, Carole
Perry, Craig
Pfaff, Tim
Platzek, William
Rasmussen, Lloyd
Reed, Roy
Rhodes, Martha
Roberson, Eleanor
Russell, David
Ryan, Michael
Schmidt, Kenneth
Scripko, Robert
Selk, Jales
Smith, Sharon
Smith, James
Spratt, Barbara
Staley, Susan
Stevens, Mary
Street, Susan
Struhr, Yumi
Swigart, Susan
Tanino, Cheryl
Tilly, Patrick
Todd, Laura
Todd, Murray
Treacy, Maureen
Turner, Cheryl
Velostas, Michael
Waters, Chester
Watson, Elizabeth
Werth, Daryl
Whitmore, Robert
Wong, Wei Lind
Zmorenski, Laura

1964 7TH GRADE = CLASS 1969

Akai, Melinda
Althoff, Toni
Anderson, Raymond
Arimoto, Connie
Ballinger, Sheila
Barrett, Margaret
Blackburn, George
Blalock, Don
Brady, Kristine
Brazell, John
Brooks, Brenda
Burney, Chris
Burns, Robin
Carter, Diane
Chapple, Artthur
Clark, Ken
Colley, Bill
Collins, Jacqueline
Collins, Robert
Cook, Donna Lee
Cooper, Hope
Corrie, Dona
Cox, Claudia
Crabtree, Carolyn
Cruse, Donna
Deistchle, Richard
DeSmet, Nancy
Doerr, Walter
Dudley, Christopher
Fearing, Thomas
Flaningam, Sam
Foster, Grace
Foster, Marsha
Fujishige, Leroy
Fujishige, Bruce
Fukumoto, Joy
Garrett, Don
Graves, Kathy
Greene, Alan
Guay, Michele
Haley, Kathy
Haley, Robert
Hallstrom, Floyd
Harrison, Norman
Hase, Naomi
Hicks, Frances
Higashi, James
Hill, Barbara
Huff, Marnie
Ishimoto, Michael
Jenkins, Fred
Jimbo, James
Johnson, Craig
Johnson, Charles
Johnson, Frank
Johnson, Kenneth
Jones, Thomas
Kaneshiro, Eugene
Kidd, Linda
Koga, Brian
Koike, Weley
Kubel, Steven
Lacy, Carol
Lavergne, Roxanna
LaVinge, George
Mace, Michael
Maegoto, Judy
Makashima, Roy
Mangerich, Eric
Manu, Yoshie
Marshall, Anne
Mason, Tomar
Mata, James
Matayoshi, Mae
McCool, John
McGarvey, John
McHatton, Laurie
McMakin, Carl
Merrill, David
Mickey, Howard
Miller, Robert
Moody, Jackie
Nieves, Marty
Nowlan, Michael
O'Hyrne, Louis
Oka, Glenn
Pangilinan, Diosadado
Patterson, Darlene
Pollard, Susan
Ramirez, Patricia
Rhodes, William
Richter, Charles
Rivera, Alberto
Rowe, Dayton
Ryan, James
Saito, Curtis
Scarlet, Steve
Schrauth, Michael
Sherman, Deborah
Simpson, Michael
Songco, Renato
Stacy, Greg
Stevens, Fred
Takemoto, James
Taniguchi, Sarah
Tarasawa, Candy
Telesforo, Gelda
Thorpe, Barbara
Tokuyama, June
Townsend, Christopher
Vogt, Mary
Wakefield, Donald
Willard, Doug
Yakubowsky, Kathy
Yasuda, Christine
Yates, Patty


1965 YEARBOOK  

1965 STAFF AND FACULTY

Bansak, Irene
Bruner, Edwin
Burke, Florence
Burrill, John
Byrnes, Claire
Denicola, Barbara
DeRonde, Kay
Dobkoski, Edward
Ford, Kay
Gormley, James
Grosser, Roy
Hough, Allen
Howe, Sally
Howe, Richard
Igo, John
Ikeda, Mitsuo
Keys, Vivian
Lacey, Ann
Lacey, William
Leonhardi, Constance
Long, Leland
Marshall, Jayne
Matsuhara, Shigenobu (Pete-San)
Miller, Ray
Mochizuki, Mrs
Oka, Toshihary
Peterson, Robert
Radford, Ernest
Robinson, Susan
Sadako, Mrs
Sattre, Solveig
Scarto, Mrs
Schmidt, Carolyn
Schneider, Theresa
Shimoda, Toshio
Shimomurd, Suzuko
Slinko, Frank
Sorce, Arthur
Spaulding, Douglas, M
Sumiyoshi, Teruko
Takemasa. Tayo
Thrasher,  Harry K (Dr)
Tsuzuki, Kikuji
Vines, Marie
Wahrman, Charles
Yamamoto, Hisako
Yokosuka, Haru

1965 SENIORS = CLASS 65

Alexander, Kenneth
Alvord, Janet Lee
Bass, Geraldine
Batchellor, Mary Pamela
Beer, Peter C  
Bridges, Gary
Blevins, Shelby
Carr, Linda
Clement, James
Coe, Cheryl
Davis, Vincent
DeRonde, John Allen, Jr
Dooling, John
Egelus, Kay Alynn
Esquivel, Tomas P
Farmer, Elizabeth
Farrell, Robert Ross, Jr
Flaven, Patricia
Galloway, Bonnie L
Garner, Monty
Geyer, William E, Jr
Goglin, Randy Dean
Green, William Joseph
Hatchett, John Frank
Hayes, Gary Ray
Heath, Kathy
Henderson, Patricia H
Hintz, Donna Mae
Hong, Virginia
Imboden, Georgianne Lois
Iolati, Linda Marie
Johnson, Larry
Joshua, Lucy
Kappes, Joji
Keever, Paul
Keys, George Stewart Scott
King, James Robin
Kitamura, Osamu
Krum, Jeanette Elnora
Krusick, Carolyn Jean
Lane, Jack R
Liberman, Robert Barton
Malone, Kathy Lynn
Manu, Junko
Masangkay, Generoso G
McGlamery, Lawrence M
Miller, Loren Jack
Murphy, Patrick L
Nakamura, Tom
Neureiter, William
Newcomb, Linda
Nicol, Alexander Lee
Ogdin, Sandra S
Pannek, Michael D
Paltzik, Kathy
Paul, David E
Penn, Mary Koe
Philpott, Paul M
Preston, Susan Elizabeth
Redmond, Jane Ann
Reid, Heather Elizabeth
Riley, Randelle Joan
Riley, John
Roberson, Elisea
Schlais, Richard
Schroeder, Michael Marion
Sherman, Kathryn K
Simms, Linda Jean
Simpson, Linda Marie
Snyder, Stephen W
Sowers, Dana Patrick
Suitor, David Hale
Tomayko, Valerie
Velotas, Sharon Ann
Waskow, Glenda
Williams, Michael 
Winner, Hal Scott

1965 JUNIORS =  CLASS OF 1966

Arnesen, Sidsel
Bailey, Inez
Bass, Mike
Beer, David
Beyer, George
Borders, Rick
Burke, Diedre
Caputo, Bernie
Castor, Mike
Conover, Sam
Cooksey, D D
Corrone, Mike
Crowell, Culter
Cutchon, Manuel
Dauber, Philip
Davis, Toni
Dozier, Roslyn
Dugger, Linda
Eden, Jeanette
Eguchi, Sandy
Emerson, John
Faxton, Pam
Feerer, Bruce
Finn, Casey
Fittz, Lillian
Fulcher, Ken
Fulford, Linda
Gallent, Robin
Galloway, Diane
Garbak, Beth
Gingerelli, Alan
Glasgow, Bob
Gorman, Michael
Green, Jim
Greene, Deborah
Haile, Mike
Hardy, Alan
Herzog, Steve
Hill, Harold
Jennings, Victoria
Jeppson, Jan
Kain, Joe
Kelley, Mike
Kikuta, Roy
King, Judy
Kogo, Emi
Lee, Miriam
Lung, David
Machado, Darlene
Macias, Marlene
Maguire, Pat
Makiyama, Yoko
McCool, Richard
McCurdy, Colleen
Medley, Debbie
Mickey, Phyllis
Miller, Bette-Ann
Miller, Brad
Mixon, Sandy
Moody, Donna
Moreland, Phillip
Nathan, Ann
Navales, Jesus
Neettnin, Terry
Neilson, Leslie
Nowlan, Richard
Okumura, Janet
Osland, Roger
Oswalt, John
Pangilinan, Erlinda
Pearce, John
Perkins, Sheri
Pfaff, Cindy
Philpott, Jim
Randall, Daniel
Rhobotham, Blaine
Rhobotham, Marlaine
Roberson, Albert
Roberson, Frank
Rogers, Lillian
Salyer, Sue
Sato, Lawrence
Schermann, Cheryl
Schmidt, Midge
Schmidt, Shirley
Schwenker, Gaye
Sims, Bill
Smith, Jenny
Snyder, Charles
Snyder, Eddie
Songco, Elizabeth
Stephens, Ann
Stewart, Barbara
Tanaka, Hideo
Tateyama, Janet
Tesh, Chuck
Tilley, Leo
Townsend, Reginald W
Trahan, Paul
Travis, Max
Trens, Barbara
Valencia, Rick
Wakefield, Dianna
Weise, Marilyn
Wilcox, Linda
Williams, Harold
Williams, Rudine
Williams, Wes
Wilson, Joe
Witherby, Rebecca
Yamaoka, Romero
Yamato, Diane

1965 SOPHOMORE = CLASS 1967

Abel, Robert
Akai, Jayson
Akata, Dawn
Alexander, Durinda
Alldredge, Walter
Alvord, Ray
Asai, Jackie
Beckman, Nancy
Blalock, Tommy
Bloomfield, Rick
Bridges, Chris
Brooks, Carolyn
Brooks, Nathan
Browne, Kathy
Burgess, Sharon
Burney, Mary
Carpenter, Leslie
Chaney, Viki
Darling, David
Degleman, Douglas
Deitering, Randy
Derion, Lorna
Dubdal, Dexter
Enga, Stanley
Fallz, Lynn
Farrell, Pat
Finke, Harvey
Fiske, Mary
Forn, Mike
Garrison, Holbert
Gingerelli, Dain
Graf, Yvonne
Grant, Bill
Guseman, Galen
Hardy, Steve
Harker, Bill
Hatchett, Kathy
Hauss, Jeanette
Heindle, Pam
Henderson, Mike
Herrman, Ted
Heuer, Edward
Hill, Tom
Ikehara, Shirley
Iler, Brooks
Jack, Richard
Jones, Mike
Jones, Tom
Jordan, Cheryl
Keys, Jim
Kinney, Gary
Kinney, Sandra
Krum, Gary
Krusick, Linda
Kubel, Karen
Lang, Ted
Lauk, Mike
Le Fever, Michael
Lee, Katie
Leighty, Jacque
Levi, Dorothy
Lloid, Kenton
Love, LaVerne
Loving, Wings
Mann, Charles
Matsui, Roy
Matsusoto, Helen
McGuirk, Bill
McKamey, Linda
Meadows, Bob
Myers, Robin
Nagele, Regina
Nakejima, Masahara
Neives, Carlos
Nelson, Jackie
Nelson, Susan
Oswalt, Janene
Pangilinan, Mila
Parker, Nancy
Parker, Scott
Perry, Bonnie
Porter, Vickie
Prentice, David
Rafuson, Rosario
Raposa, Cathy
Redmond, Chick
Rice, Ken
Robertson, William
Rogers, Doreen
Sansom, Alexis
Schilb, Bill
Schlais, Linda
Schrader, Becky
Seymour, Ellen
Shadwell, Carol
Shea, Bill
Simms, Sandra
Skinner, Tom
Slagle, Jeff
Smith, Helen
Sowers, Judy
Spencer, Lillian
Spratt, Nancy
Staley, Tommy
Stanley, Linda
Stephens, Janette
Stevens, Charles
Strunk, Bonnie
Suehs, George
Swan, Mary
Taniguchi, Cynthia
Teshima, Joyce
Thompson, Dorothy
Tilley, Alan
Travis, Chuck
Ulmer, Linda
Van Nest, David
Weaver, Dick
Weiseman, Paul
Wilcox, Carol
Wilcoxen, John
Williams, Betsy
Wong, Pete

1965 FRESHMAN = CLASS 1968

Akai, Melisa
Allen, Jasen
Allensworth, Tom
Alley, Margaret
Amodo, Anna
Anderson, Paul
Aotaki, Jim
Arndt, Mary
Arnesen, Jim
Barrett, Lana
Beck, Paul
Beckman, David
Bernard, Richard
Best, Charlaine
Best, Mariko
Bickel, Ken
Black, Brenda
Blevins, Linda
Boulton, Gerry
Brooks, Marilyn
Brooks, Sally
Brown, Jim
Brown, Larry
Burgess, Jim
Carter, Susan
Colvin, Kiyomi
Cooper, Stanley
Crabtree, Linda
Crowell, Robert
Demchak, Mariechen
DeRonde, Denise
Dudley, Pat
Dugger, Don
Elkins, Terry
Ewing, Nancy
Feerer, Judy
Fell, Richard
Figueria, Melody
Finn, Laura
Fittz, Rebecca
Foster, Paul
Fryer, Ken
Fukuhara, Lillian
Fulford, Don
Fuller, Kathy
Garbak, John
Gogolin, Pam
Gorman, Nancy
Gourley, Shawnee
Green, David
Greene, Chet
Gripp, John
Guseman, Lia
Hargis, Dennis
Harrison, Steve
Harvil, Debbie
Hastekind, Ruth
Hayes, David
Hayes, Tom
Hemley, Philip
Henderson, Allan
Henry, Katsuko
Herrman, Nancy
Heuer, Linda
Higgins, Victor
Hines, Jim
Hooser, Don
Hosp, Beth
Hsu, Chimin
Huey, Ruth
Iler, Juanita
Imamura, Ken
Instasi, Diane
Ito, Dan
Jennings, Carl
Kamm, Kris
Kanda, Sherrian
Kelley, Kathleen
Keys, Bob
King, Nancy
Kitt, Bruce
Lau, Christine
Lauritano, Marie
Lee, Adrian
Lee, Su
Levasseur, Darrell
Levi, Cheryl
Machado, George
Macias, Irene
Mays, Janet
McBeth, Robert
McGlamery, Stan
McLaughlin, Evelyn
Metzger, Barbara
Miller, Susan
Miyaoi, Clifford
Miyasaki, Ken
Mochizuki, Judy
Montgomery, Georgia
Moody, Ernest
Moore, Jeff
Moss, Mike
Murphy, Donald
Myers, Donald
Nagata, Ken
Nakagawa, Jim
Nakamura, Chik
Nelson, Anne
Nelson, Keith
Nettnin, Lynn
Nims, Tom
Noonkester, Gwen
Okumura, June
Olson, Bill
Oswalt, Jill
Pannek, Ricky
Pearce, Larry
Pennell, Carole
Perry, Craig
Pfaff, Tim
Platzek, Bill
Ratific, Ralph
Reed, Patty
Reed, Roy
Reneau, James
Rhodes, Emy
Rhodes, Martha
Roberson, Eleanor
Robinson, Steven
Royalty, Rose
Scott, Barry
Scripko, Robert
Speas, Ray
Staley, Susan
Street, Susan
Swigart, Susan
Tanino, Cheryl
Tilley, Pat
Todd, Laura
Todd, Murray
Tomayko, Andrea
Toney, Mike
Trahan, Sally
Turner, Cheryl
Valdez, Timothy
Van Nest, Danny
Veloras, Mike
Volk, Wayne
Washington, Brenda
Watson, Libby
Weber, Pat
Whatlin, Lauren
White, George
Wilkinson, Jane
Wise, Fred
Witherby, Martha
Wong, Wei Ling
Yamzon, John
Zmorenski, Laura

1965 8th Grade = CLASS 1969

Abel, Bonnie
Akai, Melinda
Alexander, Curt
Altoff, Toni
Anderson, Lynn
Ballinger, Sheila
Barrett, Margaret
Bass, Diane
Blalock, Don
Brady, Kris
Brazell, John
Burney, Chris
Collins, Robert "Robbie"
Conway, Robert
Clark, Ken
Corrie, Donna
Cramer, Ward
Doerr, Walter
Dowdell, Eiko
Dudley, Chris
Flaningham, Sam
Foster, Grace
Foster, Marsha
Fukumoto, Joy
Haley, Kathy
Haley, Robert
Hallstrom, Floyd
Harada, Eileen
Harbison, Norman
Herzog, Gail 
Hicks, Frances
Higashi, James
Hill, Barbara
Huff, Marnie
Huggins, Diana
Ishimoto, Michael
Jenkins, Fred
Jermann, Amy
Johnson, Kenneth
Kaneshiro, Eugene
Katwyk, Kathy
Kelley, Larry
Koga, Brian
Koike, Wesley
Kubel, Steve
Lane, Kenny
Lavergne, Roxanna
Lee, Karen
Lee, Kathy
Long, Ramona
Makishima, Roy 
Manu, Yoshi
Mason, Timi
McCool, John
Merrell, David
Miller, Robert
Mollison, Gayle
Moody, Jackie
Nicol, Priscilla 
Nieves, Martin
Nolan, Michael
Oka, Glen
O'Byrne, Louis
Pagel, Patsy
Pangilinan, Diosado
Parker, Vivian 
Patterson, Darlene
Pollard, Susan
Prescott, William
Prewitt, David
Ray, Donna
Rhodes, Bill
Richter, Charles
Ryan, James 
Scovel, Helen
Seymour, Jennifer
Sherman, Debbie
Smith, Mimiko
Smith, Steven
Sonada, Mark
Sonada, Myles
Songco, Renato
Stanley, Hilton
Takemoto, James
Tarasawa, Candis
Tanaguchi, Sarah
Telesfero, Gilda
Tesh, Mary
Thorpe, Barbara
Tokuyama, June
Townsend, Chris
Vogt, Mary
Wakefield, Donald
White, Grace
Willard, Douglas
Woods, Ronald
Yakuhowsky, Kathy
Yasuda, Christine

1965 7th Grade = CLASS 1970

Aguinaldo, John
Alley, Joe
Awa, Paul
Beck, Kathy
Berg, Fred
Beyer, Tom
Billington, John
Breeland, Mark
Brooks, Tim
Browne, Katie 
Burke, Marty
Cannon, Betty
Chaney, Paul
Chevrier, Joseph
Churchwell, Rosemarie
Collins, Glenn
Coppedge, R.A.
Cox, Terry
Crane, Robert
Cutchon, Conrado
Dersham, Tim
Doerr, Helene
Dolan, Cathy
Dougherty, John
Fell, Jeffrey
Fleming, Carlos
Flickinger, Deborah
Flores, Linda
Fukuhara, Glen
Garbrandt, Robert
Gee, Kerry
Geiger, Linda
Green, Sharon
Hale, Lonny
Haley, David
Hanashiro, Junko
Hayden, Richard
Hayes, Kathy
Hestekind, Elaine
Higuchi, Susan
Hintz, Jerry
Hoerr, Paul
Horn, Zandra
Husky, Sue
Husted, Greg
Imamura, Agnes
Jack, Dru Ann
Jermann, Peter
Kato, Linda
Kelley, Bryce
King, Greg
Ko'omo'a, Alice
Lavergne, Ted
Levi, George
Librada, R. M.
Luth, Robert
Luza, Jean
Mahan, Mariko
Makashima, Frances
Maruyama, Paul
Mata, James
McCullough, Sandra
McCoy, Susan
McLaughlin, Gisela
McLaughlin, Vicki
Meadows, Gay
Mena, Jenny
Miyaoi, Connie
Miyashiro, Julie
Moreland, Steve
Mura, Steve
Nagel, Eugene
Nagy, Debra
Nakagawa, Lynn
Neely, Billy
Nelson, Doug
Nelson, Margaret
Neria, S.
Newland, Merle
Nishiguchi, Corrine
Norman, Jack
Okabayashi, Dana
Okamura, Jean
Palumbo, Terry
Perkins, Lucy
Petty, Bruce
Potter, Bobbi
Quijano, Jorge
Ratific, Mary
Respass, Mark
Richter, Peter
Rosser, Nancy
Santos, Frank
Schaller, Francis "Rod"
Schlais, Hope
Schmidt, Randy
Schonfeld, Walter
Schroeder, Rod
Schweitzer, Carolyn
Scripko, David
Seavey, Huck
Sheaver, Daryl
Shields, Billie
Simcox, Robin
Simms, Bill
Spratt, Roger
Staley, Jim
Stephens, Laura
Uyeda, Robert
Valdez, Alberta
Valencia, Fulgencio
Valk, Stephen
Van Nest, Denise
Takahashi, Terry
Takara, Yukiko
Tanino, Robert
Velotas, Hugh
Wah Hin, Walter
Watanabe, Michael
Weaver, Mike
Wenk, Rosemary
Whalen, Edward
Wong, Tony
Yaji, Geraldine
Yamzon, Paul


1966 YEARBOOK  

1966 STAFF AND FACULTY

Agnew, William G, Jr
Bansak, Irene 
Burke, Florence J
Burrill, John E
Caffey, Carol A
Carpenter, Richard E
Cretella, Rosemary
Dingman, James C
Dodds, Edith M
Donohue, Sharon A
Gormley, James
Grosser, Roy E
Hagiya, Takashi
Hill, John H
Hough, Dean
Howe, Richard B
Humphrey, Curtiss B
Ikeda, Mitsuo
Keys, Vivian S
Lacey, William J
Lamb, Shirley G
Leonhardt, Constance W
Long, Leland R
Marshall, Jayne M
Matsubara, Shigenaba
Miller, Raymond E
Oka, Toshiharu
Sattre, Solveig
Saurman, Sandra
Schmidt, Carolyn Ann
Schneider, Theresa N
Scurto, Nancy
Shimomura, Suzuko
Smith, Byron Earl
Spaulding, D M -- Vice-Principal
Thrasher, H K -- Principal
Thurmond, Lila E
Tweeden, Margaret R
Vail, Susan D
Wahrman, Charles
Yamamoto, Hisako

1966 SENIORS = CLASS 1966

Addkisson, Gary D
Allen, Pamela
Allison, Richard
Anderson, Jean
Arnesen, Sidsel
Bailey, Inez Carolyn
Baker, Eric
Barragan, LOlita
Borders, Frederico Drexel
Burke, Diedre
Caputo, Bernard Louis
Chaney, Vivki Elaine
Clements, Catherine Lee
Corfroone, Richard Michael
Cornett, Fred Elbert, Jr
Cutchon, Manuel
Dolan, John Patrick
Donely, Stephen
Dugger, Linda Dianne
Dunn, Leonard Lee
Egucki, Sanford Bruce
Emerson, John Lewis
Feerer, Bruce Edward
Finn, Kathleen Claudia
Fittz, Lillian
Fulcher, Kenneth M
Glasgow, Robert
Godley, John Bruce
Gorman, Michael Anthony
Green, James
Haile, Michael Wallace
Hardy, Alan James
Harvey, Edward
Heath, Eleanor Dianne
Herzog, Stephen John
Hill, Harold Elwood, II
Holt, John Hollis
Jennick, Victoria Elizabeth
Jeppson, Jane Elizabeth
Johns, Dale
Jones, Elise Ann
Jones, Susan Babette
Kain, Joseph Otto
Kelley, Michael F
Kikuta, Roy
Koga, Emi
Machado, Darlene
Maguire, Patricia Anne
McCool, Richard
McCurry, Gary Wilk
Medley, Deborah Zoe
MIckey, Phyllis Lynn
Miller, Bradely
Mixon, Cassandra Chandler
Moreland, Phillip Orin
Muncie, David Boyd
Neilsen, Leslie Margaret
Nims, William Eugene
Nowland, Richard Paul
Odneal, Roary E
Okumura, Janet Y
Osland, Roger Alan
Oswalt, John S
Pangilinan, Erlinda O
Payne, Carleen
Pearce, John Christopher
Perkins, Sharada L
Pfaff, Cynthia A
Philpott, James M
Randall, Daniel
Rippolone, Amy Cecelia Ann
Roberson, Frank James
Ryel, Glen W
Ryel, Glenda
Sales, Carmencita
Salyer, Susan Lynn
Sato, Lawrence M
Schermann, Cheryl Teresa
Schmidt, Martha E
Schmidt, Shirley Ann
Scott, Deborah Ruth Elizabeth
Sergent, James
Shepard, Susan Margaret
Sims, Marion Ellen
Smith, Helen Jeannette
Songco, Elizabeth
St John, Valora Ann
Stephens, Ann McGettrick
Takemoto, Kathleen
Tanaka, Hideo
Tateyama, Janet
Tilley, Leo
Tolentino, Ray G
Trens, Barbara
Turner, Alana Sue
Umstead, Anne
Valencia, Ricardo Medecello
Welton, Karen Kay
Williams, Susan Ellen
Williams, Weston M
Williams, Harold
Wilson, Linda
Winterhalter, Noreen Carol
Witherby, Rebecca
Wood, James
Yamato, Diane Kaori
Yomaoka, Romero

1966 JUNIORS = CLASS 1967

Adler, Harold
Akai, Jayson
Akata, Dawn
Alexander, Durinda
Anderson, Linda
Asai, Jackie
Babb, James, A
Bailey, Dusty
Barry, Lynn
Bloomfield, Rick
Brennan, Patrick
Bridges, Chris
Brooks, Carolyn
Browne, Kathy
Burgess, Sharon
Carpenter, Leslie
Coffey, Lisa
Contratto, Connie
DeLatt, Lynn
Dewey, Suzanne
Fallz, Lynn
Farrell, Pat
Fiske, Mary
Forn, Michael
Garrison, Holbert
Graf, Yvonne
Hall, Bunny
Hamilton, John
Hannigan, Sharon
Hardy, Steve
Harker, Bill
Hauss, Jeanette
Hawley, Sue
Heindl, Pam
Henderson, Mike
Herod, Micki
Herrmann, Ted
Heuer, Ed
Ikehara, Shirley
Iler, Brooke
Jack, Rick
Jones, Tom
Keys, Jim
Kiefer, Marilou
Krusick, Linda
Lang, Ted
Lau, Mike
Lee, Katie
Levi, Dorothy
Loezius, Sharon
Manchester, Joy
Matsui, Royu
Matsumoto, Helen
McKamey, Linda
Meadows, Bob
MeGuirk, Bill
Miller, Ilona
Myers, Robin
Nagele, Regina
Nelson, Jackie
Nieves, Carlos
Novak, Gene
Olson, Eric
Oswalt, Janene
Pangilinan, Mila
Parker, Nancy
Phelps, Terry
Potter, Vickey
Prentice, David
Rafuson, Rosario
Raposa, Cathy
Redmond, Chick
Rice, Ken
Robertson, Ed
Rogers, Dee
Sansom, Alexis
Schlais, Linda
Schrader, Becky
Sergant, Michael
Shannon, Karen
Simmons, Jan
Slagle, Jeff
Smith, Bill
Sowers, Judy
Sparrow, Jeff
Spencer, Lillian
Stanley, Linda
Stansell, Janivie
Stephens, Jan
Strunk, Bonnie
Swan, Rocky
Tilley, Herbert
Tomayko, Andrea
Van Nest, David
Weisemann, Paul
Whitmore, Beverly
Wilcox, Carol
Williams, Betsy
Williams, Tracy
Williams, Trudy
Wilson, Chris
Wolfe, Fred
Wong, Pete
Yamanoha, Bill
Yingst, Stephanie

1966 SOPHOMORES = CLASS 1968

Akai, Melisa
Albertson, Susan
Allen, Jasen
Allensworth, Tom
Amodo, Ann
Anderson, Kathy
Aotaki, Jim
Arnesen, Jim
Batterton, Sharon
Beck, Paul
Bernard, Richard
Best, Charlaine
Best, Mariko
Bilyus, Nancy
Blackburn, Verna
Blair, Jan
Boomhower, Kathy
Borges, Jeff
Boulton, Gerry
Bowie, Judie
Brooks, Marilyn
Brooks, Sally
Brown, David
Brown, Jim
Burgess, Jim
Colvin, Kiyomi
Dudley, Pat
Dugger, Donald
Dweyer, Tom
Elkins, Terry
Errion, Ann
Everett, Noel
Feerer, Judy]
Figueria, Melody
Finn, Laura
Fittz, Becky
Foster, Kemp
Fryer, Ken
Fukehara, Lillian
Gorman, Nancy
Gourley, Shawnee
Green, David
Greene, Chet
Gutierrez, Angie
Gygax, Jo Ann
Hargis, Dennis
Hayes, David
Heath, Sue
Henry, Katsuko
Herrmann, Nancy
Hestikind, Ruth
Heuer, Linda
Higgins, Victor
Hsu, Richard
Iler, Juanita
Immamura, Ken
Instasi, Diane
Ito, Dan
Jennings, Carl
Kanda, Sherian
Kelley, Kathy
Kelly, Kevin
Kenny, Pat
Keys, Bob
La Blanc, Suzanne
Lasky, Elaine
Lau, Chris
Lee, Adrian
Lee, Su
Levasseur, Darrell
Levi, Cheryl
Little, Michele
Machado, George
Malloy, Kathy
Maschinski, Jane
Mays, Janet
McBeth, Robert
McGlamery, Stan
McIaughlin, Evelyn
Meyer, Jo
Meyers, Madeleine
Miller, Steve
Miller, Susan
Miyaoi, clifford
Miyasaki, Ken
Montgomery, Georgia
Morgan, Gail
Nagata, Ken
Nelson, Anne
Nelson, Keith
Nieman, Sam
Nims, Tom
Okumura, June
Olson, Bill
Oswalt, Jill
Pearce, Larry
Peaver, Jim
Perkins, Mike
Pfaff, Tim
Pond, Allison
Quimbly, Larry
Ratific, Ralph
Rhodes, Emmy
Rhodes, Martha
Robertson, Eleanor
Roley, Mike
Royalty, Rose
Sakamoto, Joyce
Schmidt, Ken
Scripko, Robert
Sims, Bill
Smale, Bob
Smith, Sharon
Snyder, Jonathan
Somervell, Cathy
Sparger, Shell
Sparrow, Ronald
Stallings, Jay
Steelnack, John
Swanson, Yoshikazu
Swigart, Susan
Thompson, Cynthia
Tilley, Pat
Todd, Laura
Todd, Murray
Toney, Mike
Tranter, Richard
Turner, Cheryl
Valdez, Timothy
Velotas, Mike
White, Charles
Wilkinson, Jane
Wilson, Jean
Winterhalter, Audrey
Wirsing, Mike
Wise, Fred
Witherby, Martha
Wong, Wei Ling
Wood, Shirley

1966 FRESHMAN = CLASS 1969

Akai, Melinda
Alexander, Curtis
Allensworth, Linda
Anderson Lynn
Andresky, Katherine
Baker, Terry
Ballinger, Sheila
Barragan, Irene
Barrett, Margaret
Barry, Partricia
Bass, Diana
Batterton, Lonnie
Baumgarden, Jo Ann
Baxter, Margie
Bergin, David
Bess, James
Brazell, Johnny
Brazelle, Harold
Brennan, Charly
Caggiano, Ross
Camp, Edward
Canami, Theresa
Clark, Kenneth
Coe, Janet
Colkins, Robbie
Collins, Robert
Cramer, Ward
Cromwell, Bob
Doerr, Walter
Dolan, Jill
Dudley, Christopher
Dwyer, Diedre
Dyberg, Richard
Foster, Grace
Foster, Marsha
Fukumoto, Joy
Gardner, Don
Green, Charles
Green, Gayle
Haligowski, Jean
Hallstom, Floyd
Hamachi, Dorothy
Hanson, Joann
Harada, Ellen
Hauss, Mary Ann
Hazelton, Kathy
Hazen, Ronald
Herrington, Stephen
Herzog, Gail
Hill, Barbara
Hill, Robert
Ishimoto, Michael
Jenkins, Fred
Jermann, Amy
Johnson, Chris
Kaneshiro, Eugene
Katwyk, Kathy
Keiner, Bruce
Kelley, Larry
Kenny, Cara
Koga, Brian
Kolke, Jan
Lane, Kenneth
Lavergne, Roxanna
Lee, Karen
Lee, Kathy
Levasseur, Camille
Lindsay, John
Long, Ramona
Lord, Patricia
Lowell, Stephen
Makishima, Roy
Manu, Yoshi
Martin, Chris
Martinez, Kerry
Matayoshi, Mai
McCellen, Norio
McCool, John
McHenry, Ron
Merrell, David
Miller, Robert
Mollison, Gayle
Morgan, Linda
Morita, Marylyn
Muncie, Janet
Nathan, Susan
Neives, Martin
Nicol, Priscilla
Nowlan, Michael
O'Byrne, Louis
Oka, Glenn
Pagel, Patricia
Pangilinan, Diosdado
Parker, Vivian
Patterson, Darlene
Patterson, Jesse
Pepper, Everest
Polland, Susan
Prescott, William
Prewitt, Dav id
Prout, Janis
Provost, Deborah
Ray, Donna
Rhodes, William
Rice, Miki
Richter, Charles
Rion, Connie
Roach, Michael
Russell, Susan
Ryan, James
Sales, Sonia
Sangco, Renato
Scalf, Rickey
Scovel, Helen
Shepard, Richard
Sherman, Debra
Silva, William
Smith, Mimiko
Smith, Stephen
Snyder, Douglas
Soderburg, Gustaf
Somerveil, Francie
Sonoda, Mark
Sonoda, Miles
Sparger, Robert
Spear, Deborah
St John, Rhonda
Stanley, Hilton
Stansell, Laverne
Strunk, David
Tafarella, Peter
Taguchi, Maya
Takemoto, James
Tarasawa, Candace
Teleforo, Gilda
Thomas, Paula
Tilley, Jeff
Tokuyama, June
Townsend, Christopher
Tranter, Janet
Tucker, Ruby
Umstead, Virginia
Van Nest, Eugene
Vasquez, Robin
Vickers, Rochelle
Willard, Douglas
Wilson, Joan
Woods, Ronald
Yakubousky, Katherine
Yasuda, Christine

1966 8TH GRADERS = CLASS 1970 

Ahlborn, Jim
Ahlborn, Richard
Aquinaldo, John
Awa, Paul
Barragan, Dorothy
Beck, Kathy
Berg, Fred
Billington, John
Biltzban, Carol
Breeland, Mark
Brooks, Tim
Brown, Rudolph
Browne, Katherine
Burke, Martin
Calder, James
Canami, James
Cannon, Betty
Carrillo, Debra
Caudill, Sandra
Chaney, Paul
Chihara, Barbara
Church, George
Collins, Glenn
Coppedge, Rhea
Cox, Terry
Crane, Robert
Cromwell, Judy
Cummings, Bob
Cutchin, Conraldo
Davis, Mike
Dersham, Tim
Doar, Helene
Dolan, Cathy
Dolan, Thomas
Fleming, Carlos
Flickinger, Deborah
Flores, Linda
Fukahara, Glenn
Gower, Pam
Greene, Sharon
Hale, Lonve
Hannigan, Daria
Hestekind, Elaine
Hintz, Gerald
Hoer, Paul
Hogge,, Don
Husky, Sue
Husted, Greg
Imamura, Agnes
Iovino, Bill
Jack, Dru Ann
Jermann, Peter
Kamahele, Jean
Kato, Linda
Kelley, Bryan
Kelly, Alan
King, Gregory
Koomoa, Alice
Lavergne, Ted
Librada, Rafael
Loczowski, John
Lord, Linda
Luth, Robert
Luza, Jean
Mahan, Mariko
Mahele, Eugene
Makishima, Francis
Malloy, Mike
Mata, James
Mattingly, Marsha
McCorvey, Dan
McLaughlin, Gizala
McLaughlin, Vicki
McManus, Elizabeth
Mena, Jenny
Mishiguchi, Corrine 
Norden, Stephen
Miyaoi, Constance
Miyashiro, Julie
Moreland, Steve
Mura, Steve
Murphy, Diane
Nagy, Deborah
Nakagawa, Lynn
Neely, Bill
Nelson, Margaret
Neria, Sidney
Newlan, Merlee
Nieman, Frank
Novak, Donna
Okumura, Jean
Palumbo, Teresa
Perkins, Lucille
Potter, Bobbi
Ratific, Mary
Respass, Mark
Roper, Boyd
Rosser, Nancy
Russell, Diane
Santos, Frank
Schlais, Hope
Schonffield, Walther
Schroder, Kathleen
Schroeder, Rob
Schwietzer, Carol
Scripko, Dve
Seavey, Charles
Shields, Billie
Shope, David
Simcox, Robin
Stephens, Laura
Takara, Yukiko
Terry, William
Uyeda, Robert
Valancia, Fulgio
Valdez, Alberta
Van Neat, Denise
Velotas, James
Vuncannon, Charlene
Wah Hin, Walter
Watanabe, Mike
Whitmore, Gregory
Wilson, Steven
Wong, Antonio
Woods, Rochelle
Yaji, Geraldine
Yamanaka, Arthur
Yanagi, Eric

1966 7TH GRADERS = CLASS 1971

Akai, Mark
Anderson, Caroline
Anderson, Robert
Andrefsky, Jame
Bailey, Patricia
Ballinger, Patricia
Becker, Christine
Belligio, Sharon
Best, Gordon
Best, Rocky
Boan, Larry
Boulton, Mark
Bradley, John
Bull, Anthony
Burke, Linda
Bush, Renes
Carillo, Susan
Clark, Tracy
Clegg, Michael
Collins, Gene
Contratto, Debra
Cooke, Margaret
Corroone, Debra
Craig, Ray
Cramer, Michael
Cummings, Debbie
Elrod, Christopher
Estes, Annette
Estes, Steven
Figueira, Shelley
Fittz, Dorcas
Ganeko, Edward
Goda, Angeli
Gogolin, Kim
Gonzales, Theresa
Gourlay, Amanda
Grant, Richard
Grassi, Diana
Gumm, Gayla
Hale, Suzanne
Hamlet, Susan
Hayman, Thomas
Hazelton, Barbara
Hiroshima, June
Hogan, Phillip
Hood, Noriaki
Husted, James
INstasi, Roy
Iovino, Denise
Jasmin, Robert
Johnson, Gale
Katwyk, Carl
Kerr, Laurie
Kikuta, Ruth
King, Chris
Kitch, Jilllane
Lau, Stephen
Lawrence, Allexander
Lenzini, Arnold
Levi, George
Long, Carmen
Lovell, Joel
Lowell, John
Lucero, Sharon
Mahoney, Charles
Manu, Lona
Matlock, Donna
Matsuda, Kathleen
Matsui, Wayne
McCauley, Anita
McCorvey, Johnnie
McCurdy, John
McMahan, Jennifer
McManus, Carol
Merrell, John
Miller, James
Mollison, Deborah
Morse, Deborah
Mosier, Danny
Nagai, Ronald
Neives, Isabel
Nicholas, Charles
Owens, Robert
Palumbo, Joanne
Pederson, Allan
Pedigo, Kenneth
Pepper, Clifford
Pestana, Stanley
Phillips, Evelyn
Pickerill, Sharon
Powers, Roy
Presley, Dana
Prewitt, Judith
Rafuson, Ramon
Ramos, Roy
Redding, Albert
Respass, Richard
Rhodes, Judy
Richardson, Roberta
Sakai, Wayne
Sato, Garry
Scales, Delois
Schermann, Todd
Schmidt, Mark
Schmidt, David
Schroder, John
Scott, Mark
Severance, Lettice
Smisek, Jane
Smith, Barbara
Stalnaker, Mitchell
Stevens, Terry
Storym, Pamela
Strickland, Reaford
Tafarella, Sarina
Terry, Bruce
Thrower, John
Tokuyama, Gary
Towell, Keli
Viray, Fernando
Walker, Debrah
Walls, Valerie
Washow, Mary
Watanabe, Gerald
Wilks, Diann
Williams, Lunn
Witherall, Pauletta
Woods, Richard
Yamato, Ann


1967 YEARBOOK  


1967 Faculty and Staff

Agnew, Jr., William Green - Biology, Chemistry, Cross Country Coach
Babb, Carol - Main Office Secretary
Becker, Sheryl L. - Physical Education, Health, Cheerleader Sponsor
Blankenburg, Judith B. - Librarian, Red Cross Sponsor
Bruner, Edwin P. - World History, FTA Sponsor
Burrill, John E. - Seech, Drama, Stagecraft, Drama Club Sponsor, 
		   Kanto Plains Speech Contest Sponsor
Canfield, Jerry Dean - General Math, Business Math, Algebra I, Wrestling Coach, 
		       Track Team Coach
Carpenter, Richard E. - Junior English, Tennis Coach, Golf Team Coach, 
			Athletic Director
Cretella, Rosemary - Girls Counselor
Donohue, Sharon Ann - Sophomore English, Debate Club Sponsor
Dunn, Nancy - Typing, Bookkeeping, General Business, Yearbook Business Sponsor
Gagnon, John Richard - Problems of Democracy, Business Math, Camera Club Sponsor, 
		       Senior Class Sponsor
Gormley, James - Boys Counselor
Grosser, Roy E. - Senior English, Journalism, Trident Sponsor
Hagiya, Takashi - Language Lab Technician
Hastings, Greg A. - Physical Education, Varsity Football Coach, 
		    Junior Varsity Basketball Coach
Hilbert, E. Stuart - U.S. History, World History, Junior Class Sponsor
Inman, Loretta Durene - Freshman English, Latin, Latin Club Sponsor
Inouye, Dorothy R. - Freshman English, English U., Freshman Class Sponsor
Iwasaki, T. - Custodian
Jones, Robert Kenneth - Physics
Lacey, William J. - Vice Principal
Lamb, Shirley Gail - Spanish, Yearbook Sponsor
Leonard, Lorraine I. - Biology, Physical Science, Pep Club Sponsor
Leonhardi, Constance W. - Typing, Shorthand, Business Communications, 
			  Sophomore Class Sponsor
Matsubara, Shigenobu (Pete-san) - Admistrative Specialist
McCollar, Robert L. - Advanced Math, Algebra I, Assistant Track Coach
Miller, Raymond E. - Geometry, Algebra II, Math Club Sponsor, Stamp Club Sponsor, 
		     Aikido Club Sponsor
Ochi, S. - Custodian
Ohashi, T. - Custodian
Oka, Toshiharu (Gary-san) - Book Room Manager
Sattre, Solveig - Home Economics
Schmidt, Carolyn Jean - Art I, Art II, Commercial Art, Art Show Sponsor
Shimoda, T. - Custodian
Smith, Byron E. - Small Engines, Arts and Crafts, Engineering Drawing, Wood Shop, 
		  Assistant Football Coach, Head Basketball Coach, 
		  Letterman's Club Sponsor
Spaulding, Douglas M. - Principal
Sumiyoshi, T. - Custodian
Tsuzuki, K. - Custodian
Wahrman, Charles - French, German, National Honor Society Sponsor
Yamamoto, Hisako - Guidance Secretary
Yokosuka, H. - Custodian

1967 Board of Education

Borges, R.P.
Cunningham, S.D. Capt
Darwin, J.A.
Dunahoo, E.K., SgtMaj
Harlan, D.M. LCdr
Howerton, S.
Jepson, R.B. Capt
Jones, K.P., Capt
Jones, Mr
Phillips, M.L.
Primm, W.K.
Sergent, J.C. Lt
Sparger, J.
Spaulding, D.M.
Young, J.L. LCdr
Zoellner, W.C.

1967 SENIORS = CLASS OF 1967

Altz, Robert Craig - "Top Eleven"
Asai, Jacqueline Toshiko
Bailey, Dustin Lee - "Best All Around"
Ballenger, Charles Curtis - "Most Humorous"
Bauer, Candy Love
Beedy, James
Berry, Lynn Marie - "Most Humorous"
Bridges, Christina Marie Elizabeth - "Friendliest"
Browne, Kathleen Marion
Coffey, Elissa Lynn
Contratto, Connie
Creel, Ronald Paris, Jr.
Davis, Phyllis
De Laat, Linda Catherine
Degleman, Douglas Wayne - "Top Eleven"
Dye, Manuel Mario
Fiske, Mary Jo
Forn, Michael - "Top Eleven"
Fujikawa, Cynthia Yukie
Garcia, Takashi Tabo
Garrison, Holbert Matterson
Hall, Sylvia Louise
Hamilton, Robert Randal
Harker, William Randolph
Harmon, Linda Suzanne
Hauss, Jeanette
Henderson, Mike - "Friendliest", Senior Class Favorite
Herod, Jan Micki
Herrmann, Theodore Carl
Hopwood, Ronda Lea
Howe, Michael Herbert - Salutatorian
Hunn, Judith Kay - "Top Eleven"
Ikehara, Shirley
Jack, Richard Wright
Jahnke, Stephanie Sue
Jones, Thomas Lee
Kiefer, Marilou Grace
Krusick, Linda Lee - "Best Looking"
Lang, Theodor Daniel - "Mr Yo-Hi"
Lau, Michael Alan
Lee, Katie
Loezius, Sharon Lee
Lombard, Kathleen Elaine
Lutz, Bonny - "Top Eleven"
Matsui, Roy
Matsumoto, Helen Lebedeff - Senior Class Treasurer, "Top Eleven",
 			    "Most Likely to Succeed", "Miss Yo-Hi"
McCommish, Jean Eliot - "Top Eleven"
McKee, Kathryn Ann - "Best All Around"
Miller, Ilona
Mills, Donna Marie
Mizumoto, Kyoko
Novak, Gene Arthur
Oliver, Sharon Elizabeth
Olson, Eric
Pangilinan, Milagros Ordonez
Parker, Nancy Michele
Phelps, Terry
Phillips, Linda Sue
Prentice, David Alan
Rafuson, Rosario Perez
Reagan, Maureen Kay
Rice, Ken
Robertson, Edward
Rodgers, Vickie Ellen
Schooler, James H.
Sergent, Michael
Shannon, Karen Lee
Slagle, Jeffrey Lehn - "Best Looking"
Smith, Debora Lee
Sowers, Judith Margaret
Sparrow, Jeffrey Robert John
Stansell, Janivie Diane
Stephens, Janette Elise - Senior Class Secretary, "Top Eleven", "Most Talented"
Strunk, Bonnie Lou
Swan, Robert David
Swaninger, Thomas Alan - "Best Dressed"
Teshima, Joyce Tami - "Best Dressed", Senior Class Favorite
Tilley, Herbert Alan
Tomlinson, Jane
Walker, James
Webb, James
Weisemann, Paul Martin
Whitmore, Beverly Jane
Williams, Betsy Luel - "Most Athletic"
Williams, Tracy Lee - Senior Class President, "Top Eleven", "Most Athletic"
Williams, Trudy Jean
Wilson, Christopher Duncan - Senior Class Vice President, Valedictorian,
			     "Most Likely to Succeed"
Wischmeier, Carolyn
Wolfe, Homer Frederick - "Most Talented"
Wong, Wei Ling

1967 JUNIORS = CLASS OF 1968

Adkins, Karen
Akai, Melissa
Albertson, Susan
Allen, Jason
Amodo, Anna
Aotaki, Jimmy
Barrett, Lana
Batterton, Sharon
Bayers, Julie
Bean, Becky
Beck, Paul
Bernard, Lefty
Best, Mariko
Bilyue, Nancy
Borges, Jeff
Bowie, Judie
Boyd, John
Bready, Lonny
Brooks, Sally
Brown, David
Burkett, Harry
Cassell, Edward
Cheek, Frankie
Chang, Fu Wen
Cole, Greg
Colvin, Kiyomi
Dale, Scott
Dwyer, Tom
Elkins, Terry
Erion, Ann
Evely, Clyde
Everett, Noel
Everitt, Paula
Figueria, Melody
Finn, Laura
Fittz, Rebecca
Franz, Don
Fukuhara, Lillian
Gogolin, Pam
Gorman, Nancy
Grandy, Marilyn
Gray, Steve
Gutierrez, Angie
Gygax, Jo Ann
Haddad, Jeannine
Harmon, Gail
Hayes, Dave
Heath, Sue
Henry, Katsuko
Herrmann, Nancy
Hill, Al
Howe, Jim
Hsu, Richard
Hudgins, Stu
Ito, Dan
Jackson, Nate
Jennings, Carl
Kanda, Sherrian
Kelley, Kathy
Kelly, Kevin
Kenny, Pat - Junior Class Secretary
LaBlanc, Suzanne
Lasky, Elaine
Lau, Kris
Lee, Adrian E. - Junior Class Vice President
Lee, Sean
Lutz, Tina
Malloy, Taffi
Mays, Janet
McBeth, Bobby
McFarling, Michelle
McGlamery, Stan
Miyaoi, Cliff
Miyasaki, Ken - Junior Class President
Moorer, Shelley
Mosman, Patti - Junior Class Treasurer
Mullis, Liz
Nagata, Ken
Nelson, Anne
Nieman, Sam
Nims, Tom
Nishimura, George
Okumura, June
Olson, Bill
Paxson, Ruth - Junior Class Favorite
Payne, Sandi
Peever, Jim
Perkins, Mike
Ratific, Ralph
Rhodes, Emy
Richardson, Fred
Roberson, Eleanor
Roley, Norman
Russell, Dave
Sakamoto, Joyce
Schmidt, Ken
Scripko, Bob
Sims, Bill
Smith, Sharon
Sparger, Shell
Sparrow, Ron
Stanley, Cathy
Stanton, Terry
Swigart, Sue
Tharrington, Wayne
Thompson, Cindy
Tilley, Pat
Tooney, Mike
Tranter, Rick
Valdez, Timothy
Veazie, Wilikelmina
Walker, Charlotte
Wilson, Jean
Wirsing, Mike - Junior Class Favorite
Witherby, Marty
Wood, Shirley
Yamanoha, Kathy

1967 SOPHOMORES = CLASS OF 1969

Agor, Roberta
Akai, Melinda
Alexander, Curtis
Anderson, Debra
Andrefsky, Katherine
Baker, Terry
Ballenger, Jane
Barker, Debbie
Barker, Richard
Barragan, Irene
Barrett, Margaret
Batterton, Jesse
Bauer, Rolland
Bazzel, Michael
Bennet, Dale - Sophomore Class President
Berry, Patricia
Boyd, Katheryn
Brazzell, Johnny
Campbell, Laura
Clark, Kenneth
Coe, Janet
Collins, Robbie
Collins, Robert
Cramer, Ward
Crawford, Cynthia - Sophomore Class Favorite
Curran, Robert
Davis, James
Dent, Jacci
De Spenza, Laurie
Doerr, Walter
Dolan, Jill
Drazkowsky, James
Dwyer, Deidre
Dyberg, Richard
Ellsworth, Atsuko
Freed, Christopher
Freeman, Erlinda
Fukomoto, Joy - Sophomore Class Vice President
Fujishige, Bruce
Fujishige, Leroy
Gerrard, Bonnie
Gilbert, Judy
Green, Gayle
Hamachi, Dorothy
Hanson, Joann
Hara, Mari
Harada, Eileen
Hauss, Mary Ann
Hawks, Curtis
Hazelton, Kathy
Herzog, Gail
Jenkins, Fred
Johnson, Christine
Kaneshiro, Eugene
Kempke, Wendy
Kelley, Larry
Kenny, Cara
Koga, Brian
Koike, Wes
Kwan, Chi Heng
Lane, Kenneth
Lee, Karen
Lee, Kathy
Lindsay, John
Lippert, Joseph
Long, Ramona
Lowell, Stephen
Lumpkin, Renee
McClure, David
McCoy, William
Makishima, Roy
Manu, Yoshie
Martin, Chris
Matayoshi, Mae
Miller, Robert
Mollison, Gayle
Moore, Teresa
Mosman, Stephen
Myers, Steven
Nathan, Sue
Nicol, Priscilla
O'Byrne, Louis
Pagel, Patricia
Pangilinan, Diosdado
Parker, Vivian - Sophomore Class Secretary
Patterson, Jesse
Pearson, George
Pepper, Everest - Sophomore Class Favorite
Phillips, Omar
Pollard, Susan
Prescott, William
Prout, Janis
Provost, Debrah
Ray, Donna - Sophomore Class Treasurer
Richardson, John
Richter, Charles
Riley, Gale
Rion, Connie
Robardes, William
Rosales, Hiromi
Russeu, Crawford
St. John, Rhonda
Sappanos, Peter
Schoenbauer, James
Scott, Donna
Scovel, Helen
Sessions, Melvin
Sheeter, Michael
Shepard, David
Shepard, Richard
Sherman, Debra
Smith, Frank
Sonderbergh, Gustaf
Songco, Renato
Sonoda, Mark
Sonoda, Myles
Sparger, Robert
Spengler, Don
Stansell, La Vern
Takemoto, James
Tarasawa, Candace
Telesforo, Gilda
Thomas, Paula Jo
Thompson, Jack
Thompson, John
Thornton, Mickey
Tilley, Jeff
Tokuyama, June
Tranter, Janet
Tucker, Ruby
Umstead, Jenny
Underkofler, Randy
Vasquez, Robin
Winters, Jerry
Wondergem, Diane
Woods, Ronald
Yakubowsky, Kathy
Yasuda, Christine
Yoshida, Colleen

1967 FRESHMEN = CLASS OF 1970

Aguinaldo, John
Ahlborn, Jim
Ahlborn, Rick
Allen, Linda
Armstron, Gay
Asai, Justin - Freshman Class Favorite
Barker, Donna
Barragan, Dorothy
Beck, Kathy
Bernil, Trini
Billington, John
Bilyue, Ty
Brashears, Donna
Breeland, Mark
Bready, Janet
Brooks, Tim
Brown, Rod
Browne, Katie
Bruzzo, Stanley
Bucher, Mark
Calder, Jim
Cannon, Betty
Carrillo, Debbie
Caudill, Sandy
Cawley, Roy
Chihara, Barbara
Church, George
Clark, Leslie
Collins, Glenn
Compton, Albert
Coppedge, R.A.
Crane, Robert
Cromwell, Judy
Cummings, Robert
Cunningham. Elsbeth
Curran, Lael
Cutchon, Conrado
Davis, Mike
Dersham, Tim
Doerr, Helene
Dolan, Tom
Dunahoo, Keefer
Edwards, Rick
Errion, Jeni - Freshman Class Secretary
Evans, Lori
Fleming, Carlos
Flickinger, Debi
Flores, Linda
Flores, Mary
Fukuhara, Glen
Fulop, Judy
Gage, Marlie
Gallion, Don - Freshman Class Vice President
Gamble, Mike
Glaspell, Kathy
Gower, Pam
Grandy, Denise
Green, Joyce
Grenville, Robert
Gutierrez, Ludy
Hamilton, Robin
Helm, Chris
Helme, June
Hoerr, Paul
Honaker, Marty
Howell, Russ
Huseman, Bill
Husky, Sue
Husted, Greg
Iovino, Bill
Irvin, Cynthia - Freshman Class Favorite
Jack, Druann
Johnson, Bruce
Johnson, Edie
Jones, Sharon
Kamahele, Jeanett
Kelley, III, Bryce
Kellmer, Linda
Kelly, Allen
Kiyaia, Terry
Kondo, Tom
Koomoa, Alice
Librada, Sonny
Lippert, Steve
Loczowski, John
Lovell, Linda
Lumpkin, Beth
Luza, Jean
Mahan, Mariko
Maize, Rose
Makishima, Frances
Malloy, Mike
Martinez, Kerry
Matta, James
Mattingly, Marsha
Mattson, Candi
McCollar, Kaylene
McComish, Philip
McCorvey
McCraw, Elizabeth
McDowell, Robin
McKoon, Ginger
McManus, Beth
Mitchell, Christy
Miyaoi, Connie
Miyasaki, Dee Ann
Miyasaki, June
Moreland, Steve
Morissey, Bob
Mura, Steve
Murphy, Diane
Nagata, Shirley
Nagy, Debra
Nelson, Andrew
Nelson, Margaret
Nieman, Frank
Nishguchi, Corrine
Norden, Steve - Freshman Class President
Norrington, Linda
Novak, Donna
O'Connor, Cathy
Okumura, Jean
Peever, John
Piro, Laurie
Plimmer, Bob
Preuninger, Scott
Ratific, Mary
Reed, Camille
Richardson, Dean
Richardson, Lynne
Robertson, Dean
Roper, Boyd
Russell, Diane - Freshman Class Treasurer
Santos, Frank
Schonfield, Walter
Schroder, Kathleen
Schweitzer, Carolyn
Scripko, Dave
Seavey, Chuck
Shibsted, Sue
Shope, David
Simcox, Robin
Simkanich, Kathy
Smith, Linda
Smith, Tim
Sparrow, Chris
Stephens, Laura
Sweitzer, Heidi
Sweitzer, Lisa
Takara, Yukiko
Teel, Roger
Teshima, Judy
Thomas, Dan
Turich, Doug
Uyeda, Robert
Valdez, Alberta
Valencia, Junior
VanLehn, Sheryl
Vogt, Steve
Vuncannon, Charlie
Wah Hin, Walter
West, David
Whitmore, Greg
Wilson, Steve
Winters, Janeen
Witherby, Binky
Woods, Shelly
Yaji, Geri
Yamanaka, Arthur
Ziegler, Larry

1968 YEARBOOK  

1968 STAFF AND FACULTY

Babb, Carol -- Office Secretary
Becker, Walter H
Bennett, Dorothy M
Bird, Ronald E
Bolick, Colene
Bruner, Edwin P
Bunch, Maidie
Burrill, John J
Carpenter, Richard E
Clumpner, Roy A
Cretella, Rosemary
Donohue, Charon A
Gormley, James
Grosser, Roy E, Jr
Inman, Loretta D
Inouye, Dorothy R
Johnson, Ted H
Jordan Ellen
Lacey, William J -- Vice-Principal
MacMillan, Gerard F
Matsubara, Shigenobu (Pete-San)
McCollar, Robert L
Miller, Raymond E
Noda, Masae
Roger, Muriel
Romeu, Mel
Sadler, Agretta W
Sattre, Solveig
Spaulding, Douglas M -- Principal
Suzuki, Kazuko
Tucker, John F
Wahrman, Charles

1968 SENIORS = CLASS 1968

Adkins, Karen Eileen
Albertson, Susan
Allen, Christine Mary
Allen, Jason Monroe
Amodo, Anna
Aotaki, Jimmy Yoshikira
Aubrey, Carol Lee
Barrett, Lana Kay
Batterton, Sharon Juanita
Bayers, Juliet Deane
Bernard, Richard
Bilyue, Nancy Susan
Borges, Jeffrey
Boyd, John
Bready, Lonny
Bulgarelli, Stephen M
Burkett, Harry E
Carter, Cathy Lynn
Cassell, James Edwin
Chang, Fu Wen
Cheek, Frances Lee
Clark, James Edward, Jr
Clegg, Darlene Ann
Colvin, Kiyomi
De Leon, Lolita Turla
Dean, Rebecca Jane
Domen, Patricia Ann
Elkins, Terry
Errion, Ann Elizabeth
Everitt, Paula Lynn
Faubion, Frances
Fears, James William
Figueira, Melody
Finn, Laura Claire
Fittz, Rebecca T
Forgy, Marc
Franz, Donald A
Fujikawa, Geraldine
Fukuhara, Lillian Mieko
Gore, Donna M
Gorman, Nancy Ann
Grandy, Marilyn Frances
Gray, Steven Glenn
Haddad, Jeannie Anne
Harmon, Gail
Hawkins, Sandra Lee
Heath, Susan Carolyn
Henderson, Monica Karel
Henry, Katsuko Kitty
Hill, Alan Keith
Hoover, Angelika
Howe, James
Hudgins, Stuart LaMont
Ito, Dan
Jackson, Nathaniel
Jacobson, Cynthia Jean
Jones, Masharu
Kelley, Kathleen Kay
Koga, Shanon Shigeko
Lee, Su Sean
LeMunyon, Beth
Lopes, Paul Raymond
Lutz, Bettina Luise
Malloy, Kathleen Marie
Mays, Janet Mayumi
McBeth, Bobby
McFarling, Michelle Renee
Miyaoi, Clifford Y
Miyasaki, Kenneth
Moorer, Michelle Marie
Mosman, Patti Rae
Mullis, Elizabeth
Nagata, Ken
Nagatoshi, Frances, Y
Nash, Theresa Lynne
Nelson, Anne Carol
Nettles, Delma Diane
Nishimura, George
Okumura, June M
Oliver, Ronald Lee
Olsen, Teresa Ann
Olson, William John
Oygax, Jo Ann
Paxson, Ruth
Payne, Sandra
Preston, Clyde
Ratific, Ralph, Jr
Remillard, Robert Dean
Rhodes, Emy
Richardson, Fred Wetherbee Jr
Roberson, Eleanor
Roley, Norman Michael
Russell, Freida
Russell, David
Sachikokanda, Sherrian
Sakamoto, Joyce
Schmidt, Kenneth James 
Sessions, W Melvin, Jr
Sims, William Alfred, Jr
Smith, Sharon
Snyder, Jonathan
Specking, Bonita Louise
Stanley, Catherine M
Stanton, Terry Lynn
Swigart, Susan
Taylor, John William
Tharrington, Wayne
Thompson, Cynthia R
Tilley, Patrick J
Tranter, Richard Allen
Tyson, Kraig Allyn
Valdez, Timothy
Veazie, Wilhelmina
Walker, Charlotte Anne
Wirsing, Mike
Witherby, Martha
Wood, Shirley
Yamonaha, Katherine Hideko

1968 JUNIORS = CLASS 1969

Alexander, Curtis
Anderson, Debra
Andrefsky, Katherine
Ash, Neal
Baker, Terry
Barker, Debbie
Barker, Richard
Barrett, Margaret
Batterton, Lonnie
Bazzel, Mike
Bennett, Dale
Bernier, LeeAnn
Bickle, Brian
Bolton, Terri
Boyd, Kathy
Branin, Debbie
Buss, Debbie
Clark, Ken
Coe, Janet
Collins, Robbie
Crawford, Cindy
Curran, Robert
Dent, Jacci
DeSpenza, Laurie
Doerr, Walter
Donaldson, Sumiko
Drazkowski, Jim
Dugan, Judy
Dwyer, Dede
Dyberg, Rick
Ellsey, Andy
Ellsworth, Atsuko
Ewan, Chi-heng
Fears, Charles
Foster, Grace
Foster, Marsha
Fouse, Leslie
Freed, Kit
Freeman, Lynda
Fujishige, Bruce
Fujishige, Leroy
Fukumoto, Joy
Garrard, Bonnie
Gilbert, Judy
Hamachi, Dorothy
Hamill, Mark
Hara, Mari
Harada, Linda
Hauss, Mary Ann
Hawks, Curtis
Hazelton, Kathy
Hazen, Ronald
Jenkins, Fred
Kaneshio, Gene
Kawamoto, Terry
Kim, Diana
Koga, Brian
Koike, Wes
Lippart, Joe
Livesay, Elaine
Longino, Bill
Lowell, Stephen
Magsayo, Michael
Makishima, Roy
Manu, Yoshie
Martin, Chris
Massey, Nancy
McClure, David
McCoy, Bill
Miller, Robert
Moore,  Carole
Moore, Terry
Mosman, Steve
Murfin, Julie
Myers, Steve
Nathan, Sue
Nelson, Darryl
O'Byrne, Louis
Pagel, Patsi
Pangilinan, Diosdado
Pearson, George
Pease, Sue
Phillips, Kelly
Pica, Cliff
Prout, Janis
Provost, Debrah
Rankin, Rick
Richardson, John
Richter, Charles
Riley, Gayle
Roper, Ted
Roseles, Josie
Russell, Carwford
Sappanos, Peter
Schisler, Gary
Schlisler, Larry
Scott, Donna
Sherman, Debra
Smigiel, Tom
Snyder, Douglas
Songeo, Renato
Sonoda, Mark
Sonoda, Myles
Stansell, Laverne
Stein, Johnee
Strickland, Delbra
Sullivan, Sherry
Swain, Mike
Takemoto, Jim
Taliaferro, Joanne
Tamanaha, Dianne
Tarasawa, Candy
Taylor, Rod
Telesforo, Gilda
Teodorski, Yovana 
Thompson, Jack
Thornton, Miki
Tranter, Janet
Underkofler, Randy
Unstead, Ginny
Vasquez, Robin
Vogel, Jeff
Williams, Rita
Wilson, Larry
Winters, Jerry
Wondergem, Diane
Yakubowski, Kathy
Yasuda, Christine
Yoshida, Colleen

1968 SOPHOMORES = CLASS 1970

Aguinaldo, John
Armstrong, Laura
Asai, Justin
Baker, Richard
Barker, Donna
Bernil, Trini
Bess, David
Bilyue, Ty
Bready, Janet
Browne, Katie
Bruzzo, Stanley
Bryant, Bill
Bulgarellie, Laurie
Cannon, Betty
Carrillo, Debra
Cawley, Roy
Chaffin, Ralph
Chihara, Barbara
Coplin, Sherry
Cromwell, Judy
Cummings, Bob
Curran, Lael
Cutchon, Conrado
Errion, Jennifer
Evens, Lori
Farrell, Mike
Fleming, Carlos
Flinton, Chuck
Flores, Linda
Flores, Mary
Fukuhara, Glen
Fulop, Judy
Gage, Marlie
Gallion, Don
Gamble, Mike
Glaspel, Kathy
Gore, Charlotte
Gray, Barbara
Gutierrez, Joe
Helm, Chris
Helms, June
Hin, Walter Wah
Hoerr, Paul
Howell, Jack
Huseman, Bill
Iovine, Bill
Irvin, Cyndi
Jack, Druann
Jazen, Steven
Jenkins, Carrie
Johnson, Bruce
Jones, Micheal
Kamahele, Jeannette
Kelley, Bryce
Kellmer, Linda
Kondo, Thomas
Koomoa, Alice
Kurtz, Chris
Lehn, Sheryl Van
Lippert, Steven
Longino, James
Lovell, Linda
Luza, Jean
MacCabe, Wayne
Mahan, Mariko
Makishima, Frances
Malloy, Mike
Mata, James
Mattingly, Marsha
McCollar, Kaylene
McCormish, Philip
McCorvey, Dan
McDowell, Robin
McEntaffer, Steve
McGaw, John
McManus, Elizabeth
Mitchell, Christy
Mitter, Joe
Miyaoi, Connie
Miyasaki, June
Miyasato, Miki
Mott, Joan
Mura, Steve
Murphy, Diane
Murphy, Gay
Nagata, Shirley
Nagy, Debra
Nelson, Margaret
Nishiguchi, Corrine
Norden, Steve
Norrington, Linda
Novak, Donna
Okumura, Jean
Otagura, Roy
Preuninger, Scott
Ramsey, Play
Ratific, Mary
Reason, Don
Reed, Camille
Reitz, Louann
Reitz, Neal
Richardson, Dean
Riggs, Linda
Robertson, Dean
Roper, Boyd
Sabalos, Nick
Santos, Frank
Sardella, Diane
Schofield, Roger
Schonfeld, Walter
Schweitzer, Carolyn
Shibsted, Susan
Simkanich, Cathy
Simpliciano, Sandy
Skord, Virginia
Slade, Ken
Smith, Linda
Stephend, Laura
Stephendon, Karen
Takara, Yukiko
Tan, Pindar
Taylor, Tong
Teshima, Judy
Thomas, Danny
Uyeda, Robert
Valdez, Alberta
Valencia, Fulgencia
Valencia, Tony
Vernacchio, John
Vital, Dan
Vogt, Steve
West, David
Wilbern, Barbara
Williams, Dave
Wilson, Steve
Winters, Janeen
Wischmeier, Bobn
Witherby, Binki
Yagi, Geri
Yamanaka, Arthur
Yasui, Yoshihiko
Yonemura, Terry
Zeigler, Larry

1968 FRESHMAN = CLASS 1971

Allen, Teresa
Allen, Robert
Anderson, Cyndee
Anderson, David
Anderson, Robert
Andrefsky, Jim
Arruda, James
Ash, Cathie
Bagley, Carmen
Bailey, Pat
Ballah, Chris
Bazzei, Terry
Bernil, Carito
Bingham, Rebecca
Boan, Larry
Bond, Judith
Bosquet, Terry
Branin, Virginia
Brookins, Wallace
Burkett, Tish
Buss, Dana
Cabebe, Joel
Caldwell, Eronia
Carrilo, Sue
Carter, Robert
Chaffin, Carol
Chapman, Debi
Christian, Pamela
Clark, Tracy
Collins, Gene
Cooke, Jim
Cooper, Adrienne
Corroone, Debra
Counts, Robert
Craig, Ray
Crowder, Linda
Cummings, Deborah
Dalbraith, Debby
Darwin, Jimmie
Deal, Linda
DeGiego, Sammy
Dent, Darlene
Dunn, Charles
Dwyer, Mauve
Dyer, Margaret
Elis, Helen
Elrod, Christopher
Ensley, Chuck
Eustace, Kathy
Everitt, Vivky
Fennell, Sue
Ferritti, Warwick
Figueira, Shelly
Fitts, Earl
Fittz, Dorcas
Flores, Alonzo
Franz, Debbie
Freed, Leslie
Fujimoto, Alan
Fulop, Jim
Gaboury, John
Ganeko, Edward
Garrard, Bruce
Glass, Donald
Goda, Angeli
Goethe, Michael
Gonzales, Theresa
Goode, Danny
Gore, Brenda
Gourley, Amanda
Griffin, Mike
Gumm, Gayla
Hamachi, Carol
Hara, Mark
Hawkins, John
Hays, Dennis
Hazelton, Barbara
Henderson, Vicky
Hill, Mary
Hiroshima, June
Hodege, Caletta
Holden, Melinda
Holstrom, Judy
Holstrom, Pat
Hopwood, Greg
Hovey, Cecilia
Huddleston, Chris
Hudgins, Francis
Hudson, Dave
Hunn, Jim
Huseman, Paul
Iovino, Denise
Irwin, Leon
Jasmin, Bob
Johnson, Leslie
Jones, Nancy
Judal, Troadio
Kawamoto, Dora
Kekua, Gwendolyn
Kekuta, Ruth
Ketterilinus, Glen
Killebrew, Jeff
Kurtz, Lucy
Lageway, Janis
Lawrence, Alexander
Lenzini, Arnold
Levy, Andrew
Librado, Rafael
Livesay, Marvin
Lowell, John
Mann, Lona
Maquire, Maggu
Matsuda, Kathleen
Matsui, Wayne
McCorvey, Johnnie
McEntarffer, Frank
McFarling, Skip
McMahan, Jenny
McMurray, John
Medina, Emiko
Merrill, Pam
Meyers, Martin
Mincey, Melanie
Morse, Deborah, 
Mullis, Billy
Murfin, Mary
Murphy, Reggie
Murphy, Kathie
Murtha, Peggy
Nagao, Ronald
Patterson, Steve
Paxson, Joan
Pearson, Gladys
Pennington, Ruth
Peterson, Allan
Pflueger, Kathy
Pica, Jerry
Pickerell, Sharon
Putzer, Cathy
Rafuson, Ramon
Ramsey, Nelsa
Reed, Cherie
Rhodes, Robert
Richardson, Lynne
Robertson, Gary
Roper, Doug
Ross, Joe
Russell, Debra
Sakai, Wayne
Sanders, Debbie
Sato, Gary
Scales, Delois
Scherer, Leah
Schmidt, Mark
Sedgeman, Joe
Segesser, Laurel
Severance, Lettice
Shirota, James
Smith, Barbara
Snyder, Mark
Spence, Jack
Spengler, Diane
Stahl, Jean
Stone, Gary
Strickland, Randy
Tajii, Mari
Tharrington, Jim
Thomas, Jim
Thomas, Leight
Thompson, Cheryl
Thrower, John
Tonn, Randi
Traaen, Tim
Tucker, Taffie
Uris, Glenn
Vidal, Ellen
Viray, Fernando
Wacker, Bruce
Wallace, Jim
Walters, Andrew
Well, Valerie
Williams, Tom
Williamson, Susan
Windsor, Debbee
Wishmier, Mary
Witherby, Hope
Woody, Larry
Young, Leslie
Zeigler, Jorja


1969 YEARBOOK  

1969 STAFF AND FACULTY

Bigony, Anita Jane               	
Boland, Dale H               
Bruner, Edwin P               
Bunch, Maidie               
Burrill, John E               
Byrd, Ronald E               
Carpenter, Richard E               
Clumpner, Roy A               
Condura, Joan Anne               
Cretella, Miss               
Dobecki, Jo Ann               
Donohue, Sharon Ann               
Eberbaugh, Barbara Lee               
Ellis, Robert H               
England, Alice Mae               
Gagnon, John Richard               
Gormley, Mr               
Grosser, Roy E               
Haglya, Takashi               
Inouye, Dorothy R               
Johnson, Janette Lynne               
Jordan, Ellen               
Kono, Takashi T               
Lacey, William J               
Matsubara, Shingenobu               
McCollar, Robert L               
McCollar, Wanda               
Michonski, Miss               
Miller, Raymond E               
Romeu, Mel               
Morita, Mrs               
Ochi, Mrs                
Ohashi, Tashio               
Ohshio, Mrs               
Oka, Toshiharu                
Ono, Mrs                
Rogers, Mrs               
Sadler, Agretta W               
Sattre, Solveig               
Spaulding, Douglas M               
Sullivan, Elizabeth C               
Tsusuki, Mr               
Tucker, John Elliot               
Yamanaka, Mrs                
Yokosuka, Mrs               
Yuwazaki, Mrs               
Zane, Patricia K  

1969 SENIORS = CLASS 1969

Anderson, Debra DeLora              
Barker, Deborah Lynne              
Barrett, Margaret              
Batterton, Jessie Alonzo              
Bikle, Brian Joseph              
Bolton, Terri Anne              
Boone, Lorna G              
Bouchillon, Denise Sharon              
Branin, Debra Elaine              
Brazell, Johnny              
Brown, Cheryl Lee              
Campbell, Claude Damian              
Campbell, Laura              
Chapman, Rebecca Juliette              
Clark, Kenneth R, Jr              
Coe, Janet              
Cooper, Brent Jerome              
Crawford, Cindy              
Curran, Robert Rolston Fox              
Doerr, Walter III              
Donaldson, Sumiko              
Drazkowski, James Douglas              
Ellsworth, Atsuko Laura              
Eschmann, Richard John              
Fears, Charles Bennet              
Foster, Grace Lorraine              
Foster, Marsha Rose              
Freed, Christopher Joseph              
Fujishige, Bruce              
Fujishige, Leroy              
Fukumoto, Joy Bea              
Garrard, Bonnie Ann              
Hamill, Mark Richard              
Harade, Linda Meiko              
Hauss, Mary Ann              
Hazelton, Kathy Sue              
Hazen, Ronald Stace              
Holmstrom, Patricia Ann              
Hovey, Ronald              
Jenkins, Fred              
Johnson, Genevieve Josephine              
Kanashiro, Eugene Floyd              
Kim, Diana              
Koga, Brian              
Koike, Wesley Shigeru              
Kwan, Chiheng              
Lau, Mary Mari              
Lieb, James              
Livesay, Elaine Mae              
Longino, William Maurice              
Lowell, Stephen Russell              
Maestrey, Paula Marie              
Magsayo, Michael              
Makishima, Roy Toshiyuki              
Manu, Yoshie Kay              
Massey, Nancy Lee              
Miller, Robert Glenn              
Moore, Helen Carol              
Moore, Teresa Jean              
Morris, Jane Marie              
Mosman, Stephen A              
Murfin, Julie Anne              
Nathan, Susan Keiko              
Nelson, Darryl Brian              
O'Byrne, Louis Laverne Jr              
Osman, Kimberly Sue              
Pagel, Patricia M              
Pearson, George Patrick              
Pease, Susan Margaret              
Phillips, Omar Kelly Jr              
Pica, Cliff              
Rankin, Rickey Dwane              
Richardson, John Norman              
Roper, Theodore, James              
Rosales, Hiromi              
Scheler, Gary H              
Schisler, Lawrence P              
Scott, Donna Lynn              
Sevores, Philip Russell              
Sherman, Debra Hulimai              
Smigel, Thomas Richard               
Smith, Ronell              
Snyder, Douglas Lowell              
Songco, Benato Bautista              
Sonoda, Mark Fumio              
Sonoda, Myles Ithuo              
Spear, Deborah Ann              
Stansell, LaVerne Darlene              
Stein, Johnee Linda              
Swain, Michael Dean              
Takemoto, James              
Tamanaha, Dianne Naomi              
Tarasawa, Candace Kazuko              
Telesforo, Gilda              
Thompson, Jack Edwin,Jr              
Tranter, Janet L              
Umstead, Virginia Logan              
Underkofler, Randy Arthur              
Vasquez, Robin Lee              
Vogel, Frank Jeffrey              
Vollertsen, Vernon Alex              
Watabayashi, Dennis A              
Wiesner, Susan E              
Williams, Rita              
Wilson, Charles              
Wondergem, Diane              
Yakubowsky, Kathy              
Yasuda, Christine              
Yoshida, Colleen Sachiko              
Young, Leslie Jean              

1969 JUNIORS = CLASS 1970

Aguinaldo, John             
Arlanitico, Marie             
Asai, Justin             
Barker, Donna             
Barney, Bob             
Bess, David             
Bready, Janet             
Bruzzo, Stanley             
Bryant, Bill             
Bulgarelli, Laurie             
Bushaw, Andrew             
Cannon, Betty              
Chaffin, Ralph             
Chamness, Lee             
Chihara, Barbara             
Clark, Jackie             
Coplin, Sherry             
Crane, Robert             
Cromwell, Judy             
Curran, Lael             
Cutchon, Conrado             
Deal, Linda             
Doerr, Helene             
Dubsky, Mary             
Emery, Richard             
Errion, Jennifer             
Evans, Lori             
Farrell, Michael             
Fetters, David             
Fleming, Carlos             
Fletcher, Kathy             
Flores, Linda             
Flores, Mary             
Ford, Dave             
Fujikawa, Karen             
Fukuhara, Glen             
Fulop, Judy             
Gage, Marlie             
Galbraith, Debby             
Gephart, Carol             
Glaspell, Kathy             
Gooden, Richard             
Gutierrez, Joe             
Hazen, Steve            
Healer, Darwin             
Heath, Billie             
Helm, Chris             
Higgs, Linda             
Hoerr, Paul             
Homer, Bill             
Hovey, Cecelia             
Huseman, Bill             
Irvin, Cyndi             
Jacobacci, Michele             
Jenkins, Carrie             
Johnson, Bruce             
Kamabele, Jeannette             
Kelley, Bryce             
Kondo, Tom             
Koomoa, Alice             
Kurtz, Chris             
Lane, Robert             
Lee, Arlinda             
Librada, Rafael             
Longino, Jim             
Luza, Jean             
Mahan, Mariko             
Makishima, Frances             
Mata, James             
Mattingly, Marsha             
Mays, Terry             
McCabe, Wayne             
McCall, Steve             
McCollar, Kaylene             
McComish, Philip             
McCorvey, Dan             
McCright, Michael             
McEnterffer, Steve             
McGaw, John             
McLaughlin, Michael             
Michaelies, Paul             
Miller, Kurt             
Mitchell, Christy             
Mitter, Joe             
Miyaoi, Connie             
Miyasaki, June             
Mura, Steve             
Nagy, Debra             
Nelson, Margaret             
Nishiguchi, Corinne             
Noland, Diana             
Noland, Ted             
Norden, Steve             
Norrington, Linda             
Okaguro, Roy             
Okumura, Jean             
Penner, John             
Pfister, Donna             
Price, Stephen             
Ramsay, Play             
Ratific, Mary             
Reason, Don             
Recher, Mark             
Reitz, Louann             
Reitz, Neal             
Richardson, Dean             
Ricke, Sherry             
Roper, Boyd             
Rosado, Jordan             
Sabalos, Nick             
Santos, Ferank             
Sardella, Diane             
Schofield, Roger             
Schonfeld, Walter             
Schweitzer, Carolyn             
Simpliciano, Sandy             
Skord, Ginny             
Slade, Ken             
Smith, Michael             
Stephens, Laura             
Stephenson, Karen             
Stone, Gary             
Takara, Yuki             
Tan, Pinder             
Teshima, Judy             
Thompson, Sandy             
Uber, Jim             
Valdez, Sue             
Valencia, Junior             
Valencia, Tony             
Van Lehn, Sheryl             
Vernacchio, John             
Vidal, Danny             
Wah Hin, Walter             
Watt, Bruce             
Wilbern, Barbara             
Wilcox, Linda             
Williams, Dave             
Winchester, William             
Winslett, Ginny             
Witherby, Binki             
Yaji, Geri             
Yamanaka, Arthur             
Yoder, Bill             
Yonemura, Terry             
Zahn, Jackie             
Zavala, Benjamin         

1969 SOPHOMORES = CLASS 1971

Afenir, Rica            
Albers, Barbara            
Allen, Ethel            
Allen, Bob            
Anderson, Paul            
Anderson, Robert            
Arruda, Jim            
Bagley, Carmen            
Bailey, Pat            
Ballah, Chris            
Becker, Chris            
Bingham, Becky            
Boan, Larry            
Boone, Johnny            
Bousquet, Terry            
Bowle, Bruce            
Branin, Dorothy             
Burkett, Tish            
Cabebe, Joel            
Campbell, Paul            
Carter, Robert            
Cassady, Eileen            
Chaffin, Carol            
Chambers, Beth            
Christian, Pam            
Clark, Tracy            
Conway, Jackie            
Cook, Cecil            
Cook, Eric            
Cooke, James            
Cooper, Andee            
Corroone, Debra            
Counts, Robert            
Craig, Ray            
Degrego, Sam            
Dutrow, Paul            
Dutton, Michelle            
Dyer, Margaret            
Ella, Helen            
Ensley, Chuck            
Eustace, Kathy            
Fennnell, Sue            
Ferrato, Bill            
Ferretti, Bill            
Figueira, Shelley            
Fittz, Dorcas            
Flores, Alonzo            
Franz, Deborah
Freed, Leslie            
Fujimoto, Alan            
Fulop, James            
Galbraith, Greg            
Ganeko, Ed            
Garrard, Bruce            
Glass, Don            
Goda, Angie            
Goethe, Mike            
Gonzalez, Terry            
Good, Danny            
Gourlay, Amanda            
Grant, Richard            
Harvey, Craig            
Hawkins, John            
Hays, Dennis            
Hazelton, Barbara            
Henderson, Rumiko            
Hensley, Clyde            
Hiroshima, June            
Hodge, Caletta            
Holmstrom, Chris            
Huddleston, Chris            
Hudgins, Frances            
Hunn, Jim            
Huseman, Paul            
Irvin, Leon            
Johnson, Harry            
Johnson, Leslie            
Judal, Tradio            
Kekua, Gwendolyn            
Kelly, Geri            
Ketterlinus, Glen            
Kibuta, Ruth            
King, Jim            
Kishimnami, Guy            
Kogo, Wayne            
Kurtz, Lucy            
Lawrence, Alex            
Lenzini, Arnold            
Levy, Andy            
Livesay, Marvin            
Longeway, Janis            
Lowell, John            
Madigan, Peggy            
Maguire, Maggie            
Manu, Lona            
Matsuda, Kathy            
Matsui, Wayne            
McCall, Susan            
McConnehey, Bruce            
McCorvey, Johnnie            
McEnterffer, Frankie            
McFarling, Skip            
McMahan, Jenny            
Mendelson, Bill            
Merrill, Pam            
Meyers, Martin            
Mincey, Melanie            
Mullis, Bill            
Munson, Robert            
Murfin, Mary            
Murphy, Kathie            
Murphy, Reginald            
Murtha, Peggy            
Nagao, Ron            
Noland, George            
Palmer, Janis            
Pearson, Gladys            
Pederson, Alan            
Pennington, Ruth            
Perron, Lee            
Pica, Jerry            
Pickerill, Sharon            
Rafuson, Ramon            
Recher, Karol            
Reed, Cherie            
Revels, Marlene            
Rhodes, Robert            
Roper, Douglas            
Ross, Joe            
Rutledge, Phil            
Ryan, Michael            
Ryder, John            
Sakai, Wayne            
Sanders, Debbie            
Sato, Gary            
Scherer, Leah            
Schmidt, Mark            
Sedgeman, Joseph            
Segesser, Laurel            
Severence, Lettice            
Sheridan, Pattie            
Shirota, James            
Shuler, Kathy            
Smith, Barbara            
Smith, Greg            
Snyder, Mark            
Spear, Sheryl            
Tajii, Mari            
Tharrington, James            
Thayer, Robin            
Thompson, John            
Thrower, John            
Tonn, Randi            
Traaen, Tim            
Tucker, Taffie            
Uber, Joanne            
Uriu, Glen            
Vidal, Ellen            
Viray, Fernando            
Vollertsen, Bruce            
Walker, Mike             
Wallace, James            
Walters, Andy            
Watt, Jean            
West, Jeanne            
Williams, Tom            
Williamson, Su            
Witherby, Hope            
Wondsor, Debee            
Woody, Larry            
Yamato, Ann            
Yoshinago, David            
Zettle, Karen          

1969 FRESHMAN = CLASS 1972

Allen, Mary          
Anderson, Steve          
Aotaki, Amy          
Aque, Steven          
Aratt, Gene          
Arruda, Fay          
Asman, Robert          
Aydelotte, Sheila          
Bandy, Bruce          
Barnes, Connie          
Barnes, William          
Beach, Diane          
Benson, Arlene          
Berge, Karlton          
Bousquet, Richard          
Bowen, Sharon          
Boyson, Dirk          
Branen, Patricia          
Bray, David          
Brewer, John          
Brewer, Ross          
Bringle, Donald          
Brown, Theresa          
Buck, Jerome          
Burkett, Pamela          
Calebe, Deborah          
Cassady, Cindy          
Cassell,Jackie          
Cerul, John          
Clark, Carol          
Cole, Craig          
Cooper, John          
Craig, Robert          
Crane, Catherine          
Crane, Malinda          
Curameng, Vicente          
Dapper, Robert          
Darling, Barbara          
Davis, JoAnn          
Davis, Paul          
Davis, Leslie          
Dee, Michael          
Deleon, Manrolino          
Dobbs, Tad          
Donley, Teresa          
Dubsky, Teresa          
Emery, Suzanne          
Ensley, Robert          
Faucette, Sandra          
Faust, David          
Fetters, Robin          
Fox, Steven          
Fujii, Sondra          
Fujimoto, Bobby          
Fuson, David          
Gates, Betty          
Gates, Janice          
Glass, Cynthia          
Good, Margaret          
Gooden, Eugene          
Gray, Timothy          
Hamill, Jeanie          
Harris, George          
Henderson, Lori          
Higgs, David          
Hill, Michael          
Hodge, Kenneth          
Hoerr, Cynthia          
Hovey, Carlton          
Irvin, Lenard          
James, Lisa          
James, Michael          
James, David          
Jenkins, Edward          
Jenkins, Jeanette          
Jeter, Wanda          
Johnson, Ray          
Jones, Lauralyn          
Jussel, Mark          
Kauhint, John          
Kennedy, Patrick          
King, Paula          
King, Jimmy          
Koike, Ronald          
Kondo, Kenneth          
Kramer, Kathrean          
Kubiak, Mike          
Lau, Michael          
Lavigne, Alice          
Leakos, George          
Lee, Calvin          
Leib, William          
Leigh, Ronald          
Lim, June          
Livesay, Robert          
Lopes, Thomas          
Lovelace, David          
Lovett, Vickie          
Lyndon, Colleen          
MacCabe, Kris          
MacCracken, Denise          
Madigan, Kathyren          
Maguire, Mara          
Makishima, June          
Manuel, Rudolf          
Martiniz, Augustine          
Massey, James          
McDonald, Max          
McGaw, Carl          
McIntyre, Chuck          
Meeks, Shirley          
Meyers, Marion          
Miller, Ron          
Moore, Elaine          
Moore, Jimmy          
Moore, Roger          
Morris, Ray          
Mow, Deborah          
Mullen, Cynthia          
Murray, Robert          
Murtha, Kathleen          
Nakamura, Harris          
Nash, Anne          
Nishiguchi, Lori          
Ouchi, James          
Pagel, Pearl          
Pall, Donna          
Pasatiempo, Edward          
Penticoff, Robert          
Peterson, Paul          
Phipps, David          
Phipps, Donald          
Pica, JoAnn          
Piontkowski, Eugene          
Pitts, Rebecca          
Power, Diane          
Price, Michael          
Pritchard, Karen          
Racette, Henry          
Ready, Daniel          
Reynera, Elison          
Rhodes, Austin          
Rhodes, Gloria          
Rhodes, Grace          
Richardson, Diana          
Robinson, James          
Robinson, Kathleen          
Rodiquez, Tanta          
Roper, Donald          
Ross, Jerome          
Ryan, Pamela          
Schaeffer, Bonnie          
Schneider, Johnetta          
Scott, Debra          
Scovel, Greg          
Sessions, James          
Shawver, Linda          
Sheffiels, Debora          
Shields, Mary          
Shimmel, Richard          
Silverthorn, Diane          
Skord, Robert          
Slade, Sherry          
Slater, Michael          
Slawson, Jennifer          
Smigiel, Regina          
Smith, Cathy          
Smith, Deryn          
Smith, Linda          
Smith, Terrance          
Snyder, Brent          
Spillers, James          
Sugitani, Shunsuke          
Sundeen, Sheryl          
Swain, Alan          
Takahashi, Joyce          
Talbot, Michael          
Tamae, James          
Tamanaha, Roy          
Tamashiro, Arlynne          
Tanaka, George          
Telesforo, Betty          
Teller, Steven          
Thompson, Jack          
Thompson, Roger          
Truex, Jack          
Ubaido, Alfred          
Upton, Stephen          
Varney, Christopher          
Verbeui, Fred          
Webb, Mary          
Wilbern, David          
Wilkie, Lynda          
Williams, Paul          
Wirth, Lyle          
Woodard, Jackie          
Woschula, Susan          
Yamanaka, Richard          
Yasuda, Carol          
Yonemura, Glenn          
Zahn, Esther          
Zavala, Albert          


1970 YEARBOOK 

1970 STAFF AND FACULTY 
 
Bell, Dale E         
Brown, Betty A         
Bruner, Edwin P         
Bunch, Maidie         
Burrill, John E         
Cantrell, Lynda         
Cantrell, Reynolds         
Carpenter, Richard E         
Childers, Clara         
Clumpner, Roy A         
Cretella, Miss          
Dawson, John Paul         
Eberbaugh, Barbara Lee         
Edgerty, Eugene C         
England, Alice M         
Enya, Mr         
Gagnon, John R         
Gormley, Mr         
Grosser, Roy E         
Hagiya, Takashi         
Hideko Takada, Hideko         
Hightower, Gayle         
Hilley, Carol A         
Johnson, Met         
Jordan, Harry L         
Killingsworth, Katharine         
Lacey, William J         
Litton, Linda E         
Mall, Howard E         
Matsubara, Pete-San         
McCollar, Robert         
McCollar, Wanda         
McReynolds, Gale D         
Michonski, Mrs         
Miller, Raymond E         
Morita, Mrs         
Nohara, Kazuo         
Nowell, Patricia         
Ohch, Mrs         
Ohshio, Mrs         
Oka, Toshiharu         
Ono, Mrs         
Rogers, Mrs         
Rydelius, Robert E         
Sattre, Solveig         
Shinoda, Mr         
Spaulding, Douglas M         
Tucker, John E         
Watt, Eunice         
Yamamoto, Mr         
Yamazaki, Mrs         
Youtan, Robbie         

1970 SENIORS = CLASS 1970

Aquinaldo, John Abe        
Arlantico, Maria Prudenete        
Armstrong, Randolph        
Bacchus, James        
Baker, David Paul        
Barker, Donna Lee        
Bess, David, Jr        
Blakeslee, Linda Joyce        
Broder, William Joseph        
Brown, John Wayne        
Bruzzo, Stanley Joseph        
Bushaw, Andrew Jack        
Cannon, Betty Jane        
Chihara, Barbara Ann        
Coplin, Sherry Diana        
Corliss, Daniel Paul        
Crane, Robert Douglas        
Cutchon, Conrado Cruz        
Doerr, Helene Eiko        
Fetter, David Vernon        
Fewer, Harumi        
Fikuhara, Glen Norikazu        
Finch, Carol Ann        
Fleming, Carlos Lubin        
Fletcher, Kathleen        
Flores, Mary Alice        
Flores. Linda Tamura        
Ford, David Eugene        
Gage, Marlie Anne        
Galbraith, Deborah Jo        
Gardner, Frances Ann        
George, Geraldine        
Gonzalez, Nilda Ivette        
Healer, Darwin C        
Heath, Billie Luther        
Helm, Christopher, Robert        
Higgs, Linda Lee        
Hoerr, Paul Edmond        
Holdsworth, Jeffery Alan        
Howell, Elizabeth Ann        
Huang, Liva        
Huey, Kent Douglas        
Huseman, William Frank        
Iwata, Samuel Hiroyoki        
Jenkins, Carrie Lee        
Johnson, Joann Marie        
Kamahele, Jeannette        
Kelley, Bryce Lorin,III        
Kliem, Ralph Leonard        
Kondo, Thomas        
Koomoa, Alice        
Lane, Robert Lee        
Lawler, Tom        
Lawler, Dwight        
League, Kerry Neal        
Lee, Arlinda Diane        
Librada, Rafael Magtalas        
Luza, Jean        
Mahan, Teresa Mariko        
Marquardt, Jack  Lee        
Mattingly, Marsha Kay        
McAninch, Carolyn Sue        
McCall, Steven Randolph        
McCollar, Kaylene Sue        
McCorvey, Daniel Franklin        
McCright, Michael John        
McEntarffer, Steven Dale        
McGaw, John Robert        
McLaughlin, Michael        
Michaelis, Paul Roller        
Mitter, Joseph Drewrey Kalani        
Miyaoi, Constance Rumiko        
Miyasaki, Junko        
Noland, Ted Douglas        
Norden, Stephen Mark        
Norrington, Linda Elizabeth        
Okawara, Sayuri Elizabeth        
Okumura, Jean Sanae        
Price, Stephen Jonathan        
Ratific, Mary        
Reason, Donald C        
Recher, Mark Edward        
Reitz, Louann Margaret        
Reitz, Neal McCowell        
Ricks, Sherry Lee        
Roper, Boyd Eugene        
Sabalos, Nicholas, Jr        
Santos, Frank Hiroshi        
Sardella, Diane Marie        
Schonfeld, Walter Emil        
Schweitzer, Carolyn Patricia        
Skord, Virginia Susan        
Smith, Michael Vernon        
Stephens, Laura Jo        
Stephenson, Karen Irene        
Stone, Gary        
Takara, Yukiko        
Tan, Pinder        
Taylor, Gloria        
Teshima, Judy M        
Thompson, Sandra Jean        
Tracey, Mieko M        
Travis, Sandra Darlene        
Uber, James Robert        
Valdez, Susan Marie        
Valencia, Antonio Medicielo        
Valencia, Fulgencio M        
Vidal, Danio Fojas        
Wah Hin, Walter Minoru        
Watt, Bruce Norman        
Welch, Diana Marie        
Welch, William Joseph        
Wenck, John Lloyd        
Winslett, Virginia Custis        
Winstead, Mary Louise        
Yaji, Geraldine        
Yamanaka, Arthur Makoto        
Yoder, William Anderson        

1970 JUNIORS = CLASS 1971

Albers, Gail       
Allen, Ethel       
Allen, Richard       
Anderson, Bob       
Andrews, Sue       
Aperocho, Miguela       
Ashby, Deborah       
Bailey, Pat       
Ballah, Chris       
Bauer, Mike       
Becker, Chris       
Bingham, Becky       
Boan, Larry       
Boone, Johnny       
Boone, Eddy       
Boulton, Mark       
Bousquet, Terry       
Bowie, Bruce       
Branin, Ginny       
Cabebe, Joe       
Campbell, Paul       
Carey, Diane       
Carroone, Debbie       
Carter, Bob       
Cassady, Eileen       
Chambers, Beth       
Cherer, Leah       
Clark, Tracy       
Collins, Merle       
Cook, Connie       
Cook, Eric       
Counts, Robert       
Czar, Ray       
Degrego, Sam       
Dempsey, John       
Dutton, Shelly       
Elia, Helen       
Eubanks, Ray       
Ferrato, Bill       
Ferretti, Warwick       
Fitts, Jim       
Fitz, Dorcas       
Flores, Alonzo       
Ford, Ed       
Franz, Deborah       
Fujimoto, Alan       
Galbraith, Gregory       
Goda, Angeli       
Goethe, Michael       
Good, Charles       
Grant, Richard       
Harvey, Craig       
Hawkins, John       
Hensley, Clyde       
Hiroshima, June       
Holston, Judy       
Huddelston, Chris       
Hunn, James       
Huseman, Paul       
Johnson, Eugene       
Johnson, Harry       
Johnson, Mike       
Kekua, Gwendolyn       
Ketterlinus, Glen       
Kikuta, Ruth       
King, Jim       
Kishinami, Guy       
Kittleson, Spring       
Koga, Wayne       
Kylander, David       
Lane, Martin       
LaSalle, Patti       
Lawrence, Alex       
Levy, Andy       
Livesay, Merv       
Lockwood, Carol       
Longeway, Janis       
Lowell, John       
Manu, Lona       
Maquire, Maggy       
Marquardt, Charles       
Matsuda, Kathy       
Matsui, Wayne       
McCall, Susan       
McCarling, Skip       
McConnehey, Bruce       
McConough, Tim       
McCorvey, Johnnie       
McEnterffer, Frankie       
McMahan, Jenny       
Medelson, Bill       
Mesooh, Marie       
Meyer, Steve       
Meyers, Martin       
Moreno, Caroline       
Mumson, Robert       
Murtha, Peggy       
Nagao, Ron       
Nutt, Thomas       
Okawara, Naomi       
Osborn, Diane       
Palmer, Janis       
Pedersen, Allan       
Pica, Jerry       
Recher, Karol       
Revels, Marlene       
Rhodes, Robert       
Roberts, Richard       
Roper, Douglas       
Ross, Joe       
Ryan, Michael       
Ryder, John       
Sager, Roberta       
Sakai, Wayne       
Sanders, Debbie       
Sato, Gary       
Schmidt, Mark       
Schmidt, Sig       
Severence, Lettice       
Shirota, James       
Shuler, Kathy       
Smith, Barbara       
Snyder, Mark       
Spear, Cheryl       
Stogner, Georgia       
Sugai, Joann       
Tajii, Mari       
Takamoto, Richard       
Thayer, Robin       
Thomas, Steve       
Thrower, John       
Traaen, Tim       
Uber, Joanne       
Vidal, Ellen       
Viray, Fernando       
Vollertsen, Bruce       
Walker, Mike       
Wallace, James       
Watt, Jean       
Willridge, John       
Wilson, Pam       
Witt, Chris       
Woody, Larry       
Yamato, Ann       
Young, Mary       
Zettle, Karen       

1970 SOPHOMORES = CLASS 1972

Allen, Mary Jane      
Allen, Archie      
Antaki, Amy      
Aratt, Gene      
Aydelotte, Sheila      
Berge, Karl      
Bergland, Lisa      
Blanchard, Terry      
Bousquet, Richard      
Bowen, Sharon      
Boyson, Dirk      
Brewer, John      
Brewer, Ross      
Bringle, Don      
Brown, Brenda      
Brown, Ron      
Brown, Theresa      
Buck, Jerry      
Bush, Mike      
Calebe, Debbie      
Cassady, Cindy      
Cerul, John      
Cole, Craig      
Cooper, Cathy      
Crane, Cathy      
Crane, Malinda      
Creamer, Carol      
Curameng, Vicente      
Darling, Barbara      
Davis, Leslie      
Davis, Paul      
Dix, Debbie      
Dooley, Terry      
Druhan, Tom      
Emery, Sue      
Enga, Linda      
Faust, David      
Feagle, David      
Fetters, Robin      
Fijimoto, Bobby      
Fitts, Clinton      
Fogle, Carolyn      
Fox, Steve      
Fujii, Sondra      
Fuson, David      
Good, Peggy      
Gueffroy, Helen      
Harada, Jenny      
Harano, Brian      
Harris, Editha      
Helm, Cheryl      
Higgs, David      
Hill, Mike      
Hoerr, Cindi      
Hutchinson, Nancy      
James, Larry      
James, Lisa      
Jenkins, Ed      
Johnson, Beth      
Kelly, Mike      
Kennedy, Pat      
King, Jimmy      
Kittleson, Robert      
Koike, Ron      
Kondo, Ken      
Kramer, Kathy      
Kubiak, Mike      
LaRue, David      
Lau, Mike      
Lavigne, Alice      
Leakos, George      
Lee, Calvin      
Leib, Bill      
Livesay, Bob      
Lopes, Tom      
Lovelace, David      
Lovett, Vickie      
Lydon, Colleen      
MacCracken, Denise      
Maguire, Mara      
Makashima, June      
March, Leslie      
Marquardt, Shelley      
Martinez,  Augustine      
Mashburn, Charles      
Massey, James      
Matos, Aileen      
Mays, Jeff      
McDonough, Muffy      
McGaw, Carl      
McGinnis, Frank      
McIntyre, Chuck      
McNeal, Catherine      
Meeks, Shirley      
Meyers, Marian      
Miles, Sybil      
Miller, Ron      
Moore, Elaine      
Morris, Ray      
Mullen, Cynthia      
Murray, Bob      
Murtha, Kathy      
Nakamura, Harris      
Nash, Anne      
Ouchi, James      
Pagel, Pearl      
Pall, Donna      
Pasatiempo, Eddie      
Pate, Kerry      
Penticoff, Bob      
Peterson, Paul      
Phipps, David      
Phipps, Don      
Pica, Jo Ann      
Power, Diane      
Raynera, Eliseo      
Rhodes, Austin      
Rhodes, Grace      
Richardson, Dina      
Robinson, Kathy      
Roper, Don      
Rose, Jeff      
Ryan, Pamela      
Schaeffer, Bonnie      
Schaffer, Debbie      
Schneider, Johnetta      
Scovel, Greg      
Seyntour, Vicki      
Shawver, Linda      
Shimmel, Rick      
Silverthorn, Diane      
Skord, Bobby      
Slater, Mike      
Slawson, Ginger      
Smigiel, Regina      
Smith, Cathy      
Smith, Theresa      
Snyder, Brent      
Spencer, Mike      
Sugitani, Shun      
Sundeen, Sheryl      
Takahashi, Joyce      
Talbot, Mike      
Tamae, Jim      
Tamanaha, Roy      
Tamashiro, Arlynne      
Telesforo, Betty      
Thompson, Jack      
Thompson, Roger      
Truex, Jack      
Ubaldo, Freddie      
Ursettie, Marge      
Varney, Chris      
Verheul, Fred      
Welch, Debbie      
Welch, Sharon      
Wheeler, Jeff      
White, Yuriko      
Wilkie, De De      
Williams, Paul      
Wirth, Don      
Woodard, Jackie      
Woodson, Yuko      
Yamanaka, Richard      
Zavoina, John      
Zavoina, Lawrence      

1970 FRESHMAN = CLASS 1973

Abernathy, Michael     
Arlantico, Linda     
Bademan, Mitch     
Baker, Marie     
Balina, Rudy     
Bauer, Jean     
Beasley, Tommy     
Becker, James     
Berney, Gisele     
Biggard, Marie     
Blackburn, Theresa     
Boan, Elizabeth     
Bosack, Michael     
Bowie, Judy     
Bowlin, Donna     
Branin, Sandra     
Brown, Regina     
Burns, Billy     
Burns, Shirley     
Cabebe, Grace     
Cabrera, Mark     
Cannon, Carol     
Carey, Steve     
Carr, Ron     
Carter, Dorothy     
Carter, Mark     
Cerul, Dave     
Cesena, Mike     
Chapman, Ginny     
Charfauros, Raymond     
Chihara, Pauline     
Choy, John     
Chur, Lola     
Clegg, Laura     
Cleveland, Jerry     
Cohan, Kathy     
Cook, Charles     
Cooney, Colleen     
Dooley, Mike     
Druhan, Eileen     
Echols, Carol     
Ekman, John     
Engle, Paul     
Ferretti, Stephanie     
Fitts, Allison     
Fitts, Dave     
Flanders, Melanie     
Flores, Jerry     
Flores, Jessie     
Floyd, Susan     
Forgy, Anne     
Fredic, Steve     
Fukumoto, Bert     
Gagliardi, Anthony     
Galbraith, Carl     
Galbraith, Mark     
Gassner, Randy     
Goethe, Don     
Gray, Francis     
Harvey, Lynn     
Haverland, Linda     
Heath, Betsy     
Hertz, Barb     
Hill, Barb     
Holmstrom, Debbie     
Huckabee, Hytomi     
Huddleston, Mike     
Hurley, Dianna     
Huseman, John     
Hyde, David     
Iwata, David     
Jacob, Jamie     
Johnson, Jim     
Kamikawa, Libby     
Kawamura, June     
Kennedy, Michael     
Kimura, Joyce     
Kitagawa, Bob     
Kittleson, Penny     
Knowles, Teresa     
Kubecka, Debbie     
Lantzer, Laura     
Lee, Jeff     
Lewis, Timothy     
Lindgren, Mike     
Magsayo, Kathy     
Mallen, Toby     
Martin, Edward     
Martinez, Linda     
Matos, Janet     
Matsuda, Patricia     
Matsui, Janice     
McCall, Darryl     
McCaw, Beth     
McFarling, Guy     
McKinlay, Arch     
McMahon, Jeff     
McNeal, Sandy     
McSpadden, Teresa     
Miller, Wendy     
Moreland, Pat     
Moreno, Benard     
Muckenthaler, John     
Munson, Rick     
Mura, Calvin     
Murakami, Lorraine     
Naka, James     
Naples, Debbie     
Navales, Jessie     
Nielson, David     
Noel, Retha     
Norrington, Becky     
Novitski, John     
Odom, Jeffery     
Olson, Robin     
Palmer, Ralph     
Pasatiempo, Don     
Peters, Clyde     
Petersen, George     
Peterson, Cindy     
Pope, Diane     
Powers, Patty     
Powers, Richard     
Racicot, Debbie     
Rains, Colleen     
Rannow, Ken     
Reason, Sue     
Reier, Chuck     
Reier, Matt     
Root, Richard     
Sabalos, Pam     
Sakai, Gerard     
Salas, Joe     
Sanders, Karen     
Sanders, Kathy     
Santos, Robert     
Savores, Pat     
Schmidt, Betty     
Severence, Bernard     
Sharples, Marie     
Shirota, Betty     
Shuler, Don     
Sitts, Debbie     
Skiles, Vivian     
Smith, Diane     
Snyder, William     
Spear, Ray     
Stanton, William     
Stemplewski, Isabelle     
Stephenson, John     
Stokke, Patricia     
Stone, Lewis     
Stoner, Sally     
Story, Wade     
Takara, Emiko     
Talbot, Kathy     
Theaker, Lawrence     
Thomas, Sue     
Thompson, Michael     
Torry, Grant     
Traaen, Kristen     
Truex, Jeff     
Turner, Mike     
Uber, John     
Unstead, Wiley     
Valdez, Greg     
Vogel, Dennis     
Wagner, Mary     
Waidelich, Larry     
Wall, Robert     
Wambly, Richard     
Watson, Corrine     
Weltner, Jero     
Whitt, Tony     
Wilcox, Anthony     
Wilson, Jackie     
Wilson, Madge     
Winchester, John     
Winistofer, Jeff     
Yakubowsky, John     
Yano, Adrean     
Yoder, Robin     
Zentmyer, Mark     
Zettle, Margo     


1971 YEARBOOK  

1971 STAFF AND FACULTY

Agnew, William Green, Jr
Bendrat, Christel E
Boylan, Gayle
Brown, Betty A
Bruner, Edwin
Bunch, Maidie
Burrill, John E
Cantrell, Lynda C -- Vice Principal
Cantrell, Reynolds
Cretella, Rosemary
Dawson, John Paul
Eberbaugh, Barbara Lee
Edgerly, Eugene C
England, Alice Mae
Enya, Mr
Fehrman, Shirley *
Gormley, James
Grosser, Roy E, Jr
Haglya, Mr
Heintzelman, Marcie M
Hightower, Gayle
Hirabayashi, Mrs
Hurst, Dennis  W
Iwasaki, Mrs
Jordan, Harry L
Lacey, William J
Mall, Howard E
Martire, John
Matsubara, Shigenobu
McReynolds, Gale D
Miller, Raymond E
Morita, Mrs
Nohara, Kazuo
Noshiro, Mrs
Nowell, Patricia
Ohchi, Mrs
Ohhashi, Mr
Oka, Mr
Ono, Mrs
Rogers, Muriel
Rydelius, Robert E
Sakai, Grace
Salter, Virtys *
Sattre, Solveig Elizabeth
Shinoda, Mr
Spaulding, Douglas M
Tada, Reiko
Takada, Mrs
Tucker, Elliott *
Woodman, Karl C
Yokosuka, Mrs
Yurick, John Eliot
Yurick, John C
Woodman, Karl *


1971 SENIORS = Class 71

Allen, Ethel
Aperocho, Miguella De Asis
Ashby, Deborah Lynn
Bailey, Patricia Ann
Becker, Christina Carol Kaleimomi
Beersdorf, Marcie Irene
Bertram, Kathryn
Bird, Ralph
Blakeslee, Stephen F
Boan, Larry Gene
Boone, Edward J
Boone, Johnny Jr
Boultan, Mark Curtis
Branin, Dorothy Virginia
Campbell, Paul Dana
Carter, Robert George
Cassady, Eileen Lyle
Chambers, Virginia Elizabeth Mollnow
Clark, Tracy Lynn
Claudy, Micheal B
Collins, Merle Bertha
Cook, Cecil K *
Cook, Eric Edwin
Counts, Robert Wayne
Cox, Phyllis Patricia
DeGrego, Samuel Gabrial III
Dempsey, Johns  Mains
Elia, Helen Koanohi
Eubanks, Raymond Russell
Ferretti, Warwick Charles
Fitts, James M
Ford, Edward Brian
Franz, Deborah Gail
Fujimoto, Alan S
Fulop, James Robert
Gailey, Sherry Lee
Galbraith, Gregory Keith
Goda, Angeli H
Grant, Richard Glenn
Hampton, Cathy Diane
Headland, Mark Steven
Hensley, Clyde
Holmstrom, Judith Ann
Howard, Jill Roberta
Johnson, Harry Lee
Johnson, John Michael
Johnson, Lesli Lynn
Kekua, Gwendolyn Amy
Kikuta, Ruth K
King, James Arthur
Kishinami, Guy Shoichi
Kittleson, Spring Taletta
Koga, Wayne Nohoru
LaSalle, Patricia Ann
Lawrence, Alexander
Lenzini, Arnold Ettore
Lewis, Richard Henry
Lockwood, Carol Ann
Long, Nancy Woodford
Lowell, John Wright
Maguire, Margaret Rose
Manu, Lona Cash
Marquardt, Charles  William
Marshall, Barbara Jean
Matsuda, Kathleen
Matsui, Wayne
McCall, Susan
McConnehey, Bruce
McCoy, James Henderson
McDonough, Timothy Francis
McFarling, Robert Marshall III
McMahan, Jennifer
Mendelson, William
Meyer, Steven  W
Meyers, Martin  H
Moody, Pat
Moreno, Caroline C
Nagao, Ronald K
Okawara, Naomi Margaret
Ortiz, Willene
Pace, Karol A *
Pedersen, Allan
Recher, Karol
Rhodes, Robert
Roberts, Richard D T
Roper, Douglas Robert
Ross, Joseph V H
Ryan, Michael
Sager, Roberta
Sakai, Wayne Yukio
Sanders, Deborah
Sato, Gary Masao
Scherer, Leah
Schmidt, Sigrid Arlene
Schmidt, Mark W
Sherman, Sherry L *
Severance, Lettice
Shirota, James
Shuler, Katherine Ann
Smith, Barbara
Spalenka, Debra
Spear, Cheryl
Stewart, Gayle
Sugai, Joanne
Taji, Mari
Takamoto, Richard
Thomas, Stephen Douglas
Thrower, John Henry, Jr
Traaen, Timothy Steven
Vidal, Ellen
Viray, Fernando, Jr
Walker, Tina Diane
Watt, Jean
Williams, John L
Wilson, Pamela Kaye
Wire, Charles
Witt, Christopher Potter
Woodberry, Martha
Yamato, Ann Yukari
Young, Mary Christine

(* = Commencement Announcement)

1971 JUNIORS = Class 1972

Aratt, Gene
Archie, Allen
Aydelotte, Sheila
Bettencourt, Greg
Blanchard, Terry
Brannanm,  Nancy
Brewer, John
Brown, Ron
Burfield, Dale
Bush, Michael
Chambers, Libby
Christiansen, Richard
Clark, Elton
Claudy, Rebecca
Cole, Craig, 
Crane, Catherine
Creamer, Carol
Curameng, Vicente
Davis, Leslie
Davis, Vickie
Dix, Deborah
Druhan, Thomas
Ellis, Denise
Enga, Linda
Fahrney, Vicky
Feagle, David 
Fetters, Robin
Forbes, Missy
Fox, Steven Henry
Fujii, Sondra
Fujimoto, Bobby
Fuson, David
Gray, Francis
Handley, Paula
Harada, Jenny
Harano, Brian
Harris, Editha
Helm, Cheryl
Hill, Michael
Hoerr, Cynthia
Honaker, Martin
Houston, Susan
Hutchinson, Nancy
James, Larry
Johnson, Beth
Johnson, Lyndsey
Kennedy, Pat
King, Jimmy
Kissinger, Judy
Kittleson, Bob
Koike, Ron
Kondo, Kenneth
Kramer, Katherine
Kubiak, Michael
LaRue, Dave
Lau, Michael
Lee, Calvin
Leib, Bill
Levine, Leslee
Lovelace, David
Lydon, Colleen
Maguire, Mara
Makishima, June
March, Leslie
Marquardt, Shelley
Martinez, Augustine
Mashburn, Charles
Matos, Aileen
Mays, Geoffrey
McDonough, Muffy
McGinnis, Frank
McKenzie, Blair
Meyers, Marian
Mullen, Cynthia
Murphy, Pat
Murray, Robert
Nakamura, Harris
Ouchi, James
Pasatiempo, Eddie
Pate, Kerry
Penny, Pamela
Phipps, Dave
Phipps, Donald
Rhodes, Austin
Rhodes, Gloria
Rhodes, Grace
Richardson, Diane
Robinson, Kathleen
Robinson, Patricia
Roper, Donald
Rose, Jeff
Ryan, Pamela
Schaeffer, Bonnie
Shimmel, Rick
Silverthorn, Diane
Skord, Charles
Slater, Michael
Smith, Teresa
Spencer, Michael
Steidell, Jane
Sugitani, Shunsuke
Sundeen, Sheryl
Takahashi, Joyce
Talbot, Michael
Tamae, James
Tamanaha, Roy
Tamashiro, Arlynne
Telesforo, Betty
Thompson, Jack
Ursettie, Margaret
Welch, Debbie
Wheeler, Jeff
Wirth, Don
Woodard, Jackie
Yamanaka, Richard

1971 SOPHOMORES - Class 1973

Bademan, Mitch
Baker, Marie
Becker, James
Berney, Gisele
Berry, Fred
Biggard, Mary
Black, Maria
Black, Michael
Boan, Elizabeth
Boezeman, Angus
Bosack, Michael
Branin, Sandie
Brown, Regina
Cabebe, Grace
Cabrera, Mark
Cannon, Carol
Carey, Steve
Carter, Mark
Cesena, Mike
Chapman, Ginny
Chihara, Pauline
Ching, Bryan
Chur, Lois
Clark, Ethan
Clark, Jim
Cooney, Colleen
Davis, Jean
Druhan, Eileen
Echols, Carol
Ellis, Mark
Engle, Paul
Ferreti, Stephenie
Flanders, Melanie
Flores, Jerry
Foder, Kenneth
Forgy, Ann
Galbraith, Carl
Galbraith, Mark
Gassner, Randy
Gau, Jan
Handley, Pam
Hanlin, William
Haverland, Linda
Holmstrom, Debbie
Ike, Sondra
Iwata, Daniel
Johnson, James
Kamikawa, Libby
Keen, Robert
Kennedy, Michael
Kimura, Joyce
Kitagawa, Bob
Kittleson, Penny
Kubecka, Debbi
Kubiak, Steve
Langley, Kate
Large, Greg
Lawler, Sylvia
Le Blanc, Wanda
Leakos, George
Lee, Jeff
Lewis, Timothy
Louk, David
Lucas, David
Lucas, Marilyn
Lucas, Raymond
Lucas, Robert
Martin, Edward
Martinez, Linda
Matos, Janet
Matsuda, Pat
Matsui, Janice
Mayo, Mark
McCall, Darrryl
McFarling, Guy
McKenzie, Melinda
McKinlay, Arch
McMahan, Jeff
McMullin, Patricia
McSpadden, Theresa
McTyleski, Christine
Moreno, George
Munson, Richard
Murakami, Lorraine
Naka, James
Navales, Jessie
Nelson, David
Noel, Ritha
Pasatiempo, Don
Peterson, Cindy
Peterson, George
Pitts, Alison
Powers, Patty
Rae, Frances
Rains, Collen
Rannou, Ken
Rhodes, Linda
Root, Richard
Ruebsamen, Carol
Sakai, Gerald
Salas, Joe
Sanders, Karen
Santos, Robert
Schmidt, Linda
Severence, Bernard
Sharples, Marie
Shirota, Betty
Shuler, Don
Skiles, Vivian
Smith, Diane
Smith, Paul
Spear, Ray
Stanton, Turbi
Stempleski, Issy
Stokke, Patty
Stone, Lewis
Tahara, Emiko
Talbot, Kathy
Theaker, Larry
Thomas, Sue
Thompson, Mike
Traaen, Khirsten
Tucker, Michael
Umstead, Ed
Urrea, Christie
Vague, Keith
Valdes, Greg
Wall, Robert
Wamsley, Richard
Waters, Shirley
Watterson, Nikki
Weddington, Bill
Weltner, Gerald
Wentworth, Peggy
Whittington, Eric
Wilson, Jackie
Wilson, Mike
Winistorfer, Jeff
Wire, Kathy
Wire, Walter
Wirth, Doug
Yakubowsky, John
Yoder, Robin

1971 FRESHMAN = Class 1974

Allen, Madeline
Allen, Maxine
Amentorp, Kevin
Anderson, Susan
Arnold, Terri
Aydelotte, Dee Ann
Backman, John
Backus, Barbara
Bailey, Arlene
Baker, Connie
Barber, Daniel
Been, Meta
Berfield, Curtis
Berney, Dona
Berry, Suzanne
Bish, Stuart
Boots, Earl
Bosack, Linda
Boskic, Penny
Brewer, Susan
Brown, Craig
Byron, Leasa
Cesena, John
Chambers, Ruth
Chur, Jeffrey
Clark, Cheryl
Cole, Leslie,
Collister, Suzanne
Cook, Philip
Crane, Phillip
Davenport, John
Davis, Glenn
Davis, Steven
Dawe, Cynthia
Dawson, Jake
DeLune, Diane
Dempsey, Deindre
Dolan, Catherine, 
Duncan, Glen
Duncan, Laura
Dundore, Denise
Dungca, Belinda
Fabio, Richard
Foreman, Charles
Franklin, Terry
Gailey, Lance
Garrett, Charles
Garrett, Dawn
Gay, Ernest
Gibson, Wesley
Glassford, Kenneth
Gray, Gary
Grubbs, William
Grudger, Lester
Hall, David
Halsey, Charles
Hanson, Paula
Heber, Nina
Higa,Patricia
Hill, Masami
Hill, Theresa
Huff, Michael
Ikehara, Frances
Jacobs, Jacky
Jacobs, Kathleen
Jimerson, Lisa
Johns, Marcus
Johnson, Patricia
Kamahele, Louis
Kanagawa, David
Kelley, Lydia
Kelly, Melanie
Kelly, Richmond
Kliem, John
Koomoa, Hale
LaSalle, Ted
Lawler, Eva
League, Kolene
Lewis, Ann
Lockwood, Rodney
Lovelace, Jonathan
Lucas, David,
Marr, JoAnn
Matthews, John
Mays, Sally
McDonald, Thomas
McFarling, Eugene
McGuffin, Susan
Merchant, Rose
Miller, Jerry
Miller, Melodie
Miller, Mike
Miyasaki, Mark
Momohara, Tracey
Mosley, Edward
Murakami, Ronald
Murakami, Roy
Nakamura, Kathy
Noland, Phillip
O'Brian, Michael
Oliver, Valerie
Pearcy, David
Phipps, Alice
Rains, Carol
Rannou, Buddy
Ratific, Samuel
Rawlings, Tine
Recher, Douglas
Rice, Mary
Riffle, Charles
Robbins, Paul
Robinson, Cheryl
Root, Angela
Rose, Kathy
Rountree, Kathleen
Rubesamen, Patty
Schaeffer, Linda
Schonfeld, William
Schwartz, Ann
Sessler, Gabriella
Sessler, John
Severance, George
Shealy, Jesse
Sheets, Steven
Shino, Yasuko
Shuler, John
Sikes, George
Slagle, John
Slater, James
Smith, Holly
Smith, Victoria
Songco, Antonio
Speer, Scott
Spencer, Nanci
Stafford, Randall
Stephenson, Mary
Stevens, Connie
Stevens, Jeff
Stone, Barry
Takara, Sadayoshi
Takemoto, Wanda
Tamanaha, Terry
Tanaka, Jerry
Thomas, Greg
Toney, Ken
Travis, Betty
Travis, Mona
Van Cott, Wendy
Vincent, Shelia
Viray, Jane
Wagner, Tonya
Waters, Helen
Weight, Lihao
Weix, Jeffrey
Weltner, Edward
West, Richard
West, Robert
Weston, Cynthia
Wright, Rex
Yoshida, Kenneth
Yoshida, Lori

EOL